11,164

Homes in ZIP Code 80241

Section Image
  • /50

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    13045 Ash St, Thornton, CO 80241

    Stop the car!! This is the house you have been waiting for! Impeccably kept and recently had exterior painted and all hardwood floors re-finished. Just a breath of fresh air as soon as you walk in with soaring ceilings some finished with a homey pine wood. Nicely appointed, airy and well placed kitchen with all appliances included in the sale (Microwave & dishwasher are brand new) Main floor

    Jeannine Maxwell RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    13045 Ash St, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /15

    $2,760 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12289 Creamery St, Northglenn, CO 80241

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled

    (877) 386-4679

    12289 Creamery St, Northglenn, CO 80241
  • /38

    $480,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12296 Birch St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,639

    Last Listing Agent Ammy Nguyen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    12296 Birch St, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /36

      Est $377,039 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3905 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

  • /28

    $585,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    4160 E 130th Place, Thornton, CO 80241

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! Offering nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of finished living space, this lovely home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The soaring ceilings in the main living area create an open feel with natural light, while the dedicated office and formal dining room add

    Susan Hastings Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    4160 E 130th Place, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /20

    $2,325 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3769 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

    Property Id: 2300416Welcome to 3769 where comfort, convenience, and charm all show up to the party! This spacious 2-bedroom home with a 2nd floor loft gives you all kinds of options, home office, workout area, reading nook, guest space you name it! The main floor features high ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, open kitchen and dining area, powder room, and a living space that feels bright

    (983) 223-0850

    3769 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /24

    $284,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12711 Colorado Blvd Unit D411, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Tomsick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RE of the Rockies

    12711 Colorado Blvd Unit D411, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /17

      Est $377,546 Not Listed For Sale

      3937 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3937 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,850
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garcia JPAR Modern Real Estate

  • /37

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    2297 E 128th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 3-Bath End-Unit Townhome ,Welcome to this beautifully maintained3-bedroom, 3-bath end-unit townhome in the highly desirable neighborhood. This home features updated windows, New Paint inside and Outside, refinished hardwood floors and Laminate floors on main floor and NEW CARPET UPSTAIRS, NEW ROOF 2025 , NEWER WATER HEATER 2022, NEW MICROWAVE 2025 AND NEW DISHWASHER 2025,

    Das Reddy Thumma HomeSmart Realty

    2297 E 128th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /17

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5190 E 120th Place, Thornton, CO 80241

    Tri-level Thornton home with vaulted ceilings, fireplace & fenced yard QUICK FACTSLocation: ThorntonRent: $2,695Beds/Baths: 3 / 2Parking: 2-car garagePets: Allowed (restrictions apply)Laundry: HookupsAvailable: May 1stLease Term: 12 monthsUtilities: Tenant pays all MANAGEMENT / LICENSINGReal Estate Solutions, License Number EC100031872 PORTABLE SCREENING

    Lisa Weik Real Estate Solutions

    5190 E 120th Place, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12962 Grant Cir E Unit A, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,382

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Delahanty MB Delahanty & Associates

    12962 Grant Cir E Unit A, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /27

      Est $343,156 Not Listed For Sale

      3979 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3979 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty 54

  • /28

    $424,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    12972 Grant Cir E Unit A, Thornton, CO 80241

    Low-maintenance living meets exceptional golf course views in this rare three-bedroom style townhome. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed scenery, this home offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and everyday ease. The thoughtfully designed main level welcomes you with a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light

    Tara Leopold Great Way RE Exclusive Properties

    12972 Grant Cir E Unit A, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /16

    $797

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4763 E 131st Place Unit 7, Thornton, CO 80241

    4763 E 131st Place Unit 7, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12811 Josephine Ct, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,067

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lucero Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12811 Josephine Ct, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /28

      Est $371,238 Not Listed For Sale

      3837 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3837 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,800
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

  • /18

    $356,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    12931 Grant Cir W Unit C, Denver, CO 80241

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Thornton! Perfectly situated in a highly desirable location, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, making everyday living both convenient and enjoyable.

    Darren Riley Cels Homes Real Estate LLC

    12931 Grant Cir W Unit C, Denver, CO 80241
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12071 Cherry Place, Thornton, CO 80241

    Bright and spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in a convenient Thornton location! This well-maintained rental offers 1,954 square feet of comfortable living space with an inviting layout, generous room sizes, and plenty of natural light. The home features a functional floor plan with multiple living areas, a private primary suite, and flexible space for work, guests, or everyday living. Located near

    Michael Le Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

    12071 Cherry Place, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /31

    $526,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4620 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,411

    Last Listing Agent Kate Otto Compass - Denver

    4620 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /28

      Est $381,048 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3821 E 121st Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

  • /41

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    13000 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80241

    Imagine stepping out your back gate directly onto scenic trails leading to a reservoir, parks, and recreation—this move-in ready end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of nature, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome with a 2-car attached garage is filled with natural light and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new

    Anna Krioukova Start Real Estate

    13000 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /28

    $2,345

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12943 Lafayette St Unit G, Thornton, CO 80241

    *CONDO STUNNING REMODEL *Ground-Level 3BR/2BA in Hunters GlenHi! We are looking for a great new neighbor for this beautiful home. To help us get to know you, please include your target MOVE-IN DATE and your FAVORITE COLOR in your first message. Skip the wait! This unit is meticulously maintained and will be professionally deep-cleaned and move-in ready the moment the current

    12943 Lafayette St Unit G, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12694 Fairfax St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,767

    Last Listing Agent Joy Dysart HomeSmart

    12694 Fairfax St, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /36

      Est $425,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3875 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3875 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,600
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Diller Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /23

    $354,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    12711 Colorado Blvd Unit 210, Thornton, CO 80241

    This is a two-story corner unit condo in Thornton, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and low-maintenance living near Eastlake. This 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features an open-concept main level with spacious living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upper level provides separated bedroom spaces for added

    Deysi Neidig Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12711 Colorado Blvd Unit 210, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12267 Forest Way Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80241

    All-utilities-included Thornton unit with private access, garage parking, and fenced yard QUICK FACTS Location: ThorntonRent: $1,595Beds/Baths: 1 / 1Parking: Shared garage (1 space) + driveway + streetPets: Allowed (small pets only, with restrictions)Laundry: Washer/dryer includedAvailable: 06/01/26Lease Term: FlexibleUtilities: Electricity, gas, water, sewer, and

    Lisa Weik Real Estate Solutions

    12267 Forest Way Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /25

    $374,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12914 Grant Cir E Unit C, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Romero Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    12914 Grant Cir E Unit C, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /38

      Est $446,149 Not Listed For Sale

      3695 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3695 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liberty Gerold Wishbone Realty

  • /38

    $549,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    929 E 132nd Dr, Thornton, CO 80241

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the highly desirable Hunters Glen community! Ideally located within walking distance to Thorncreek Golf Course, this south-facing property offers exceptional value as the lowest-priced home in the neighborhood. || Large lot || featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, and a loft / office area. This home boasts a functional and inviting layout with

    Dave Nelson 303 Living LLC

    929 E 132nd Dr, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /15

    $2,760

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Northglenn, CO with Main Street Renewal

    12265 Race St, Northglenn, CO 80241

12265 Race St, Northglenn, CO 80241
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13441 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,752

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Holley West and Main Homes Inc

    13441 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /35

      Est $440,527 Not Listed For Sale

      3665 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3665 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilan Brown Rally Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    4725 E 129th Cir, Thornton, CO 80241

    This stunning two-story home with a finished basement is a true must-see, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after North Thornton community within the Adams 12 Five Star School District. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior featuring a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with elegant quartz countertops, new cabinetry, modern

    Barbara Bryant Home Touch Realty LLC

    4725 E 129th Cir, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /28

    $3,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 3 BDR/3BA Home - 20 Minutes to Denver

    2504 E 127th Place, Thornton, CO 80241

    Fantastic single-family home in Eastlake Shores sits on a private corner lot, backs to walking trail and is just steps to pocket play park! Home offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home! Main level has a spacious layout; Bright and Sunny Family Room has vaulted ceiling, large picture windows, ceiling fan, and features a 65” TV. Living room is

    2504 E 127th Place, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /27

    $364,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12941 Lafayette St Unit G, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,742

    Last Listing Agent Robert Licher Licher Real Estate Group

    12941 Lafayette St Unit G, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /47

      Est $475,377 Not Listed For Sale

      12242 Jackson Place, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12242 Jackson Place, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Bastian Rocky Mountain Realty

  • /40

    $430,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    12382 Madison Ct, Thornton, CO 80241

    If you've been looking for a home that feels like a single-family home-but with an easier, low-maintenance lifestyle-this is it. Only attached on one side, and just at the garage, it's the perfect setup for added privacy and livability. Ideally located just one mile from light rail, 0.5 mile to King Soopers, shops, and restaurants, and only 0.5 mile to the elementary school, this home offers

    Alison Sirlin Live West Realty

    12382 Madison Ct, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /20

    $3,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13245 Monroe Way, Thornton, CO 80241

    **Available from June 1, 2026****Welcome to 13245 Monroe Way, Thornton, CO – A Spacious & Inviting Home**Discover comfort, space, and functionality in this beautifully maintained home offering over 3,100 square feet of living space. Built in 1983, this residence blends classic character with practical modern living, making it an ideal place to call home.Step inside to a

    13245 Monroe Way, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /41

    $508,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    13398 Race St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,774

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Blaisdell RE/MAX Professionals

    13398 Race St, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /12

      Est $439,756 Not Listed For Sale

      12264 Garfield Place, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12264 Garfield Place, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Jones OfferPad Brokerage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home