5,970

Homes in ZIP Code 76201

Section Image
  • /33

    $434,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    211 Second St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,920

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    211 Second St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /24

      Est $336,081 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Auburn Dr, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1406 Auburn Dr, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Williams Miller Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /14

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    410 Bryan St Unit 17, Denton, TX 76201

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home in Denton Welcome to this charming Denton apartment featuring a bright and inviting kitchen with included appliances—AC unit, dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator. Enjoy living area with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The primary suite offers closet, and both bedrooms are comfortably sized. Located in one of Denton’s most walkable neighborhoods, Springhill Apartments

    Carrie DeRaps On Q Texas LLC

    410 Bryan St Unit 17, Denton, TX 76201
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1017 Stanley St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,213

    Last Listing Agent Nick Avila Keller Williams Realty

    1017 Stanley St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /29

      Est $326,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Fordham Ln, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1905 Fordham Ln, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Levi Harris INC Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $1,299 - $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    218 N Texas Blvd, Denton, TX 76201

    *** WALK TO UNT ***Our finest student community, conveniently located across from UNT Recreation Center. The park-like setting, neighborly residents, and friendly staff, truly make Eagle's Landing home away from home.Schedule your tour today!

    218 N Texas Blvd, Denton, TX 76201
  • /37

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1713 Westchester St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,595

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis House Brokerage

    1713 Westchester St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /33

      Est $374,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Malone St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1917 Malone St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burks Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2221 Stella St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201

    GROUND FLOOR UNIT! WALK TO UNT! MOVE IN READY! This 2 bedroom unit is perfect for students looking for a walkable place near campus! Upstairs unit features vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, ALL kitchen appliances including refrigerator, 2 equal size bedrooms with connecting bathroom and a half bathroom for guests! The living room is open and oversized allowing for plenty of space. The unit

    Eric Cates Beacon Real Estate

    2221 Stella St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201
  • /36

    $249,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1004 Westway St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,637

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mayfield VerTex Realty

    1004 Westway St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /26

      Est $433,500 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Mimosa Dr, Denton, TX 76201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      429 Mimosa Dr, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Money The Platinum Group RE, LLC

  • /15

    $625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    819 S Welch St, Denton, TX 76201

    Rooms for rent. $625 per room per month. Located at 819 S WelchDenton TX 7620150 yards away from UNT main campus. Very safe areas. UNT buses station in front of the house. Washer/dryer are in the house. Central AC/heat. UNT, TWU and CCCC students are welcome. Please call Ty nine seven two - six seven nine - two two eight three.

    819 S Welch St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1208 Peak St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,483

    Last Listing Agent Lane Farr Attorney Broker Services

    1208 Peak St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /7

      Est $277,645 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Coit St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      814 Coit St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaya Shivers Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1026 Thomas St, Denton, TX 76201

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a comfortable layout with both indoor and outdoor living in mind. The interior features wood flooring and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, creating a clean and functional space. The living areas provide plenty of room to relax or entertain, while natural light enhances the overall feel of the home. Step outside to a large

    Monica Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    1026 Thomas St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    608 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,320

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Kosev BK Real Estate

    608 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /15

      Est $311,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Alice St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1026 Alice St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

  • /46

    $1,299 - $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    218 N Texas Blvd, Denton, TX 76201

218 N Texas Blvd, Denton, TX 76201
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    116 Industrial St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,822

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Wyatt Keller Williams Realty

    116 Industrial St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /25

      Est $344,221 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Magnolia St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      315 Magnolia St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    908 Greenlee St, Denton, TX 76201

    Great views from this 1 Bedroom home situated on the second level. It has a quaint yard, great for barbeques or pets. Recent Kitchen Cabinets and Granite Countertops. Nice appliances. The living quarters are on the 2nd floor. The 1st floor is a great project area. Just a few blocks from UNT & close to I35E. Very private with big trees around it. Central gas Heat is energy efficient as well as the

    Ara Minassian Star Realty

    908 Greenlee St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1009 Panhandle St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,084

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Gamero Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1009 Panhandle St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /25

      Est $237,107 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Crescent St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      713 Crescent St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /20

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2730 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201

    Lots of space! Fully updated! Large open living/kitchen make this a great home for individuals or families. Large laundry room includes washer and dryer. SS appliances and Two Water heaters! Smooth top stove. Energy efficient windows. Easy care tile floors with granite in kitchen and bathrooms. Recently painted inside and outside with decorator colors. LOTS of storage! Large bedrooms. Huge shaded

    2730 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /28

      Est $343,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Greenbriar St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1300 Greenbriar St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Davis House Brokerage

  • /12

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent