3

Recently Sold Dennison, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $213,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    110 Middleburg Rd, White Haven, PA 18661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,083

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wise Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    110 Middleburg Rd, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20 Horseshoe Dr, White Haven, PA 18661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross Leon R Ross Broker

    20 Horseshoe Dr, White Haven, PA 18661
  • /43

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    301 Susquehanna St, White Haven, PA 18661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,342

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Derolf Pocono Area Realty Benz Group

    301 Susquehanna St, White Haven, PA 18661
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home