11,000

Homes in ZIP Code 80231

Section Image
  • /41

    $390,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    7373 E Iowa Ave Unit 1085, Denver, CO 80231

    Positioned to live like a true 3-bedroom with a large non-conforming lower-level bedroom, this rare corner-unit residence at 7373 East Iowa Avenue, Unit 1085 offers a unique blend of privacy, livability, and thoughtful upgrades in a quiet yet highly accessible Indian Creek setting. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home is highlighted by an upper level primary retreat, while the main

    David DiPetro Compass - Denver

    7373 E Iowa Ave Unit 1085, Denver, CO 80231
  • /39

    Starting at $1,099 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1211 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231

    ReNew Cherry Creek delivers that perfect Denver balance: you're tucked into the peaceful Glendale neighborhood, yet everything that makes this city hum is remarkably close. Our 1 and 2-bed apartments give you the space to spread out, with walk-in closets that handle your mountain gear, modern wood-style flooring, and private patios where you can soak in Colorado's 300 days of sunshine per year.

    ReNew Cherry Creek

    (720) 730-7778

    1211 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
  • /24

    $261,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3141 S Tamarac Dr Unit 305E, Denver, CO 80231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Casavantes 8z Real Estate

    3141 S Tamarac Dr Unit 305E, Denver, CO 80231
    • /27

      Est $435,090 Not Listed For Sale

      8661 E Amherst Dr Unit C, Denver, CO 80231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8661 E Amherst Dr Unit C, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nabors Corey Nabors

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 22, Denver, CO 80231

    Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodstream Falls. Fantastic location, central to shopping, dining, entertainment, public transit, highways... HOA fee includes HEAT, ELECTRICITY, GAS, WATER, sewer, trash.... Newer windows and sliding door. Great price and value for the money. Quick possession, easy to show.

    Ghassan Timani Timani Realty Inc

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 22, Denver, CO 80231
  • /26

    Starting at $1,479 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2800 S Syracuse Way, Denver, CO 80231

    When you want to come home to comfort and style, choose Arapahoe Club Apartments in Denver, CO. Our uniquely designed apartment homes feature distinct architecture and beautiful, lush landscaping. When you call our apartments home, you ll feel as though you re walking through a serene park as you arrive home. Our special attention to architectural details set us apart from other homes in the

    Arapahoe Club

    (720) 605-6313

    2800 S Syracuse Way, Denver, CO 80231
  • /31

    $359,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1475 S Quebec Way Unit C15, Denver, CO 80231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Singleton Compass - Denver

    1475 S Quebec Way Unit C15, Denver, CO 80231
    • /30

      Est $483,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8731 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8731 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Rammage MB X-Sell Properties

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit B107, Denver, CO 80231

    Welcome Home to this cozy condo in the Hunter's Run Community. This move-in ready property is perfect for your home, or a great opportunity for a potential renter. With convenience in mind, you enter without any steps on the main level, quite close to open parking. This open floor plan features a Kitchen , separate pantry, and a Living Space upon entry. Your expansive countertops feature an

    Jackie McKelvin eXp Realty, LLC

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit B107, Denver, CO 80231
  • /21

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2570 S Dayton Way, Denver, CO 80231

    Our community is operating as normal. Please call or stop by for a tour.Sage at Panorama welcomes you to our newly renovated apartments in Denver, Colorado. As an apartment community, we are focused on making our residents stay comfortable and convenient. You can enjoy the convenience of luxury amenities including, a sparkling swimming pool, a business center providing free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour

    Sage at Panorama

    (720) 730-3214

    2570 S Dayton Way, Denver, CO 80231
  • /12

    $445,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8995 E Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,361

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Harris Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    8995 E Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    • /27

      Est $430,927 Not Listed For Sale

      8750 E Yale Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8750 E Yale Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Bauman HomeSmart

  • /30

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    7850 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80231

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home, perfectly situated backing to open space with mature, lush landscaping and peaceful views. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone—ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and abundant natural light that fills the main

    Taunya Lanier RE/MAX Alliance

    7850 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80231
  • /40

    Starting at $1,249

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3446 S Akron St, Denver, CO 80231

    Forest Cove Apartments offers a peaceful, pet-friendly living experience in Southeast Denvers Hampden Heights neighborhood, set on a lush five-acre, park-like campus. The community features spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes designed for comfort and everyday convenience, with features such as wood-style flooring, fully equipped kitchens, fireplaces, private patios or

    Forest Cove

    (855) 955-2652

    3446 S Akron St, Denver, CO 80231
  • /22

    $337,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1475 S Quebec Way Unit E23, Denver, CO 80231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Fullmer Century 21 Elevated Real Estate

    1475 S Quebec Way Unit E23, Denver, CO 80231
    • /49

      Est $451,959 Not Listed For Sale

      8770 E Yale Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8770 E Yale Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Strawberry Windholz Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /29

    $217,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 41, Denver, CO 80231

    Beautifully Remodeled 2-Bed, 2-Bath Condo in Woodstream Falls – Denver, CO1,138 Sq Ft • Second Floor • Turn-Key Ready Welcome home to this stylishly updated condo in the desirable Woodstream Falls community! Set on the second floor and offering a spacious 1,138 square feet of comfortable living, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends modern finishes with a warm, welcoming feel. Step inside

    Pete Witulski Peter Witulski

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 41, Denver, CO 80231
  • /28

    Starting at $1,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3150 S Tamarac Dr, Denver, CO 80231

    Live in a unique, artful and scenic building! Walkability to fabulous neighborhood restaurants stores such as Whole Foods, Target and many more. Our thoughtful plans features expansive floor plans to accommodate busy life styles, including remote work professional. Continue your living outdoors on your private patio with beautiful views. Enjoy a complimentary cup of coffee or hot chocolate from

    Prescott Apartments

    (833) 918-7571

    3150 S Tamarac Dr, Denver, CO 80231
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8721 E Cornell Dr, Denver, CO 80231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,222

    Last Listing Agent Bramer Thomas Team BTT Real Estate

    8721 E Cornell Dr, Denver, CO 80231
    • /34

      Est $425,372 Not Listed For Sale

      8770 E Yale Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8770 E Yale Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Stephen The Cherry Creek Meadows Broker Inc

  • /13

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 14, Denver, CO 80231

    Main Floor Living at its finest! Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and effortless living! This move-in ready unit features a bright and open layout, updated throughout, and the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy easy access to nearby shops, dining, and entertainment—just minutes to the heart of Denver! Includes a dedicated carport for added convenience. A

    Steven Schober LPT Realty

    9700 E Iliff Ave Unit 14, Denver, CO 80231
  • /35

    Starting at $1,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9888 E Vassar Dr, Denver, CO 80231

    Minutes from DTC and Light Rail, Alta Springs Apartments for rent in Denver, Colorado, has expansive floor plans and lavish amenities. Choose from newly remolded or classically designed one- and two-bedroom apartment homes, featuring in-unit washers and dryers, lofty nine-foot ceilings, new appliance packages, countertops, fixtures, and so much more! Further conveniences include controlled

    Alta Springs

    (720) 605-6176

    9888 E Vassar Dr, Denver, CO 80231
  • /46

    $899,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9451 E Evans Place, Denver, CO 80231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,978

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

    9451 E Evans Place, Denver, CO 80231
    • /33

      Est $484,515 Not Listed For Sale

      8861 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8861 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Knapp Compass - Denver

  • /38

    $369,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    7474 E Arkansas Ave Unit 16-05, Denver, CO 80231

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!!!! Find yourself with a rare opportunity with 4 designated parking spaces! This unit was recently professionally painted! Step into refined comfort and effortless living in this beautifully updated townhome at Windsong Condos in Denver. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and

    Austin Reifsteck HomeSmart

    7474 E Arkansas Ave Unit 16-05, Denver, CO 80231
  • /9

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1304 S Parker Rd Unit Parker Rd Condo, Denver, CO 80231

    Available Now!Nicely maintained condo conveniently located right between Denver and Aurora. Water and trash included in the price of rent! Pets permitted (some restrictions apply). Don't wait and schedule your private tour today!

    1304 S Parker Rd Unit Parker Rd Condo, Denver, CO 80231
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3141 S Tamarac Dr Unit 206E, Denver, CO 80231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,595

    Last Listing Agent Janna Vanner RE/MAX Professionals

    3141 S Tamarac Dr Unit 206E, Denver, CO 80231
    • /38

      Est $474,100 Not Listed For Sale

      8871 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8871 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Epperson Compass - Denver

  • /22

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    2685 S Dayton Way Unit 46, Denver, CO 80231

    Rare opportunity in Beaumont Place! This 2 bedroom + Office, 2-bath townhome shines with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a bright, open layout. The updated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, while the living room anchors the space with a warm wood-burning fireplace perfect for entertaining or relaxing next to. Enjoy a convenient main-floor bedroom and full bath, plus an upstairs

    Kimberly Beck Corcoran Perry & Co.

    2685 S Dayton Way Unit 46, Denver, CO 80231
  • /36

    Starting at $1,010

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8525 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80231

    We are close to I25, I225, DTC, RTD, Southmoor Station lightrail, Whole Foods, Walmart, King Soopers, shopping and entertainment.

    Willows at Tamarac

    (720) 575-5765

    8525 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80231
  • /43

    $748,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9096 E Colorado Cir, Denver, CO 80231

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,620

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rittenberg Licht Realty Company

    9096 E Colorado Cir, Denver, CO 80231
    • /30

      Est $445,838 Not Listed For Sale

      8621 E Yale Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8621 E Yale Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ratzlaff Realty One Group Premier

  • /21

    $198,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit L103, Denver, CO 80231

    Step into this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath ground-floor condo that perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. With a bright and open layout, this move-in-ready home features fresh modern updates throughout.Enjoy natural light streaming through large windows in the spacious living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The sleek, updated kitchen is a standout with

    Michelle McWilliams HomeSmart

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit L103, Denver, CO 80231
  • /35

    Starting at $1,068

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10050 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231

    Our richly appealing apartments in Denver, Colorado are comfortable and convenient. We have eight different floor plans that include one and two bedrooms that range in size from 702 square feet to 1,220 square feet. With newly renovated interiors, walk-in closets and spacious living space, our apartments for rent are perfect for your lifestyle. We are confident you will enjoy your stay in our

    Elm at Panorama

    (720) 807-3700

    10050 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9400 E Iliff Ave Unit 332, Denver, CO 80231

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,501

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Allen RE/MAX Professionals

    9400 E Iliff Ave Unit 332, Denver, CO 80231
    • /25

      Est $420,290 Not Listed For Sale

      8632 E Amherst Dr Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8632 E Amherst Dr Unit D, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,750
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /19

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft

    9725 E Harvard Ave Unit 362, Denver, CO 80231

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, truly move-in ready home in a prime location! This light-filled unit has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. You’ll love the updated finishes and a clean aesthetic that makes the entire space feel fresh and inviting.The kitchen shines with updated touches, ample storage, and a

    Breanne Bader Compass - Denver

    9725 E Harvard Ave Unit 362, Denver, CO 80231
  • /34

    Starting at $1,696

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8375 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231

    Mile 44 offers thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes tailored to fit a variety of lifestyles. With upgraded interiors and a wide range of amenities, our community is built to support comfort, convenience, and connection. Located in the Cherry Creek School District on East Yale Avenue in Southeast Denver, Mile 44 places you close to dining, shopping, arts, and

    Mile 44

    (720) 605-9456

    8375 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1885 S Quebec Way Unit 16, Denver, CO 80231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,710

    Last Listing Agent Paula DeCrescentis RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    1885 S Quebec Way Unit 16, Denver, CO 80231
    • /2

      Est $452,382 Not Listed For Sale

      8632 E Amherst Dr Unit C, Denver, CO 80231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8632 E Amherst Dr Unit C, Denver, CO 80231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000

      Last Listing Agent Russ Porter Keller Williams DTC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home