5,971

Homes in ZIP Code 76201

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    215 Maple St, Denton, TX 76201

    Located just minutes from the heart of Denton, this well-situated home offers an outstanding opportunity for both investors and future homeowners looking to be close to everything that makes the city vibrant. Positioned just a short distance from the historic Downtown Denton Square and conveniently near both the University of North Texas and Texas Woman’s University, the location provides easy

    Jeff Withers Stag Residential

    215 Maple St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /2

    $1,170 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    219 Fry St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201

    Welcome to this stylish downstairs apartment in the heart of Denton! Located at 219 Fry St, Apt #1, this unit features fresh white paint, durable ceramic tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with dark gray cabinets, electric range, range hood, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area, a fenced complex for added privacy, and the convenience of an on-site laundry

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Sulthar

    DFW Property Management.com

    (817) 533-8505

    219 Fry St Unit 1, Denton, TX 76201
  • /33

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    913 Panhandle St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,894

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    913 Panhandle St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /23

      Est $195,837 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Myrtle St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1216 Myrtle St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osborne Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $307,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    810 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201

    Fully permitted. Recently appraised. Priced below that number.Walk in and walk into instant equity.This extensively renovated 3 bed, 2 bath sits on a rare third-acre lot just minutes from Downtown Denton. A fresh appraisal from this month speaks for itself, and the price is set below it.Taken to the studs and rebuilt with a clean, modern feel, the layout flows the way it should. Open

    Brittney Kosev BK Real Estate

    810 Cordell St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /22

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    724 S Welch St Unit The Connections Unit #2, Denton, TX 76201

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LITERALLY NEXT DOOR TO UNT. 2 BR 2BTH, lovely condo in quiet well maintained complex.walk to school, restaurants, Denton Square. 2 parking spaces, open living area, WASHER DRYER PROVIDED,full kitchen, pantry, enclosed patio. nice size bedrooms and closets. owner pays trash and water. Tenant pays electric and internet. Pre leasing for August move-in.

    (940) 239-3872

  • /18

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    812 Westway St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,983

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    812 Westway St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /25

      Est $291,854 Not Listed For Sale

      2275 Scripture St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2275 Scripture St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lois Lyles Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    808 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201

    PRICE DROP! Investor opportunity in Denton! Ready for a quick as-is sale, 808 W Collins St is ideally located just minutes from University of North Texas and Texas Woman’s University. Strong rental demand area makes this a great option for investors or parents looking to purchase housing for students while offsetting costs with rental income. Convenient to downtown, campuses, and major

    Benny Gross OnDemand Realty

    808 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 206, Denton, TX 76201

Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 813-6507

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 206, Denton, TX 76201
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2006 W Hickory St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,571

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON LANGSTON C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    2006 W Hickory St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /19

      Est $305,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Greenlee St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1102 Greenlee St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Susko Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /34

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    425 Oakhill Dr, Denton, TX 76201

    Nestled on over half an acre, this eclectic and charming home offers a rare blend of character and modern updates. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath is located in a cul-de-sac, so it feels private, but so close to everything. Original wood floors add timeless warmth throughout, while the updated kitchen and newer windows provide comfort and efficiency. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a

    Melissa Basham INC Realty, LLC

    425 Oakhill Dr, Denton, TX 76201
  • /31

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2320 W Prairie St, Denton, TX 76201

    WE HAVE UNITS READY TO MOVE IN NOW! Concrete Jungle Properties apartments are located just minutes from UNT campus with 3 buildings right around the corner from each other. The Edge, Charlotte Place and Center Stage have updated units with much to offer- Such as our updated full size appliance package, updated lighting package, on site laundry facility, on site parking for residents, on site

    Concrete Jungle Properties-DENTON

    (940) 240-3727

    2320 W Prairie St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    317 W Highland St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,644

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ilami Denton County Property Managem

    317 W Highland St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /13

      Est $358,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1718 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darynda Jenkins Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /30

    $434,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    314 Northridge St, Denton, TX 76201

    Tucked into a beautiful, established neighborhood filled with mature trees, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is in one of Denton's most desirable locations, just minutes from both TWU and UNT. As you step inside, you're welcomed by the abundant natural light and large rooms that create an open, airy feel throughout. All of the front -facing windows feature charming plantation shutters. This

    MARILYN NEWLAND Keller Williams Realty

    314 Northridge St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /2

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    515 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201

    Small one bedroom house. Offers bedroom, living room, bathroom, kitchen with dining area. Just finished remodeling. Freshly painted, window coverings, new flooring. Has refrigerator, range, small microwave on countertop. Window HVAC. Very cute. 1 car carport on side with small outside closet. Close to UNT. Set at far back of lot from W Collins.

    Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 580-9379

    515 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2701 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,662

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Andrews Inderman + Leija

    2701 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /32

      Est $542,564 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Jagoe St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      400 Jagoe St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cole Frazier Frazier Group Property Management

  • /17

    $227,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    716 W Mulberry St Unit 1C, Denton, TX 76201

Tina Morales North Texas Associate,REALTORS

    716 W Mulberry St Unit 1C, Denton, TX 76201
  • /21

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2413 W Prairie St, Denton, TX 76201

    Located two blocks away from North Texas Blvd., The Crossing is one of our oldest apartment complexes (built in the 1970s). But it features modern upgrades and is heralded by older students, individuals, and smaller families as a quiet place to call home. All 20 units are one bedroom, one bath. There are two floor plans to choose from, and both come at a great price. If you’re looking for a quiet

    The Crossing Apartments

    (940) 398-0276

    2413 W Prairie St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2710 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,696

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hines CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2710 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /40

      Est $604,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1717 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Carrico Carrico and Associates Realtors

  • /17

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    218 N Texas Blvd Unit 303, Denton, TX 76201

    Our finest student community, conveniently located across from UNT Recreation Center. The park-like setting, sparkling pool, neighborly Residents, and friendly staff, truly make Eagles Landing home away from home. Buyer to confirm room measurements and schools. Owner occupied, well maintained, onsite parking, galley kitchen with a dining area, large living area, in unit washer & dryer, all

    John Adami Adami & Associates Realty

    218 N Texas Blvd Unit 303, Denton, TX 76201
  • /5

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 305, Denton, TX 76201

Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 580-8261

    701 W Sycamore St Unit 305, Denton, TX 76201
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1014 Hillcrest St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,729

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    1014 Hillcrest St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /36

      Est $280,444 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Denison St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2519 Denison St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 272 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    2271 Scripture St, Denton, TX 76201

    Welcome to 2271 Scripture, a rare opportunity to own a home full of charm in one of the most desirable pockets of l'il d! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,156 sqft home has beautiful natural light with original hardwoods, a lovely screened-in porch and charming built-ins throughout. The home sits on an expansive lot with two storage sheds, offering incredible potential for renovation or expansion.

    Camille Green Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2271 Scripture St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /9

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    206 Sawyer Ave, Denton, TX 76201

    A small and compact property, Struga Place checks all the boxes for residents who desire a cozy atmosphere to call home. Our eight units are elegant and spacious two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans. Each includes built-in bookshelves, and there is a laundry facility on-site. Tenants who sign a lease with Struga Place also get the added bonus of covered parking, which is not available at our

    Struga Place

    (940) 240-6068

    206 Sawyer Ave, Denton, TX 76201
  • /22

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    225 Bryan St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Bauman eXp Realty, LLC

    225 Bryan St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /29

      Est $312,797 Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Denison St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2510 Denison St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ray Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $155,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    218 N Texas Blvd Unit 113, Denton, TX 76201

    Welcome to this charming two-bedroom condo, featuring spacious bedrooms each with their own ensuite bathrooms and primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The bedrooms offer a comfortable size, perfect for relaxation and privacy. Enjoy cooking in the efficient galley kitchen, which opens to a cozy dining area ideal for casual meals. The nice sized living area provides plenty of space for

    Leigh Gressett Eastoria Real Estate, Inc

    218 N Texas Blvd Unit 113, Denton, TX 76201
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2620 Bolivar St Unit 26, Denton, TX 76201

    This is a lovely duplex located on the North side of Denton, near UNT, TWU, and Denton's beloved downtown. Social spaces and half bath downstairs. 2 bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Second story balcony is a charming space to have your morning coffee or relax at the end of a long day.

    Agent Photo

    Marla Carrico

    Carrico and Associates Realtors

    (817) 904-5594

    2620 Bolivar St Unit 26, Denton, TX 76201
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    424 Texas St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,230

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Haywood Seek Real Estate

    424 Texas St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /22

      Est $274,664 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2625 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teagan Jacobson Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    2207 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201

    2207 N Elm St is an attractive 1930's stacked triplex with two ground-floor units and one rear, overlapping, upper-level unit on an extra large lot in the heart of Denton, just blocks from Texas Woman’s University and minutes to Downtown Denton Square. Each of the three 1BR 1BA units offers an average of 655 SF (per owner provided rent roll), includes front and rear outdoor areas with a covered

    Steven Geis Ray Gun Commercial

    2207 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /35

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    425 Bernard St, Denton, TX 76201

    Welcome to Oaks of Denton Apartments, located in the heart of Denton, Texas. Our community is located within walking distance of the University of North Texas and minutes from Interstate 35, Highway 377, Texas Women's University.We offer fifteen different floor plans to fit your lifestyle and several leasing options to suit your needs. Our courtesy staff is always available to help you feel right

    Oaks of Denton

    (940) 326-7736

    425 Bernard St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /15

    $2,600,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    417 Withers St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 30 Beds
    • 22 Baths
    • 18,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Geis Ray Gun Commercial

    417 Withers St, Denton, TX 76201
    • /25

      Est $335,665 Not Listed For Sale

      800 W Mulberry St, Denton, TX 76201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      800 W Mulberry St, Denton, TX 76201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tiller Stag Residential

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home