330,922

Denton County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $494,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    1377 Riley Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007

    SELLER IS OFFERING A LENDER INCENTIVE, WHICH GIVES THE BUYER CLOSING CREDIT UPTO $10K AND A BELOW MARKET RATE. Welcome to 1377 Riley Drive, a meticulously remodeled 2-story home in Carrollton, where luxury meets comfort. This stunning property boasts 3 bedrooms plus a study, 2.5 bathrooms, and sits on an enviable corner lot location. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by two-story ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Berna Ozmen

    Worth Clark Realty

    (214) 273-5548

    1377 Riley Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007
  • /39

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 Lake Meadow Ln, Little Elm, TX 75068

    **** OPEN HOUSE ON SATURDAY -- MAY 9TH -- 2:00-4:00 PM **** Very clean and well cared for, this home has the flexibility you want. First, the primary bedroom is tucked away at the back of the home, separated from the other two downstairs bedrooms and featuring a spacious ensuite primary bath. The living room centers around a corner fireplace and flows effortlessly into the dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Bobby Fletcher

    Kennerly Properties

    (469) 502-5593

    1012 Lake Meadow Ln, Little Elm, TX 75068
  • /23

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1600 Meadows Ave, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,951

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Crouch Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1600 Meadows Ave, Lantana, TX 76226
    • /20

      Est $321,567 Not Listed For Sale

      9904 Concord Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9904 Concord Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irina Kremen INC Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    1917 Prescott Downs Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Denton, proudly owned and lovingly cared for by its original homeowners. Featuring fresh exterior paint and timeless curb appeal, this residence offers a warm welcome from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout, with formal dining, and a smooth flow from kitchen to living, highlighted by a rare

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Mallouf

    Real Broker, LLC

    (817) 512-2261

    1917 Prescott Downs Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /77

    Starting at $1,316

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1735 N Star Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    For a limited time only, get up to 6 WEEKS FREE on select homes. Restrictions may apply. Book a tour today!

    Marlowe Denton

    (940) 514-8575

    1735 N Star Rd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /38

    $687,500 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    3442 Nation Dr, Frisco, TX 75034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,519

    Last Listing Agent John Papadopoulos Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    3442 Nation Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    • /28

      Est $280,748 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Legends Dr, Lewisville, TX 75057

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      321 Legends Dr, Lewisville, TX 75057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loreena Yeo 3:16 Team Realty LLC

  • /35

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft

    2553 Hampstead Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** $20,000 Seller concession toward rate buy-down or closing cost. Situated on a premium greenbelt lot in the highly desirable Kensington Place, 2553 Hampstead Lane offers a rare combination of privacy, views, and an exceptional location in Carrollton. Backing directly to a lush greenbelt, the home enjoys a peaceful setting with scenic surroundings year-round. Ideally located

    Agent Photo

    Minkyung Chang

    eXp Realty LLC

    (945) 299-1991

    2553 Hampstead Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 205, Denton, TX 76201

Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 580-9792

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 205, Denton, TX 76201
  • /18

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    504 Hill St, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,809

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    504 Hill St, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /28

      Est $345,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Avon Dr, Corinth, TX 76210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1801 Avon Dr, Corinth, TX 76210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bradshaw Hometown Real Estate

  • /27

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    626 Ruthye Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT - MOTIVATED SELLERS - BRING ALL OFFERS.Sellers are offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, or interest rate buy-down with an acceptable offer and closing within 30 days. Built in 2022, this move-in-ready Pilot Point home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a private upstairs flex suite that can function as a guest suite, office, media

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Monasterial

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (940) 291-9613

    626 Ruthye Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /40

    Starting at $1,179

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3251 S Lake Sharon Dr, Corinth, TX 76210

    Welcome to Marlowe Corinth Groves, where airy interiors, natural beauty, and nearby hotspots meet. Our bright and brand-new community offers studios, spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes, as well as 2- and 3- bedroom townhomes designed to feel like personal retreats. Start your day productively in our business center with personal conference rooms, spend afternoons pool side in one of our

    Marlowe Corinth Groves

    (817) 442-2855

    3251 S Lake Sharon Dr, Corinth, TX 76210
  • /40

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2376 Ripy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,602

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    2376 Ripy Rd, Krum, TX 76249
    • /37

      Est $936,552 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Whistling Duck Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      190 Whistling Duck Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Torri Torri Realty

  • /35

    $439,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    3819 Monte Carlo Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    What a surprising and refreshing interior you'll find in this lovely home. Flexible living or dining area with stained & scored concrete floor and vaulted ceiling greets you as you enter, and arched passageways lead to the kitchen, breakfast area, and informal living room with gas log fireplace and a wall of windows looking out to the landscaped back yard. FIVE bedrooms (one upstairs off game

    Agent Photo

    Susan Cooksey

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (817) 440-7938

    3819 Monte Carlo Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /8

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 102, Denton, TX 76201

Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 286-7258

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 102, Denton, TX 76201
  • /15

    $319,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    705 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    705 Shaded Grove Dr, Denton, TX 76259
    • /28

      Est $315,727 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Aspen St, Corinth, TX 76210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2401 Aspen St, Corinth, TX 76210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Bantu eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft

    3504 Belmont St, Denton, TX 76210

    Beautiful Custom Home in Estates of Forestridge – NO HOA! Located in the highly sought-after Estates of Forestridge in Denton, this beautiful custom home offers exceptional design, space, and flexibility. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed to meet a variety of lifestyle needs. The 4th bedroom-office, complete with custom built-ins and an ensuite full

    Agent Photo

    Richard Rogers

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (817) 635-0597

    3504 Belmont St, Denton, TX 76210
  • /19

    Starting at $1,219

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    650 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76201

    Discover the lifestyle waiting for you at Railyard Modern Living. Our new apartments in Denton, TX, feature thoughtfully designed studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans, complete with gourmet kitchens with granite countertops, private patios, and large closets. Beyond your home, our community offers spectacular amenities like a two-story fitness center, a resort-style pool, and an outdoor

    Railyard

    (940) 535-7562

    650 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /22

    $1,595,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1024 Fincher Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,248

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rian eXp Realty LLC

    1024 Fincher Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $322,848 Not Listed For Sale

      10306 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10306 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2044 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

    Step into a rare piece of Denton history, this beautifully preserved 1895 historic estate set on over an acre in one of Denton’s most convenient locations. Tucked among mature trees, this light-filled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with over 3,200 square feet blends timeless character with modern functionality, creating a lifestyle that is both refined and comfortable. Inside, original hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Laura Mauelshagen

    eXp Realty LLC

    (817) 554-5216

    2044 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2917 Grizzly Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227

    Welcome to the perfect rental opportunity! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom house with an office offers the utmost comfort and convenience, situated in a wonderful community with something for everyone. The spacious, modern kitchen that opens to the living room boasts a large island, perfect for preparing gourmet meals for hosting gatherings or relaxing in the open floorplan

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Urquidez

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 289-7700

    2917 Grizzly Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7523 Kite Ln, Frisco, TX 75036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,642

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sewell HomeSmart

    7523 Kite Ln, Frisco, TX 75036
    • /29

      Est $262,504 Not Listed For Sale

      10304 Franklin Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10304 Franklin Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gonzalez Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

  • /26

    $284,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    2960 Harbinger Ln, Dallas, TX 75287

    Packed with upgrades and perfectly positioned for a low-maintenance, lock-and-leave lifestyle! From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and natural light highlight the thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, and updated appliances, blending style and function seamlessly. Luxury vinyl

    Agent Photo

    Sherra Cameron

    Real Broker, LLC

    (945) 298-6610

    2960 Harbinger Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
  • /44

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3301 President George Bush Turnpike, Dallas, TX 75287

    One90 Frankford is designed to exceed your expectations with elegant interiors, contemporary features and modern conveniences. Thoughtfully designed kitchens feel more like a custom home with quartz countertops, gourmet kitchens with islands, under cabinet lighting and USB charging stations in all kitchens. The space is great for entertaining with open concept to living space. Private yards are

    One90 Frankford

    (817) 663-0685

    3301 President George Bush Turnpike, Dallas, TX 75287
  • /40

    $1,060,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3713 Adelaide, the Colony, TX 75056

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,367

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    3713 Adelaide, the Colony, TX 75056
    • /20

      Est $341,037 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Clifton Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      320 Clifton Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /40

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    4372 Onyx Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010

    Motivated Seller! Super cute one-story home in the most desirable N. Carrollton, Lewisville ISD. Open floor plan, whole-house fantastic lux laminate wood floors, stunning kitchen w-shaker soft-close cabs, gorgeous quartz countertop, designer tile backsplash, newer appliances, newer lighting, newer hardware & plumbing fixtures. Elegant formal Dining room. Open family room with fireplace, spacious

    Agent Photo

    Trang Dang-Le

    ERA Empower Realty LLC

    (945) 203-4783

    4372 Onyx Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
  • /2

    $1,170 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    219 Fry St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201

    Welcome to this stylish downstairs apartment in the heart of Denton! Located at 219 Fry St, Apt #1, this unit features fresh white paint, durable ceramic tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with dark gray cabinets, electric range, range hood, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area, a fenced complex for added privacy, and the convenience of an on-site laundry

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Sulthar

    DFW Property Management.com

    (817) 533-8505

    219 Fry St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201
  • /25

    $261,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    304 Ranchito Pass, Haslet, TX 76052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,711

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Wilson Martin Realty Group

    304 Ranchito Pass, Haslet, TX 76052
    • /34

      Est $730,793 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Sir Belin Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2308 Sir Belin Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Leonard Keller Williams Legacy

  • /12

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    2712 Dawn Spring Dr, Little Elm, TX 75068

    Step into a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Nestled in the highly sought-after Sunset Point, just minutes from the lake, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern design with everyday comfort in a way that’s hard to find. Natural light pours into the open-concept living space, where clean lines, fresh paint, and new flooring create a crisp, elevated vibe.

    Agent Photo

    Margarita Resto

    Realty of America, LLC

    (469) 747-0178

    2712 Dawn Spring Dr, Little Elm, TX 75068
  • /40

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034

    Upgrade your Frisco living experience at The Maxwell. Our community marries European and Mediterranean-style architecture with a modern, luxurious aesthetic enhanced by smart-home upgrades. Whether you choose to settle into a studio, one, two or three-bedroom floor plan, you will be surrounded by beautiful finishes and state-of-the-art amenities. Find a home that suits your lifestyle today.

    The Maxwell

    (469) 297-9927

    7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2453 Dawn Mist Dr, Little Elm, TX 75068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,148

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Peek Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    2453 Dawn Mist Dr, Little Elm, TX 75068
    • /40

      Est $791,606 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Hopi Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4320 Hopi Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ram Konara StarPro Realty Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home