14,905

Homes in ZIP Code 80229

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $288,758 Not Listed For Sale

      7953 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7953 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Harding RE/MAX

  • /9

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    8260 Washington St Unit 78, Denver, CO 80229

    Instant equity - Move-In Ready! Discover the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated townhome. From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the bright and welcoming energy of a home designed for effortless living. The kitchen immediately captures your attention with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and crisp white cabinetry that create a

    EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    8260 Washington St Unit 78, Denver, CO 80229
  • /12

    $295,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8224 Washington St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,460

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Alcon Resident Realty South Metro

    8224 Washington St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80229
    • /30

      Est $289,553 Not Listed For Sale

      7955 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7955 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Russell LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $746,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    Evergreen Plan at Arras Park - The Copper Collection, Denver, CO 80229

    Single-level living that gives you bragging rights to entertain, to opt for see-through fireplaces and a fully-finished basement guest suite, and all with plenty of space to come together.

    McStain Neighborhoods Builder
    10253 Milwaukee Cir Unit 36088580, Denver, CO 80229
  • /19

    $469,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8240 Clayton Ct, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,679

    Last Listing Agent Ewelina Kurka Your Castle Realty LLC

    8240 Clayton Ct, Denver, CO 80229
    • /31

      Est $252,398 Not Listed For Sale

      7965 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7965 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wisdom Real Estate Wisdom Real Estate

  • /2

    $511,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    Prospect Plan at Arras Park - The Durango Collection, Denver, CO 80229

    A townhome thats all party downstairs and all quiet upstairs with open living on one level and cozy bedrooms all on another.

    McStain Neighborhoods Builder
    10253 Milwaukee Cir Unit 36088568, Denver, CO 80229
  • /11

    $440,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1010 Ash Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,412

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pedigo EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    1010 Ash Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /13

      Est $246,802 Not Listed For Sale

      7921 York St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7921 York St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Hart PAK Home Realty

  • /31

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    1020 Coronado Pkwy S Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

    Welcome to this amazing opportunity in this completely remodeled 2 bed 1 bath townhome! Floors, counters, bathroom, you name it and it has been updated and move in ready for you. Add on the attached garage and private back patio to make this a great find at a rare price point. Schedule your time to see this unit before it's too late!

    Sean Flanigan Box State Properties

    1020 Coronado Pkwy S Unit B, Denver, CO 80229
  • /33

    $397,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8820 Poze Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,664

    Last Listing Agent Cel Quinones Cels Homes Real Estate LLC

    8820 Poze Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /18

      Est $279,846 Not Listed For Sale

      7937 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7937 York St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Holstine Holy Real Estate

  • /26

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    2241 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. Enjoy an open layout with abundant natural light, spacious bedrooms, and private outdoor space. HOA covers exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, snow removal, and grounds maintenance for low-maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and easy highway

    Karina Weber Colorado Casas Realty

    2241 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229
  • /19

    $464,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2829 E 103rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,046

    McStain Neighborhoods Arras Park - The Durango Collection

    2829 E 103rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /31

      Est $245,311 Not Listed For Sale

      7877 York St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7877 York St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna M. Jarock Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /22

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    8671 Richard Rd, Denver, CO 80229

    Opportunity knocks in Denver’s Northfield neighborhood! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,100 total square feet (1,995 finished) and is packed with potential for owner's ready to build equity or investors searching for their next project. From the charming stucco and brick exterior to the spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace and eye-catching decorative ceiling, this home is full of

    Jason Taylor RE/MAX Momentum

    8671 Richard Rd, Denver, CO 80229
  • /2

    $537,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2655 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,383

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Nottage US Realty Pros LLC

    2655 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /19

      Est $225,302 Not Listed For Sale

      7891 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7891 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Venessa Jones Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /50

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3704 E 88th Cir S, Thornton, CO 80229

    Welcome to Thornton Valley! This beautifully updated, move-in ready home has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom, and the attention to detail is evident the moment you walk through the door. On the main level, you're welcomed into a bright, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area flooded with natural light. Large windows bathe the space in sunshine throughout the day, creating a

    Benjamin Gippert Another Happy Home

    3704 E 88th Cir S, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /28

    $479,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7935 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,362

    Last Listing Agent Bill Doyle RE/MAX Alliance

    7935 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80229
    • /29

      Est $260,130 Not Listed For Sale

      7939 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7939 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raul Ochoa Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /33

    $231,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft

    4210 E 94th Ave Unit F, Thornton, CO 80229

    Welcome home to this inviting Thornton property featuring a cozy living area with a fireplace; perfect for relaxing evenings. Recent updates include a 2023 furnace/AC, a 2023 stackable washer and dryer, and a 2023 Water Heater; offering comfort and efficiency. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced-in patio, ideal for entertaining, pets, or enjoying Colorado's beautiful seasons. Conveniently located

    Amy Blunt West and Main Homes

    4210 E 94th Ave Unit F, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9921 Wigham St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,901

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grossman Brokers Guild Real Estate

    9921 Wigham St, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /22

      Est $257,028 Not Listed For Sale

      7943 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7943 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Lopez Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /46

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    887 Clarkson Ct, Denver, CO 80229

    This beautifully updated tri-level offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic charm. The refinished original hardwood floors warmly welcome you into the home. The fully renovated kitchen is ready for your culinary creations to come to life with its new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and recessed lighting. While the breakfast nook and an updated

    Gabe Martin West and Main Homes Inc

    887 Clarkson Ct, Denver, CO 80229
  • /31

    $437,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5225 E 100th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,245

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Creasey RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    5225 E 100th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /21

      Est $256,278 Not Listed For Sale

      7947 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7947 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Ullom 3B Realty LLC

  • /13

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9351 Nagel Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    Welcome to this charming all-brick ranch offering true one-level living with no stairs designed for both comfort and convenience. This home features timeless character with beautiful arched doorways and durable tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, a gas range, and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space for cooking and

    Courtney Olson Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    9351 Nagel Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /27

    $429,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8551 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,060

    Last Listing Agent Will Story LPT Realty

    8551 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229
    • /22

      Est $318,560 Not Listed For Sale

      7973 York St Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7973 York St Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Lyman Blue Pebble Homes

  • /26

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    10316 Adams Place Unit 10316, Thornton, CO 80229

    Step into modern design and comfort paired with an easy living, low maintenance lifestyle. As you enter this two bedroom, two bath home, you are greeted by a large living/dining area with vaulted ceilings, large windows that allow sunlight to pour in on newer laminate floors. A cozy corner gas fireplace will be a central focus for gatherings with guests or quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is

    Jerome Jackson MB Goodale & Company

    10316 Adams Place Unit 10316, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit B, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,843

    Last Listing Agent Robert Balentine Resident Realty South Metro

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit B, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /47

      Est $314,522 Not Listed For Sale

      7977 York St Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7977 York St Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Chacon Shibumi Real Estate

  • /44

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    9382 Garfield St, Thornton, CO 80229

    Come fall in love with this adorable 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in a fantastic Thornton neighborhood. Immaculately maintained and truly move-in ready!The bright, open floor plan features a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace and a dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—complete with ample storage, a large pantry, new cabinet hardware, granite countertops, tiled

    Susan Muenzner Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

    9382 Garfield St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2655 E 98th Way, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,382

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Haubert WK Real Estate Longmont

    2655 E 98th Way, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /27

      Est $502,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 E 78th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1605 E 78th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gray HomeSmart Realty

  • /39

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    4785 E 98th Place, Denver, CO 80229

    Welcome to 4785 E 98th Place, a well-maintained two-story townhome offering a comfortable blend of style, function, and convenient location. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features fresh new carpet, neutral tones, and abundant natural light throughout. The upper level is thoughtfully designed with two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bath, and a conveniently located laundry

    Jeff O'Grady Home Team Advantage

    4785 E 98th Place, Denver, CO 80229
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1951 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,084

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stott Growth Asset Management Executives

    1951 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
    • /16

      Est $355,184 Not Listed For Sale

      600 E 76th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      600 E 76th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maura Tovado eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home