Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Denver, NY

  • /50

    $539,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    235 John B Hewitt Rd, Roxbury, NY 12421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,364

    Last Listing Agent Esther de Jong Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    235 John B Hewitt Rd, Roxbury, NY 12421
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1021 County Highway 36, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,352

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    1021 County Highway 36, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    251 John Shultis Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    251 John Shultis Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • /29

    $513,520 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    90 Clear Springs Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,838

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    90 Clear Springs Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430
  • /34

    $189,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    130 Pines Dr Unit 5-9, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    130 Pines Dr Unit 5-9, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • /36

    $542,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 Clear Spring Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Dolan Keller Williams Upstate NY

    100 Clear Spring Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430
  • /60

    $529,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2064 County Highway 8, Denver, NY 12421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,632

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashton Coldwell Banker Timberland Pro

    2064 County Highway 8, Denver, NY 12421
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    355 Fox Meadow Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,740

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jewett Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    355 Fox Meadow Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /24

    $74,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Lot 4 Quail Ridge, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $12,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    Lot 4 Quail Ridge, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /10

    $435,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    122 Batavia Heights Cir, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,178

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    122 Batavia Heights Cir, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /33

    $335,670 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    464 Carroll Hinkley Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,122

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    464 Carroll Hinkley Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • 122 Batavia Heights Circle Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455

    $435,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    122 Batavia Heights Circle Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,178

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Halpern Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    122 Batavia Heights Circle Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /2

    $542,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 Clear Springs Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,334

    Last Listing Agent Deb Dolan Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    100 Clear Springs Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2285 County Highway 36, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,997

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    2285 County Highway 36, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    244 Halcottsville Rd, Halcottsville, NY 12438

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,968

    Last Listing Agent Richard Santos Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    244 Halcottsville Rd, Halcottsville, NY 12438
  • /31

    $351,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    180 The Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,369

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    180 The Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /49

    $480,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4923 County Highway 36, Denver, NY 12421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,896

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    4923 County Highway 36, Denver, NY 12421
  • /2

    $437,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    49080 State Highway 30, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,161

49080 State Highway 30, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • /2

    $267,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    90 Pines Dr Unit 4-1, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Doig Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    90 Pines Dr Unit 4-1, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • /6

    $333,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    107 Ox Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    107 Ox Rd, Roxbury, NY 12474
  • /64

    $615,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    931 Walker Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,000

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    931 Walker Rd, Margaretville, NY 12455
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home