7,326

Denville, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 7 Corey Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $564,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Corey Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7 Corey Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $584/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /32

    $399,900

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    54 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    Nicely updated 2 bedroom ranch with newer laminate wood style flooring. The vaulted ceilings provide volume and light. Buy confidently as this home offers young plumbing & heating systems. Featuring Anderson windows, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops wood burning fire place in living room. The fenced yard has a patio and a large storage shed with electric. Two car driveway, one

    ANDREW ALLEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    54 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 4 Minor Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    $1,243,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4 Minor Ct, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,486

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cuccinello KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    4 Minor Ct, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 228 Riverside Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $585,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Riverside Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      228 Riverside Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

• /10

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    19 Unit 6, Denville Twp., NJ 07834

    Why continue renting when you can own this exceptional value a 2-bedroom, 1 bath condominium in desirable Denville? This unit offers generously sized rooms and great potential with some TLC. The HOA fee includes common area maintenance, trash removal, gas, water, and sewer for added convenience. Additional features include an on-site laundry room and a private storage area located at the rear of

    MARLENE GINSBERG COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    19 Unit 6, Denville Twp., NJ 07834
  • 52 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    $932,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    52 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,403

    Last Listing Agent MARIAN RYAN BLOETE C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    52 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 19 Augusta St, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $718,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Augusta St, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      19 Augusta St, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magaly Lopez ADDISON REAL ESTATE

  • /37

    $859,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    147 W Glen Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    Totally renovated home with an open floor plan and top-quality craftsmanship, ideally located in the sought-after Rock Ridge Lake Community in the heart of Denville. This beautifully updated home features a spacious, light-filled layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen offers quartz countertops, a built-in table, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom

    Teresa Dente WEICHERT REALTORS

    147 W Glen Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 8 Katherine St, Denville, NJ 07834

    $627,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Katherine St, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,717

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    8 Katherine St, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 41 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $882,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      41 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Turano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    30 Foxcroft Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    Welcome to an entertainer's paradise! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch has been meticulously updated and features a finished walk-out basement, a pristine one-car garage, a newer roof, and updated vinyl siding. The front yard has garden beds bordered with Belgium block, and a paver walkway leading to the entrance. Thoughtful lighting highlights the front of the home and gardens.

    Louis Pennacchio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    30 Foxcroft Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 19 Savage Rd Unit U19C3, Denville, NJ 07834

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    19 Savage Rd Unit U19C3, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ryder Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    19 Savage Rd Unit U19C3, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 4 Algonquin Place, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $725,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Algonquin Place, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4 Algonquin Place, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /33

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11 Oakdale Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    Welcome to this picture-perfect ranch style home in sought after Rainbow Lakes. From the moment you walk in it feels like home. Living room offers a beautiful fireplace, loads of natural light and hardwood floors. Moving through a cozy nook you enter the eat- in kitchen with granite counter tops and large picture window overlooking a great deck. The perfect place to unwind on at the end of a long

    JANE CONWAY KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    11 Oakdale Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 51 Indian Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    51 Indian Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,333

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER HYATT WEICHERT REALTORS

    51 Indian Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 85 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $451,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      85 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /45

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    43 E Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    This custom designed 1,903 sq. ft. LAKE FRONT retreat blends unparalleled craftsmanship with timeless lake style charm. Thoughtfully designed, the home offers an inviting open layout accented by warm natural finishes, hardwood floors throughout, and abundant light. A striking stone fireplace anchors the living space, creating the perfect setting for cozy evenings, while expansive windows frame

    JULIET PAYSEUR CURATED REALTY

    43 E Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 64 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    $596,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    64 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,880

64 Highland Trail, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 27 Longview Trail E, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $487,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Longview Trail E, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      27 Longview Trail E, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /2

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    81 Franklin Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    As-Is Sale. 3 Beds 1 Bath Cape. Buyer is responsible to obtain CO from the town.

    Rachel Mermelstein HomeSmart First Advantage

    81 Franklin Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 48 Whaleback Waddy, Denville, NJ 07834

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    48 Whaleback Waddy, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,311

48 Whaleback Waddy, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 47 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $495,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      47 Seneca Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE BERMUDEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /2

    $522,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,491,429 per Acre

    44A Beaver Brook Ln, Denville, NJ 07834

    Vacant residential lot in desirable Denville location. Public gas, sewer, and water available at the street. Ideal opportunity to build your dream home. Located near highly regarded Morris Knolls High School, shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. Great potential in a sought-after neighborhood!

    ANDREW MONTOYA HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    44A Beaver Brook Ln, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 57 Richwood Place, Denville, NJ 07834

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    57 Richwood Place, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,016

57 Richwood Place, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 359 Franklin Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $573,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Franklin Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      359 Franklin Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /41

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    26 Hillview Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

    Prabhakar Seelamsetty KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    26 Hillview Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 30 Glattly Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    30 Glattly Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,065

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Collinson KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    30 Glattly Dr, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 12 Arlington Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $772,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Arlington Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12 Arlington Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /42

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2501 Vantage Ct Unit 2501, Denville, NJ 07834

    Unlock the potential of this spacious 3-floor end-unit in desirable Berkshire Hills - offered as-is and priced for a buyer with vision (See our virtually renovated inspiration photos!). Investors, DIY enthusiasts, and tastemakers, this is your opportunity to create something special. The sun-filled layout is made for elevated everyday living & entertaining, with a flexible floor plan for a

    Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2501 Vantage Ct Unit 2501, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 16 Upper Rainbow Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    $834,591

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    16 Upper Rainbow Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,455

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Scura COMPASS OF NEW JERSEY

    16 Upper Rainbow Trail, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 3 Freeman Ave, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $558,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Freeman Ave, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3 Freeman Ave, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Wolf Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /44

    $899,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    89 Pocono Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    Presenting 89 N Pocono Rd, Denville " a distinguished custom-built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a Spacious and finished basement. This exceptional home is designed with a focus on both luxury and functionality, providing an ideal setting for refined living.The first-floor primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, featuring a well-appointed Ensuite bath and a generous

    Romila Bajaj WEICHERT REALTORS

    89 Pocono Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 110 Hillcrest Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    110 Hillcrest Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,762

110 Hillcrest Dr, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 36 Cooper Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $906,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Cooper Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      36 Cooper Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /28

    $929,610

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    7 Wadsworth Dr Unit 6, Denville, NJ 07834

    Don't miss out on this new construction opportunity in Denville, NJ! Mason Ridge is located conveniently along RT. 10 with picturesque views as you climb the hillside. Pictures shown are of the model home. The Ashton two story townhome features 3 Bedrooms and 3.5 half baths, with an open layout on the main living level. The builder will be including a large, finished walkout basement. The

    KRISTINA M. HANLEY PULTE COMMUNITIES NJ LIMITED PART

    7 Wadsworth Dr Unit 6, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 54 Scenic Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    54 Scenic Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,550

    Last Listing Agent Michele Demartino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    54 Scenic Dr, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 8 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $844,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Old Mill Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /42

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    1 Brodziak Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath Colonial set on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought-after Denville. Perfectly positioned on a flat, manicured property, this home offers a refined blend of timeless design and modern comfort. A grand two-story foyer with soaring ceilings sets the tone, leading to sun-drenched living and dining spaces enhanced by rich wood flooring. The chef's

    Kimberly Brechka WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    1 Brodziak Rd, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 16 Kennedy Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16 Kennedy Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,975

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hardy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Kennedy Dr, Denville, NJ 07834
    • 79 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

      Est $828,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      79 Henning Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home