18,539

Homes in ZIP Code 28037

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $895,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7693 Lazy Hollow Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,549

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Spain Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    7693 Lazy Hollow Ln, Denver, NC 28037
    • /5

      Est $90,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7057 Cobblefield Ln, Denver, NC 28037

      • Built 2009
      7057 Cobblefield Ln, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sumner Freeman Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7326 Elmwood Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,235

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brown Pros Realty Inc.

    7326 Elmwood Ln, Denver, NC 28037
    • /34

      Est $576,637 Not Listed For Sale

      7983 Sally Clark Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7983 Sally Clark Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alycia Stewart NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /62

    $609,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    Charleston Plan at Carrington, Denver, NC 28037

    The Charleston is a stunning two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with formal living and dining rooms, a kitchen with an island and walk-in pantry, a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, an oversized entry from the garage, and a two-story family room. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite with dual walk-in closets, a large, second-floor laundry room, and an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    117 N Pilot Knob Rd Unit 36503863, Denver, NC 28037
  • /14

    $190,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1C Hidden Forest Dr Unit 1C, Denver, NC 28037

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $53,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 465 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cloninger Keller Williams Advantage

    1C Hidden Forest Dr Unit 1C, Denver, NC 28037
    • /33

      Est $1,101,905 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 River Hills Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4905 River Hills Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Young Lifestyle International Realty

  • /41

    $602,465 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    7122 Sylvan Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    **Home Under Construction** The Washington offers an open floor plan with a full bathroom and bedroom on the main level. Work or read from the bright main level study. Coffer ceiling in dining room makes the already 9 ft ceilings more beautiful! Media/recreational room upstairs is perfect for game or movie nights! Three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms are also upstairs with the primary

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    7122 Sylvan Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /5

    $240,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2AC N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $119,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams South Park

    2AC N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /22

      Est $498,257 Not Listed For Sale

      6954 Pin Oaks Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6954 Pin Oaks Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roz Sirbu LKN Property Pros LLC

  • /46

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    4995 Looking Glass Trail, Denver, NC 28037

    Beautifully maintained home featuring a highly sought-after Connect floor plan with an open-concept design. Enjoy LVP & tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a stunning kitchen offering abundant storage and generous counter space, complete with a tiled backsplash, large center island, and a unique pantry door that adds character and a modern, resilient design. Designer lighting

    Bonnie Macaluso Real Broker, LLC

    4995 Looking Glass Trail, Denver, NC 28037
  • /45

    $759,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3934 Blue Dory Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,463

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nasoff Lake Norman Agents LLC

    3934 Blue Dory Ln, Denver, NC 28037
    • /25

      Est $414,425 Not Listed For Sale

      7634 W Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7634 W Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mcrorie Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $598,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    3640 Maple Brook Dr Unit 43, Denver, NC 28037

    This picturesque home in desirable neighborhood has been meticulously maintained by one owner. Grounds include irrigation system as well as fire pit and adorable porch with fireplace. Fresh paint as well as refinished hard wood floors make it move in ready! Garage will be painted prior to closing. All appliances and televisions to remain as well.

    Sherilyn Dlugolenski Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3640 Maple Brook Dr Unit 43, Denver, NC 28037
  • /35

    $432,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8229 Lambert Ct, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,062

    Last Listing Agent Lou Sorrento Sorrento Realty Group LLC

    8229 Lambert Ct, Denver, NC 28037
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 8, Denver, NC 28037

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 8, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /41

    $593,085 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    5039 Blue Serenity Ct, Denver, NC 28037

    The Washington offers an open floor plan with a full bathroom and bedroom on the main level. Work or read from the bright main level study. Coffer ceiling in dining room makes the already 9 ft ceilings more beautiful! Media/recreational room upstairs is perfect for game or movie nights! Three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms are also upstairs with the primary suite.

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5039 Blue Serenity Ct, Denver, NC 28037
  • /40

    $925,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6840 Kingfisher Ct, Denver, NC 28037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,994

    Last Listing Agent Marty Wilcox Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    6840 Kingfisher Ct, Denver, NC 28037
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 3, Denver, NC 28037

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 3, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /24

    $623,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    7708 W Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037

    Former Ryan Homes model on a .33-acre lot backing to woods and a stream — offering rare privacy and serenity with approx. 3,840 sq ft of thoughtfully refined living space. Main level features a dedicated private office, bright open-concept living and dining, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, a large center island, and premium cabinetry. Main-level guest suite

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    7708 W Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037
  • /2

    $309,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7133 Executive Cir, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,294

    Last Listing Agent Grace Walser The Agency - Charlotte

    7133 Executive Cir, Denver, NC 28037
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 2, Denver, NC 28037

      00 Forney Hill Rd Unit 2, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

  • /3

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    Bethpage Plan at Wildbrook, Denver, NC 28037

    Greybrook Homes Builder
    4124 Millstream Rd Unit 36542856, Denver, NC 28037
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3048 Treyson Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,619

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Arzonico EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    3048 Treyson Dr, Denver, NC 28037
    • /41

      Est $381,662 Not Listed For Sale

      6231 Ashton Park Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6231 Ashton Park Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Sorrell EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /26

    $639,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    253 Stone Mountain Way, Denver, NC 28037

    Trilogy Lake Noman is a 55+ community in Denver with low taxes and resort-style amenities, where you can enjoy an active lifestyle with strong social connections. The community offers a wide array of amenities at its Twin Mills Club, where you'll find pickleball & tennis courts, indoor and outdoor pools, a fully equipped fitness center, a hot tub, social spaces, an onsite restaurant, and a

    Susie Johnson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    253 Stone Mountain Way, Denver, NC 28037
  • /2

    $427,125 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7536 Forest Oak Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,423

    Last Listing Agent Lori Drapeau-Rogers EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    7536 Forest Oak Dr, Denver, NC 28037
    • /24

      Est $490,629 Not Listed For Sale

      7672 Tanglewood Way, Denver, NC 28037

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7672 Tanglewood Way, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Montague Allen Tate Realtors

  • /23

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2546 Norman Isle Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    Set against a backdrop of mature trees, this Denver home offers a rare combination of low-maintenance living and everyday privacy. Inside, the open-concept layout is designed to make living easy. The main level features brand new LVP flooring and a functional kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances—perfectly positioned to stay connected to the living and

    Caten Murphy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2546 Norman Isle Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /45

    $760,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2287 Sweet Clover Way, Denver, NC 28037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,327

    Last Listing Agent Bill Charles RE/MAX Executive

    2287 Sweet Clover Way, Denver, NC 28037
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #464 Ash Hollow Ln, Westport, NC 28037

      Lot #464 Ash Hollow Ln, Westport, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /32

    $649,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    5079 Looking Glass Trail, Denver, NC 28037

    Experience resort-style living at its finest in the sought-after Trilogy Lake Norman 55+ community! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath smart home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and connection. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and modern finishes. Custom garage racking, and custom closet designs. The home is fully wired as a smart home, allowing

    Mike Sposato Carolina Realty Advisors

    5079 Looking Glass Trail, Denver, NC 28037
  • /8

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 1B Ventosa Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $77,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Howard Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    Lot 1B Ventosa Dr, Denver, NC 28037
    • /10

      Est $311,467 Not Listed For Sale

      5589 91 Wrenn Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5589 91 Wrenn Dr, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Baugham Ransford Properties LLC

  • /41

    $605,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    6178 Sylvan Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    This stunning home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and attention to detail, offering a blend of style, functionality, and elegance. The Vanderbilt is perfect for those seeking a balance between tranquility and convenience. This home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. As you walk on the front porch and into the home, you’ll be greeted by a grand foyer that

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    6178 Sylvan Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /37

    $925,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7671 Bermuda Hills Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,267

7671 Bermuda Hills Ln, Denver, NC 28037
    • /11

      Est $62,382 Not Listed For Sale

      7129 Cobblefield Ln Unit 17, Denver, NC 28037

      7129 Cobblefield Ln Unit 17, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Jasinski C-A-RE Realty

  • /8

    $614,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5068 Silver Trace Ln Unit 98, Denver, NC 28037

    Check OUT OUR MODEL HOME - IT'S AVAILABLE AND MOVE IN READY - leaseback opportunities available as well! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has it all including; 4 sides brick, site finished hardwoords, a walk in tile shower, custom closets, a gourmet kitchen, a tall crawl space for all of your storage needs, an elevated covered porch and much much more! This plan in The Springs at Westport that can be

    Brad Baranowski ElleBee Realty and Associates

    5068 Silver Trace Ln Unit 98, Denver, NC 28037
  • /25

    $426,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1877 Lotus Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,643

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zumwalt Keller Williams Advantage

    1877 Lotus Ln, Denver, NC 28037

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home