5,483

Homes in ZIP Code 80216

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $530,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    3100 Huron St Unit 2C, Denver, CO 80202

    Urban Light. Loft Volume. Union Station Living.Welcome to Jack Kerouac Lofts — one of Denver’s most iconic boutique buildings in the heart of Union Station North. This oversized 1-bedroom lives like a true 2-bed, offering 1,250+ sq ft of open, flexible space, floor-to-ceiling south-facing windows, and an expansive private balcony that brings the city to you. Inside, the layout flows

    Tim Murray LUX Real Estate Company ERA Powered

    3100 Huron St Unit 2C, Denver, CO 80202
  • /49

    $753,675 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5463 Verbena St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,824

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rose Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    5463 Verbena St, Denver, CO 80238
    • /26

      Est $357,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4770 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stand HomeSmart Realty

  • /38

    $399,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    3100 Huron St Unit 1A, Denver, CO 80202

    Rare and highly coveted, this first-floor corner loft just behind Coors Field delivers the ultimate fusion of privacy, sophistication, and vibrant city energy. Tucked into one of downtown Denver’s most desirable pockets, this exceptional residence offers the rare luxury of its own private entrance—creating a true retreat feel in the heart of it all.Step inside to a sun-drenched, open-concept

    Rebecca Leonard West and Main Homes Inc

    3100 Huron St Unit 1A, Denver, CO 80202
  • /36

    $639,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8562 E 49th Place, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,348

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Eastman Compass - Denver

    8562 E 49th Place, Denver, CO 80238
    • /11

      Est $352,680 Not Listed For Sale

      4790 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4790 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Pulley-Case Madison & Company Properties

  • /13

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    4807 Clayton St, Denver, CO 80216

    Make This Your Next Home!Location matters—and this one has it all. In the heart of Elyria-Swansea, you’re minutes from downtown Denver, RiNo, and top venues like Mission Ballroom, Coors Field, Ball Arena, and the National Western Complex. Quick access to I-70 and nearby A-Line/light rail stations makes getting around a breeze. The neighborhood rec center (with a new indoor pool coming soon),

    Joe Manzanares The Devonshire Company

    4807 Clayton St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /12

    $240,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 401, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,046

    Last Listing Agent Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 401, Denver, CO 80216
    • /11

      Est $323,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4736 Clayton St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4736 Clayton St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig DeBolt Milehimodern

  • /17

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    5322 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216

    Great opportunity in Globeville! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers solid potential for the right buyer. The property needs some TLC, perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity. Conveniently located near major highways, downtown Denver, and local amenities. Don’t miss the chance to bring your vision to life in a rapidly growing area.

    Jose Bonilla PAK Home Realty

    5322 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /38

    $585,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 306, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,949

    Last Listing Agent Jorgen Jensen Fantastic Frank Colorado

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 306, Denver, CO 80216
    • /32

      Est $532,753 Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4310 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Rocke eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft

    4341 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

    Charming and turn-key 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Elyria-Swansea. This updated home features an open floor plan with spacious living/dining areas, fresh paint, new LVP, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash, fully paid-off solar panels, new evaporated cooling unit, and much more! Step outside to enjoy exceptional outdoor living. Both the front and backyard have been

    Corby Williams Rock Real Estate

    4341 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8157 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,577

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Pratt LSP Real Estate LLC

    8157 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80238
    • /27

      Est $441,175 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4420 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Rosenbach Country Compass LLC

  • /44

    $785,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    5468 Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80238

    Beautifully maintained, energy-efficient, and low-maintenance, this 4-bed, 4-bath David Weekley home in Central Park's desirable Willow Park East neighborhood blends modern comfort with a functional, open layout. Tucked on a quiet, friendly street with little to no through traffic, it sits in an unbeatable location near parks, schools, and amenities. The open-concept main level features 10-foot

    Amanda Campbell Focus Real Estate

    5468 Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80238
  • /50

    $722,600 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5497 Verbena St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,838

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Stambaugh Compass - Denver

    5497 Verbena St, Denver, CO 80238
    • /27

      Est $397,792 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4463 Adams St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Sons US Realty Pros LLC

  • /43

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    4970 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216

    Welcome to 4970 Milwaukee Street located in the heart of Denver's Elyria-Swansea neighborhood. You will love the full property fencing with multiple gate entry accesses and privacy driveway parking. The main level offers an open layout designed for seamless entertaining from the kitchen into the living area. This fully updated kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances and custom wood

    Jonathon Papsin City Lights Denver

    4970 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /8

    $524,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    9394 Bahama Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    KB Home Legato

    9394 Bahama Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022
    • /40

      Est $459,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3345 E 45th Ave Unit 3347, Denver, CO 80216

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3345 E 45th Ave Unit 3347, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Chrisp Coldwell Banker Realty 54

  • /25

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft

    5005 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

    Charming ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, ideally located just north of RiNo. Thoughtfully remodeled in 2018, this home offers a stylish kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and updated cabinetry. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy comfortable living with a functional layout and easy indoor-outdoor flow to the covered

    Julie Trunzo Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    5005 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /34

    $755,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5079 N Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,021

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Phillips Focus Real Estate Property Management, LLC

    5079 N Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238
    • /28

      Est $578,001 Not Listed For Sale

      4660 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4660 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Uhlig West Peak Properties

  • /36

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    5123 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216

    This is not your typical Denver home, and that’s exactly the point. Built in 1886 and completely reimagined for modern living, this Victorian offers the kind of space, flexibility, and personality you simply won’t find at this price point. With over 3,000 square feet of finished space, the layout gives you options. The main level features high ceilings, natural light, and an open flow between

    VENUS HOWARD Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    5123 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /38

    $635,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3528 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kourkoulis Corcoran Perry & Co.

    3528 N York Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    • /25

      Est $541,202 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2000 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yicete Ayala Brokers Guild Homes

  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 15,799 Sq Ft
    • $1,240,695 per Acre

    4525 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216

    Rare opportunity to own over 15,800 sq ft vacant double lot in Denver’s rapidly evolving 80216 corridor. This flat, build-ready parcel with alley access offers exceptional potential for builders, investors, or buyers looking to create a custom residence with income possibilities. Zoned E-TU-B (Urban Edge – Two Unit), the property allows for a variety of residential building options including an

    Elzbieta (Ela) Sobczak Brokers Guild Real Estate

    4525 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /28

    $675,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8080 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,886

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rios RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    8080 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80238
    • /22

      Est $427,465 Not Listed For Sale

      4783 High St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4783 High St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trezonna Wilcox Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /35

    $875,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft

    8404 E 55th Place, Denver, CO 80238

    LOOK NO FURTHER! Beautiful and Spacious Home with 4 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, Main Floor Office & Loft Upstairs Ideal for a 2nd Office, Oversized Two Car Garage, Upper Level Laundry, Fully Finished Basement and So Much More! Very Spacious and Open Floor Plan Located within walking distance to Shopping, Schools, Parks, Restaurants and more! Lots of Upgrades Including Granite Counters, Double Ovens,

    Nancy Fein Brokers Guild Real Estate

    8404 E 55th Place, Denver, CO 80238
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4100 Albion St Unit 205, Denver, CO 80216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,346

    Last Listing Agent Philip Candela Equity Colorado Real Estate

    4100 Albion St Unit 205, Denver, CO 80216
    • /32

      Est $681,050 Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Race St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4709 Race St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose (Pepe) Aragon 8Z Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $4,117,647 per Acre

    4488 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80216

    Positioned in Denver’s Fox Park / Globeville corridor, this 0.34-acre three-parcel assemblage offers a strategic opportunity within an area undergoing meaningful transformation. Located on the eastern edge of the planned World Trade Center Denver Campus, the property benefits from adjacency to a major mixed-use development that is expected to influence long-term growth, land use patterns, and

    Bryan Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    4488 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80216
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 343, Denver, CO 80216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,957

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rudy Compass - Denver

    3457 Ringsby Ct Unit 343, Denver, CO 80216
    • /28

      Est $298,961 Not Listed For Sale

      4776 High St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      4776 High St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Villanueva Compass - Denver

  • /11

    $205,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 305, Denver, CO 80216

    Take Advantage of up to $50,000 towards your down payment! AMAZING PROPERTY READY FOR MOVE-IN! The Burrell offers affordable one, two, and three-bedroom luxury condos in the heart of Denver’s vibrant RiNo Arts District. Included Amenities: - Energy-Star-rated appliances - In-unit washer/dryer - Open living spaces - Large windows for tons of natural light. This convenient location near I-25 and

    Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 305, Denver, CO 80216
  • /31

    $402,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4933 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,124

    Last Listing Agent Jose Bonilla PAK Home Realty

    4933 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216
    • /18

      Est $610,823 Not Listed For Sale

      4733 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      4733 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jordan A Better Way Realty

  • /14

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 301, Denver, CO 80216

Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3575 Chestnut Place Unit 301, Denver, CO 80216

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home