2,919

Homes in ZIP Code 80246

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,085,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,523

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nolan Compass - Denver

    11 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80246
    • /23

      Est $660,911 Not Listed For Sale

      787 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      787 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Fruchtman The Linear Group LLC

  • /39

    $3,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,925 Sq Ft

    35 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to this refined 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom Hilltop residence that gracefully blends timeless architecture with modern refinement, offering elevated Denver living in one of the city’s most sought-after neighborhoods. The light-filled main level unfolds in an open and thoughtfully designed layout, anchored by a spacious living room with coffered ceilings, custom built-ins, and glass French doors

    The Hoholik Team Milehimodern

    35 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4835 E Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,503

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Gordon Compass - Denver

    4835 E Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80246
    • /31

      Est $757,588 Not Listed For Sale

      836 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      836 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Rae Milehimodern

  • /38

    $639,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    962 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246

    Priced to sell quickly!! Expect an increase in price by 5/9/26 if not under contract by then! Enjoy incredibly easy access to Cherry Creek in this well-maintained home featuring an extra-large driveway and a spacious, fenced backyard with mature trees, a Tuff Shed, and a secure dog run or garden area with established berries. Relax this summer with a great screened-in porch! Inside, red oak

    Kurt Rhea 2415 Property Solutions Inc

    962 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /28

    $511,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4860 E Kansas Dr, Denver, CO 80246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,852

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Vasey Compass - Denver

    4860 E Kansas Dr, Denver, CO 80246
    • /30

      Est $648,511 Not Listed For Sale

      766 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      766 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Samuelson RE/MAX

  • /46

    $950,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    895 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to this completely reimagined home in the highly sought-after Virginia Vale neighborhood, where thoughtful design meets effortless living.Every detail has been carefully curated to create a seamless blend of comfort, style, and functionality.At the heart of the home, a stunning open-concept great room with gas fireplace and Velux skylight with remote control shade invites connection and

    Rike Palese RE/MAX Professionals

    895 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5445 Nebraska Way, Denver, CO 80246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,321

    Last Listing Agent Abram Sloss Thrive Real Estate Group

    5445 Nebraska Way, Denver, CO 80246
    • /30

      Est $781,717 Not Listed For Sale

      857 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      857 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Tripp Classic R E Co

  • /35

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    5048 E Cherry Creek South Dr, Glendale, CO 80246

    This sophisticated Washington Virginia Vale townhome offers an exceptional blend of modern design, spacious living and unbeatable connectivity. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Glendale, just moments from Cherry Creek Mall, I-25 and the scenic Cherry Creek Trail, this 3 bed/4 bath residence provides easy access to dining, shopping and entertainment. Set within a quiet community, an end-unit

    Bert Gillette Milehimodern

    5048 E Cherry Creek South Dr, Glendale, CO 80246
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5300 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 1327, Denver, CO 80246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,600

    Last Listing Agent KIM SALACINSKI Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    5300 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 1327, Denver, CO 80246
    • /48

      Est $793,122 Not Listed For Sale

      756 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      756 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becca Damiano LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $341,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    540 S Forest St Unit 206, Denver, CO 80246

    This immaculate townhouse has been updated, so you can move right in! This second floor condo lives like a townhouse with no one above you and no one below. It is flooded with natural sunlight. Great open floor plan! Remodeled kitchen in 2018 with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and slab granite counter-tops. New roof in 2019. Vinyl plank flooring in great room and loft/bedroom upstairs

    Bonnie Emmett RE/MAX Professionals

    540 S Forest St Unit 206, Denver, CO 80246
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4850 E Kentucky Ave Unit C, Denver, CO 80246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,088

    Last Listing Agent Angel Feng Orchard Brokerage LLC

    4850 E Kentucky Ave Unit C, Denver, CO 80246
    • /49

      Est $724,939 Not Listed For Sale

      748 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      748 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie K. Portenga Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /33

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1140 S Elm St, Denver, CO 80246

    Experience refined living in this newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence, where thoughtful design meets modern luxury. Bathed in natural light from new Pella windows, the home showcases rich oak flooring and a dramatic vaulted ceiling accented by skylights, creating an airy, sophisticated ambiance. At the center of the home, a beautifully reimagined kitchen features premium Bosch

    Sarah McLean Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1140 S Elm St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /19

    $341,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4878 E Kentucky Ave Unit E, Denver, CO 80246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,464

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wilson Jade Real Estate

    4878 E Kentucky Ave Unit E, Denver, CO 80246
    • /34

      Est $710,369 Not Listed For Sale

      738 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      738 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Combs Kentwood Real Estate

  • /6

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $1,636,364 per Acre

    4626 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80246

    Rezoning Approved – Exceptional Development Opportunity in the Heart of DenverBuilders and developers – don’t miss this opportunity to secure a prime half-acre development site in Denver. The seller is highly motivated and looking for a quick closing, creating an opportunity to acquire this property at an exceptional value.Located within the City and County of Denver, this generously

    Clint Giblette eXp Realty, LLC

    4626 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80246
  • /36

    $319,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4802 E Kentucky Ave Unit E, Denver, CO 80246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,691

    Last Listing Agent John McComas eXp Realty, LLC

    4802 E Kentucky Ave Unit E, Denver, CO 80246
    • /39

      Est $618,787 Not Listed For Sale

      728 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      728 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Glazer Kentwood Real Estate

  • /27

    $1,050,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft

    724 S Flamingo Ct, Denver, CO 80246

    Spacious 4,000 Sq Ft Home in Virginia Vale, ideally located directly across from Four Mile Historic Park and just steps from the Cherry Creek Trail. This home offers an exceptional amount of space with a highly functional layout and a generous backyard. The main level features three bedrooms and two updated full bathrooms, along with a kitchen, dining area, and living room with new hardwood

    Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    724 S Flamingo Ct, Denver, CO 80246
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4750 E Louisiana Ave Unit 4760, Denver, CO 80246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maline HomeSmart

    4750 E Louisiana Ave Unit 4760, Denver, CO 80246
    • /28

      Est $741,830 Not Listed For Sale

      708 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      708 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shurie Fletcher Compass - Denver

  • /25

    $319,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    4878 E Kentucky Ave Unit A, Denver, CO 80246

    Look No Further, this is the One! You will Love to call this Urban Cherry Creek Condo Home! Nestled in a Park Like Setting,Enjoy a Tranquil and Private Patio/Front Porch Area, Perfect for enjoying Morning Coffee or Relaxing for hours! Walking inyou are Greeted by Beautiful Natural Hardwood Floors and Upgrades Throughout with a Designers Touch! UpgradesInclude Newer Kitchen with

    Omak Yanez MB The Brian Petrelli Team

    4878 E Kentucky Ave Unit A, Denver, CO 80246
  • /43

    $4,860,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    200 S Forest St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,871,594

    Last Listing Agent Carmelo Paglialunga Milehimodern

    200 S Forest St, Denver, CO 80246
    • /28

      Est $701,145 Not Listed For Sale

      878 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      878 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Fruchtman The Linear Group LLC

  • /17

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft

    4824 E Kentucky Ave Unit C, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bath penthouse condo, where the vaulted clerestory ceilings create an exceptional sense of space, light, and architectural interest. Expansive windows and a skylight fill the main living area with natural light, making this home truly stand out. The spacious family room features a centrally focused, wood-burning fireplace and integrates perfectly into the

    Stan Griffith RE/MAX Avenues

    4824 E Kentucky Ave Unit C, Denver, CO 80246
  • /27

    $445,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4720 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,740

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hotz Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    4720 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80246
    • /39

      Est $810,403 Not Listed For Sale

      879 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      879 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen M Eschner Hamilton Hahn LLC

  • /36

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    4600 E Louisiana Ave Unit 3B, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to this charming 2-story condo that brings comfort and convenience in the heart of Denver. As you step inside this northwest-facing townhome you are greeted by beautiful natural wood floors and a vaulted foyer that opens up the kitchen and living space. Natural light pours through the large windows, highlighting the inviting family room complete with a cozy 3-way fireplace—perfect for

    Josh Yeddis Compass - Denver

    4600 E Louisiana Ave Unit 3B, Denver, CO 80246
  • /48

    $2,058,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    250 S Dahlia St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,033,210

    Last Listing Agent PJ Farrell Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    250 S Dahlia St, Denver, CO 80246
    • /28

      Est $693,986 Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      710 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Malo RE/MAX

  • /30

    $649,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    5535 E Custer Place, Denver, CO 80246

    Beautiful mid-century modern in Virginia Vale with lots of updates, and an oversized lot, and just steps to Cherry Creek Trail. A rare Mid-Century home on a quiet Virginia Vale street, sitting on a 7,210 sq ft lot that lives much larger than the neighbors. Major 2021 updates include a new roof, A/C, updated electrical, and refreshed kitchen and baths. Original hardwoods run through an open living

    Luis Hernandez Guide Real Estate

    5535 E Custer Place, Denver, CO 80246
  • /31

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    160 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,099

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Huntington-Kinn Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    160 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246
    • /23

      Est $788,254 Not Listed For Sale

      880 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      880 S Hudson St, Denver, CO 80246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sandoval REMAX Advantage

  • /50

    $2,675,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,841 Sq Ft

    50 S Clermont St, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to this elegant, spacious and amazing property. It must be viewed to truly appreciate what it offers. Situated on one of the largest lots of almost 15,000 ft.2 with truly incredible indoor and outdoor living spaces. This lovingly maintained home presents endless opportunity with its unique and spacious floor plan. The greatly expanded main level offers traditional, elegant main floor

    Brendan Moran Madison & Company Properties

    50 S Clermont St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /48

    $4,075,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    50 S Eudora St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,012,405

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bartell Corcoran Perry & Co.

    50 S Eudora St, Denver, CO 80246

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home