13,631

Homes in ZIP Code 80233

Section Image
  • /40

    $688,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6836 E 118th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,385

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    6836 E 118th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /29

      Est $484,662 Not Listed For Sale

      11142 Hudson Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11142 Hudson Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Thornton Carlson Associates

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $251,572 per Acre

    11470 Riverdale Rd, Denver, CO 80233

    RARE 4.77-ACRE RIVERDALE RD PROPERTY W 600 FEET OF FRONTAGE, UPDATED 5 BED / 4 BATH RANCH W BRAND NEW ROOF & FLEXIBLE A-1 ZONING! Situated on 4.77 acres in unincorporated Adams County, this property offers approximately 600 feet of Riverdale Rd frontage and A-1 zoning, allowing a variety of agricultural, rural lifestyle, and potential institutional uses (buyer to verify) Whether you're seeking an

    June Schlesinger West and Main Homes Inc

    11470 Riverdale Rd, Denver, CO 80233
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    10731 Rosalie Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,484

    Last Listing Agent Evan Miller Miller Wilde Real Estate LLC

    10731 Rosalie Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /26

      Est $450,614 Not Listed For Sale

      5581 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5581 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,880
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Demis Demis Realty Inc

  • /50

    $490,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    11675 Fowler Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style home blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. Step inside to find fresh carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious living room with built-in shelving, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen shines with brand-new cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances including an induction stove. Both bathrooms have

    Austin Hurt Gold Compass Real Estate, LLC

    11675 Fowler Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /17

    $272,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11922 Bellaire St Unit F, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,487

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Argo Compass - Denver

    11922 Bellaire St Unit F, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /31

      Est $464,153 Not Listed For Sale

      11117 Grape Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11117 Grape Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Lebovic eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    11776 Spring Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath bi-level home in a prime Northglenn location, offering flexibility, value, and room to make it your own. Situated on a large lot with low taxes and no HOA, this property is a rare find for buyers looking for both freedom and potential. Step inside to a functional layout with multiple living spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Sarah Munoz Madison & Company Properties

    11776 Spring Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /31

    $532,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11921 Kearney Cir, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,435

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Brewer Epique Realty

    11921 Kearney Cir, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /40

      Est $497,866 Not Listed For Sale

      5568 E 111th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5568 E 111th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

  • /30

    $489,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    4432 E 118th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    This well-maintained ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering comfort, flexibility, and a prime location. Fresh interior and exterior paint create a bright, inviting feel, while recently replaced front windows enhance both natural light and curb appeal. A new roof and gutters, along with a newer electrical panel, provide added peace of mind and long-term value. The

    Lyna Nguyen Brokers Guild Real Estate

    4432 E 118th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /26

    $479,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    265 Linda Sue Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,411

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Madera MB VIP Realty LLC

    265 Linda Sue Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /19

      Est $447,003 Not Listed For Sale

      4973 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4973 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Briseno Success Realty Experts, LLC

  • /44

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    10708 Ogden St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    A solid brick ranch in the heart of Northglenn with character, space, and value that's nearly impossible to find at this price. Built in 1961 with the craftsmanship of a different era, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fully fenced 7,500 sqft lot with no HOA, offering the freedom today's buyers are searching for. The main level features a spacious living room with an oversized picture window

    Jennifer Neiberger Sellstate Altitude Property Group

    10708 Ogden St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /24

    $465,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2063 Graves Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,773

    Last Listing Agent Irene Vasquez RE/MAX Momentum

    2063 Graves Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /23

      Est $441,749 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4813 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sallynn Duran Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /21

    $470,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    5211 E 119th Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

    *Buyer terminated due to financing few days from closing.* Beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bath home offering modern finishes and an inviting open feel. This home features High ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. Spacious primary suite and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfortable living. The fully renovated kitchen showcases brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek

    Steven Sumey Guide Real Estate

    5211 E 119th Ct, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4792 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,643

    Last Listing Agent Sam Biller RE/MAX Professionals

    4792 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /30

      Est $480,545 Not Listed For Sale

      4952 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4952 E 111th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Schlichter Compass - Denver

  • /30

    $685,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    11778 Oneida St, Thornton, CO 80233

    Located in the highly sought after Mayfield community of Thornton. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and room to grow. Step inside to discover an open and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level bedroom provides excellent flexibility and can easily serve as a private home office. Upstairs, a

    Estrella Gallegos Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    11778 Oneida St, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /10

    $408,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11816 Spring Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,830

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gallucci Compass-Denver

    11816 Spring Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /29

      Est $477,910 Not Listed For Sale

      11186 Forest Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11186 Forest Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

  • /32

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    10444 Franklin Way, Northglenn, CO 80233

    Opportunity for sweat equity in the heart of Northglenn! Offered by its original owners, this ranch-style home with a finished basement sits on a quiet circle surrounded by mature landscaping and is ready for your personal touch. Inside, you’ll find a charming layout featuring warm hardwood floors, a quaint kitchen, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The main level offers two spacious

    Helen Lay Home Simple Realty LLC

    10444 Franklin Way, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /27

    $445,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    11055 Dahlia Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,634

    Last Listing Agent Marieke Kittelson MB Bellissimo Homes

    11055 Dahlia Ct, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /39

      Est $510,546 Not Listed For Sale

      11038 Grape Way, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11038 Grape Way, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Vigil 360 Real Estate Inc

  • /35

    $439,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    5243 E 119th Way, Thornton, CO 80233

    Don't miss out on this move in ready ranch home in Skylake Ranch! Main floor master. This charming 2 bedroom 2 Full bath home also has a bright and open floor plan. Plus a gas fireplace for those chilly nights! All stainless appliances are included and the washer/dyer. Replacement windows & sliding door are around 5 years new. New flooring through main areas too. Additional features include a

    John Waters Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    5243 E 119th Way, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /11

    $256,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11901 Bellaire St Unit D, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,079

    Last Listing Agent Colton Harris XLV Collective Properties

    11901 Bellaire St Unit D, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /24

      Est $485,683 Not Listed For Sale

      11049 Grape Way, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11049 Grape Way, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Adriana Arau Hernandez Paisano Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $439,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    10903 Larson Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    Charming ranch-style home - perfect for first-time home buyers or those looking to downsize! Enjoy main-level living with added flex space in the finished basement, complete with a 3/4 bath—ideal for guests, games, hobbies. New water heater in 2025 and the newer roof was replaced in 2018. Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C and enjoy peace of mind with the radon mitigation system. 10 ft

    C. Holly Stickle RE/MAX Momentum

    10903 Larson Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2296 E 109th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,063

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiman Wiman Realty

    2296 E 109th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /28

      Est $471,719 Not Listed For Sale

      10971 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10971 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donella Sanchez Resident Realty North Metro LLC

  • /23

    $475,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1902 E 116th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233

    Introducing 1902 E 116th Pl, a recently updated residence with fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. The exterior provides a patio for outdoor enjoyment, and the fully fenced in backyard includes a storage shed for added utility. This property blends modern updates with practical outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer

    Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1902 E 116th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /30

    $469,999 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1549 Dean Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,350

    Last Listing Agent Charles Zaragoza RE/MAX Alliance

    1549 Dean Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /28

      Est $479,827 Not Listed For Sale

      10951 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10951 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Granruth RE/MAX

  • /34

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    11658 Community Center Dr Unit 99, Northglenn, CO 80233

    A charming 2 bed, 2 bath townhome in The Villas at Northglenn is now for sale! Featuring tasteful brick veneer accents and assigned parking, this is sure to be the home for you! Inside you will find a sizeable living area perfect for entertaining. Soft carpet in all the right places and soothing palette throughout! The kitchen is equipped w/ample cabinetry, plenty of counter space, and all the

    Lacey Strange Your Castle Realty LLC

    11658 Community Center Dr Unit 99, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3914 E 116th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,104

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aragon Aragon Realty Group

    3914 E 116th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
    • /28

      Est $456,169 Not Listed For Sale

      10932 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10932 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naya Middaugh Key Team Real Estate Corp.

  • /42

    $530,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    10716 Steele St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    Welcome to this delightful 5-bedroom, 4-bath two-story home in the highly sought-after Fox Run community! This exceptional property offers the perfect opportunity to own the home of your dreams, combining space, comfort, and unique outdoor charm—all at an incredible value.Step inside to a bright and inviting living room ideal for both entertaining guests and relaxing at home. The open-concept

    Greg Youngren RE/MAX Professionals

    10716 Steele St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /34

    $593,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4925 E 117th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,034

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Oliva Oliva & Associates

    4925 E 117th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home