58

Recently Sold Skyland Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2960 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,150

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reyna Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2960 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3340 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,598

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Brokers Guild Homes

    3340 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Denver, CO 80205
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3000 N Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,628

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kirby Compass - Denver

    3000 N Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /44

    $828,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2703 N Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,020

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Santos Compass - Denver

    2703 N Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2839 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,026

    Last Listing Agent Illya Scott HomeSmart Realty

    2839 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3015 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hanayik West and Main Homes Inc

    3015 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /6

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2642 Josephine St Unit 5, Denver, CO 80205

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,863,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel HomeSmart

    2642 Josephine St Unit 5, Denver, CO 80205
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2750 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,046/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,932

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    2750 Saint Paul St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /41

    $714,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2731 Cook St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,909

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cowiestoll GREEN DOOR LIVING REAL ESTATE

    2731 Cook St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2802 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams LoKation Real Estate

    2802 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3330 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,084

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Foster Compass - Denver

    3330 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Denver, CO 80205
  • /47

    $749,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2839 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,026

    Last Listing Agent Jose Laguna HomeSmart

    2839 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /45

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3072 Adams St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,300

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Heslop LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    3072 Adams St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /45

    $766,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2740 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,258

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Phillips Compass - Denver

    2740 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3036 Wilson Ct Unit 5, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,326

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Casa Monday Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    3036 Wilson Ct Unit 5, Denver, CO 80205
  • /40

    $872,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3105 N Elizabeth St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,751

    Last Listing Agent Steve Konsella Premier Choice Realty, LLC

    3105 N Elizabeth St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3600 E 30th Ave, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,885

    Last Listing Agent Alex Brachfeld RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    3600 E 30th Ave, Denver, CO 80205
  • /47

    $1,685,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2625 Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,858

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2625 Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /50

    $666,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2649 N Cook St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,049

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Albright Albright Realty LLC

    2649 N Cook St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /46

    $1,685,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2625 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,858

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Luczak Coldwell Banker Realty BK

    2625 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3480 E 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,758

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rankin Compass - Denver

    3480 E 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80205
  • /28

    $283,844

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3080 Wilson Ct Unit 3, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,381

    Last Listing Agent Crystalle Guss Invalesco Real Estate

    3080 Wilson Ct Unit 3, Denver, CO 80205
  • /26

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2810 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams LoKation Real Estate

    2810 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /29

    $714,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3047 N Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,512

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nairn HomeSmart Realty

    3047 N Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /27

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2658 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,645

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Castillo H&CO Real Estate LLC

    2658 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /38

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3138 N Josephine St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,851

    Last Listing Agent Jim Loveridge Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    3138 N Josephine St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /42

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2610 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,277

    Last Listing Agent Donavon Paschall Parkview Real Estate

    2610 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /13

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2921 N Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,450

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hafler Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2921 N Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /38

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3155 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,355

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hambrick Compass - Denver

    3155 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /50

    $594,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3032 Adams St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,287

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Duffy Novella Real Estate

    3032 Adams St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /29

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2601 N Clayton St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,862

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie Woods Leonard Leonard & Associates

    2601 N Clayton St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3135 N Columbine St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,624

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Hinson Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    3135 N Columbine St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /38

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3521 E 27th Ave, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,286

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rankin Compass - Denver

    3521 E 27th Ave, Denver, CO 80205
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3005 Richard Allen Ct, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,881

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hebert Keller Williams DTC

    3005 Richard Allen Ct, Denver, CO 80205
  • /37

    $549,180

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3050 Wilson Ct Unit 1, Denver, CO 80205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,312

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Homes Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    3050 Wilson Ct Unit 1, Denver, CO 80205
  • /27

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2801 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,701

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lorince Harrington Milehimodern

    2801 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /39

    $575,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3482 E 28th Ave Unit 3482, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,973

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Case Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    3482 E 28th Ave Unit 3482, Denver, CO 80205
  • /36

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3017 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,016

    Last Listing Agent Jane Unhammer Milehimodern

    3017 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /34

    $606,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2626 Steele St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,800

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Marshall HomeSmart

    2626 Steele St, Denver, CO 80205
  • /24

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3080 Cook St, Denver, CO 80205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,305

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    3080 Cook St, Denver, CO 80205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Skyland, CO?
The houses for sale in Skyland, CO spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Skyland, CO?
There are 19 active homes for sale in Skyland, CO.

Home Trends in Skyland, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$650,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$650,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$549,180
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$456
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
57
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$650,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home