6,122

Dent, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5801 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,049

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sheppard Coldwell Banker Realty

    5801 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    • /56

      Est $421,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4582 Nathaniel Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4582 Nathaniel Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cottrill Sibcy Cline

  • /42

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    4770 Dent Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    This is an opportunity that does not come around often! 3 acres in a prime location!!!! 50X40 steel trus building that has 3 bays, fits 10 cars and has 220 electric! Bi-level home with a detached 2 car garage. This unique property has so much to offer all while being in the best location that is close to EVERYTHING. 3 bedroom bi-level home with over 2,000 square feet of living space. Beautiful

    Courtne Brass Coldwell Banker Realty

    4770 Dent Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /32

    $216,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7917 Oakbridge Way, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,182

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lemon Comey & Shepherd

    7917 Oakbridge Way, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /33

      Est $191,114 Not Listed For Sale

      6337 Eagles Lake Dr Unit 25, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6337 Eagles Lake Dr Unit 25, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McQuaide Schmieg Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $272,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    7615 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    This spacious one level living condominium boasts impressive 9-foot ceilings throughout, multiple elegant archways, and luxury vinyl flooring for a bright open, and modern feel.The open floor plan features a large living room (21x13), formal dining room,spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances,and a private study/den perfect for home office or guests. Generous primary suite with a very

    Brent Mullaney eXp Realty

    7615 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6040 Parrakeet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,318

    Last Listing Agent Michele Donovan Coldwell Banker Realty

    6040 Parrakeet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    • /24

      Est $158,912 Not Listed For Sale

      6619 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6619 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hamilton Sibcy Cline

  • /72

    $1,950,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    10 Priya Place, Green Township, OH 45002

    Dave Ott Homes proudly presents Priya Place'' - a serene enclave of custom-built homes on acre+ wooded lots with stunning views, nestled on a private dead-end street in Green Township. This thoughtfully designed home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and luxurious details throughout, including a gourmet kitchen, vaulted ceilings, and an expansive covered porch for outdoor living. The finished

    Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Priya Place, Green Township, OH 45002
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6909 Mary Joy Ct, Cleves, OH 45002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,784

    Last Listing Agent Rick Voss Coldwell Banker Realty

    6909 Mary Joy Ct, Cleves, OH 45002
    • /43

      Est $352,325 Not Listed For Sale

      6904 Summit Lake Dr Unit 69043, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6904 Summit Lake Dr Unit 69043, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maura Cagney-Tipton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /70

    $624,900 Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    6908 Mary Joy Ct, Cleves, OH 45002

    4030 sq ft Stunning Ranch in the Oak Hills School District -Move-In Ready! Skip the wait for new construction and step right into this beautifully upgraded ranch! Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home provides plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Elegant double tray ceilings and a striking coffered ceiling add style and sophistication throughout. The open-concept floor

    Andrea Boettcher Comey & Shepherd

    6908 Mary Joy Ct, Cleves, OH 45002
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8060 Bridge Point Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,131

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudolph eXp Realty

    8060 Bridge Point Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /37

      Est $535,767 Not Listed For Sale

      5555 Sarahs Oak Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5555 Sarahs Oak Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    7001 Aspen Point Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    Beautiful single story condo, open-floor plan, no steps, in excellent condition. 3 bedroom, 3 full baths. Equipped eat-in Kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Has granite top breakfast bar. Dining opens to Living room. Living room with a stone, gas fireplace and patio door to screened-in deck with a view of the valley. Lower level has large family room with wet bar and

    Rick Ayers RE/MAX Preferred Group

    7001 Aspen Point Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247
  • /36

    $201,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5413 Michelles Oak Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,824

    Last Listing Agent Lori O'Brien Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    5413 Michelles Oak Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /73

      Est $207,950 Not Listed For Sale

      5296 Belclare Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5296 Belclare Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Ventre Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /40

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft

    5558 Eden Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    Beautifully maintained 4 bed, 4.5 bath two-story on 0.4 acres in Eden Ridge! Light-filled open floorplan features a dramatic 2-story great room with fireplace & wall of windows, flowing into a spacious kitchen with island, pantry & breakfast room. Formal dining, living, private study, and laundry on main level. Dual staircases provide convenient access to the upper level. Upstairs, the primary

    Ron Bisher Coldwell Banker Realty

    5558 Eden Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247
  • /52

    $282,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7034 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,255

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaiser Coldwell Banker Realty

    7034 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /57

      Est $505,501 Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Hampton Pointe Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4525 Hampton Pointe Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Deutsch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /71

    $454,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    6335 Kaitlyn Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    Inviting 2-Story Home on Quiet Cul-de-Sac in Oak Hills SD! Beautiful 4-BR, 3.5 bath home offering space and comfort for the entire family. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout the first level, 12-ft ceilings in the Great Room & Study, and a bright open kitchen w/42 cabinets, granite counters, panty, and breakfast room that walks out to a paver patio and tree-lined backyard---perfect for family

    Karen Couch Comey & Shepherd

    6335 Kaitlyn Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5292 Eaglesnest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,229

    Last Listing Agent Mark Roth RE/MAX Preferred Group

    5292 Eaglesnest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /41

      Est $307,516 Not Listed For Sale

      5785 Spire Ridge Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5785 Spire Ridge Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Deutsch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    5310 Rybolt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    Brick three bed ranch in OHLSD with one car garage and spectacular rear yard. Bring your renovation skills and the sky is the limit. Being sold as is and priced accordingly.

    Tom Deutsch Coldwell Banker Realty

    5310 Rybolt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /38

    $203,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6289 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,154

    Last Listing Agent Amber Rouse Lohmiller Real Estate

    6289 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /40

      Est $323,616 Not Listed For Sale

      5777 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5777 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaiser Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    7629 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    Move-in ready and worry free! This beautifully updated condo offers stainless steel appliances, modern finishes throughout, and an open layout perfect for easy living. Big-ticket items are already done-HVAC (2021), hot water heater (2023), and a roof (2024)-making this an easy choice for any buyer. Located in Bridge Point with access to two pools and clubhouse. All within the Oak Hills School

    Kyle Essell RE/MAX Incompass

    7629 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5073 Valley Ridge Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,202

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Price Coldwell Banker Realty

    5073 Valley Ridge Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    • /46

      Est $389,900 Not Listed For Sale

      4559 Nathaniel Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4559 Nathaniel Glen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtne Brass Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $284,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    7765 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    Updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo with recent improvements throughout. Interior features include new flooring and fresh paint. Kitchen updates include quartz countertops, tile backsplash, new sink, faucet, and light fixtures. The unit also includes a screened deck. Additional features include an Ecobee smart thermostat with remote monitoring and a new A/C system (installed October 2026).

    Adam Marit Real Link

    7765 Skyview Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /21

    $84,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6611 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,090

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Avery RE/MAX Preferred Group

    6611 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /30

      Est $196,562 Not Listed For Sale

      6547 Chesapeake Run, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6547 Chesapeake Run, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Cox Real of Ohio

  • /46

    $147,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    6586 Hearne Rd Unit 2T, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    Property is back on the market after the previous buyer's financing was not approvedno fault of the seller. Well-maintained condominium unit located in the desirable Bridgetown/Dent area of Cincinnati, within the Oak Hills School District. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and abundant natural light. The condominium association fee is comprehensive and covers

    Jeff Campbell TG Real Estate

    6586 Hearne Rd Unit 2T, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /35

    $215,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    6327 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,681

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brown SA Brown Realty, LLC

    6327 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248
    • /45

      Est $207,489 Not Listed For Sale

      5226 Eaglesnest Dr Unit 14, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5226 Eaglesnest Dr Unit 14, Cincinnati, OH 45248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Lamping Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /41

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    5439 Bluepine Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    Extremely well-maintained bilevel in Oak Hills Schools. One owner! 3br 1.5ba. Overized 2 car garage. Beautiful in-ground pool with brand new liner and cover. Nice deck for entertaining. Fully fenced. REAL Acacia hardwood floors. Finished basement with wood-burning fireplace, diagonal knotty pine, and half bath. Spacious double closets in primary bedroom. HVAC & water heater ~ 5 years old. All

    Anne Uchtman eXp Realty

    5439 Bluepine Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247
  • /56

    $555,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5757 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,385

    Last Listing Agent Julia Klaene Cincy Flat Fee, LLC

    5757 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    • /34

      Est $289,870 Not Listed For Sale

      6069 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6069 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Newman RE/MAX

  • /29

    $629,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    5779 Irwin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    This new construction home at 5779 Irwin Drive in Green Township offers 2,775 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features an open-concept living space that creates seamless flow between entertaining and everyday living areas. Key Features: 2.5-car garage Formal dining room Owner's en-suite bathroom Full basement The home's

    M/I Homes Builder
    5779 Irwin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5315 Pioneer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,212

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hill Comey & Shepherd

    5315 Pioneer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home