5,236

Homes in ZIP Code 02638

Section Image
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11 Perseverance Path, Dennis, MA 02638

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $420,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,333

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Armstrong Redfin Corp.

    11 Perseverance Path, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /4

      Est $850,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 New Boston Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1890
      142 New Boston Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $932/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Babineau Lomenzo William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /39

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    73 E Bay View Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,738,865

    Last Listing Agent David Hunter Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    73 E Bay View Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /34

      Est $753,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 New Boston Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      250 New Boston Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,800
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hempel ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    153 Sesuit Neck Rd, Dennis, MA

    • Land
    • 14.73 Acres
    • $74,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Deluga Paul W Sullivan & Assoc

    153 Sesuit Neck Rd, Dennis, MA
    • /42

      Est $869,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Fieldstone Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      27 Fieldstone Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yasmen Guidoboni Compass Massachusetts, LLC

  • /16

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29 Highland St, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,537

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    29 Highland St, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /43

      Est $712,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      680 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Serroni Coldwell Banker Martha Murray

  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    19 Aspen Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,122

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Houlihan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    19 Aspen Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /8

      Est $753,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Blackberry Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 Blackberry Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Redd Bass River Properties

  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    253 Main St Unit 253, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano RE/MAX Executive Realty

    253 Main St Unit 253, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /50

      Est $1,580,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Howes Path, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      90 Howes Path, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Horvitz LAER Realty Partners

  • /76

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    163 Whig St, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,362

    Last Listing Agent Dory Marchildon Kinlin Grover Compass

    163 Whig St, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /47

      Est $1,165,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Apple Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      41 Apple Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Foran Foran Realty

  • /42

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1 Johnson Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,093

    Last Listing Agent The Cape House Team William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    1 Johnson Ln, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /35

      Est $879,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Longfellow Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      66 Longfellow Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul McCormick Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    59 Route 6a Unit 16-2, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,537

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Knapik Today Real Estate

    59 Route 6a Unit 16-2, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /67

      Est $1,447,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Farm Hill Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23 Farm Hill Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Seaver Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    46 Scarsdale Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,702

    Last Listing Agent Betsy & Gerry Ciarcia Home*Land Realty

    46 Scarsdale Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /27

      Est $664,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Acorn Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5 Acorn Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurian Schultz Cape Cod Associates R E

  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    14 S Yarmouth Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,304

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cauchon Melanie Cauchon Real Estate

    14 S Yarmouth Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /42

      Est $994,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Setucket Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      312 Setucket Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Putnam Today Real Estate, Inc.

  • /40

    $805,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    73 Pond St, West Dennis, MA 02670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,418

    Last Listing Agent Leo Doyle Oceanside Realty Group

    73 Pond St, West Dennis, MA 02670
    • /41

      Est $797,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Setucket Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      346 Setucket Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Coy Realty Executives Cape Cod

  • /44

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18 Donovan Way, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,546

18 Donovan Way, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /29

      Est $601,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lady Slipper Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Lady Slipper Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Terrio William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15 Greer Dr, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,577

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Griffin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Greer Dr, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /52

      Est $931,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Renas Way, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 Renas Way, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Edson Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /20

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    42 Hippogriffe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,087

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sylvia Thacher Realty

    42 Hippogriffe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /19

      Est $581,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      663 Old Bass River Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LUXRECapeCod Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /19

    $581,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Highland St, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,146

24 Highland St, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /30

      Est $374,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Main St Unit 6, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      253 Main St Unit 6, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lomenzo Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /73

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9 Croft Path, Dennis, MA 02638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,517

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cusack Cove Road Real Estate

    9 Croft Path, Dennis, MA 02638
    • /23

      Est $327,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Main St Unit 5, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      253 Main St Unit 5, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Realty Consultants of Cape Cod

    • /50

      Est $857,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Six Penny Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      29 Six Penny Ln, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Damato William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    • /62

      Est $1,682,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Main St, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      214 Main St, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dillan Hoyt Greer Real Estate, LLC

    • /39

      Est $585,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Signe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5 Signe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Callahan Greer Real Estate, LLC

    • /23

      Est $540,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Signe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29 Signe Rd, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mike Karras Team William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    • /100

      Est $1,028,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Flax St, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Flax St, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DREAM International Keller Williams Realty

    • /30

      Est $621,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Flax St, Dennis, MA 02638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      29 Flax St, Dennis, MA 02638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ned Chatelain Chatelain Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home