2,037

Des Allemands, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    17262 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Tract 2 of the Estates of Johnny R. Dufrene et ux consisting of Lot 9, Block N9 being a portion of Lot 7, Coteau de France, St. Charles Parish, LAEstate detachment to take place prior to Act of Sale

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Latter & Blum

    (985) 602-1050

    17262 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /21

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    170 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,574

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    170 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $493,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Grand Bayou Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      278 Grand Bayou Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kori Matherne Realties of St. Charles, LLC

  • /3

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $22,177 per Acre

    928 & 951 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Located off the Bayou Gauche Road - just across from the WPA Road. Utilities are NOT on property, but available to the area of nearby subdivision. This price includes lot 951 and the adjoining lot 928. There is approximately wetland of an acre. Seller will not do delineation Current Zoning is R1AM and R1B.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8799

    928 & 951 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /15

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    112 Matthew Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,406

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Dunn GL Realty Group, LLC

    112 Matthew Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /5

      Est $145,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Whitley Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      232 Whitley Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Gros Compass Destrehan

  • /2

    $369,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $71,650 per Acre

    1 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Beautiful opportunity for those who want acreage. Sellers will install water lines along Sunset Ridge Lane. Purchaser is responsible to run onto property for dwelling and private water treatment plants, etc.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8996

    1 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /26

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    214 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    214 Mitchell Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $106,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Whitley Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      296 Whitley Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rhodes Compass Destrehan

  • /2

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $34,767 per Acre

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Primed for development - Present Raw land abutting to developed areas where Utilities are available. Very small area with Wetlands. Purchaser is to satisfy themselves with SCP P & Z as to suitability of property. Includes Lots 886, 887 and 888.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Latter & Blum

    (985) 441-1894

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 15 Boras Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    Lot 15 Boras Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $223,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Wenger Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      232 Wenger Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barrios Compass Destrehan

  • /2

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 43.21 Acres
    • $34,598 per Acre

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8779

    87 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /36

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    131 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,405

    Last Listing Agent Monique Gros Compass Destrehan

    131 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $271,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Dixie Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      125 Dixie Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Dunn GL Realty Group, LLC

  • /38

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    4112 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Welcome to 4112 Hwy 90—a one-of-a-kind waterfront raised home built on 52 pilings, offering charm, character, and serene bayou-front views with access to major waterway outlets, including Grand Isle and Venice—great for boating, fishing, or weekend adventures. As you arrive, you’re welcomed by a wood privacy fence along the front and chain-link fencing enclosing the rest of the yard. Beneath the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Benedetto

    Mirambell Realty

    (985) 497-4376

    4112 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /46

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4142 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    4142 U S 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $306,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dixie Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      108 Dixie Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kris Harrell Compass Destrehan

  • /35

    $230,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    122 Cypress Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Searching for the perfect waterfront retreat? Whether you're looking for a weekend camp, a second home, or a full-time paradise, this beautifully updated property has everything you need. Nestled on the scenic Dufrene Ponds, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor adventure. This property has been fully updated, featuring a brand-new roof, windows, and doors

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (985) 603-8191

    122 Cypress Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    109 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,671

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Dempster 1 Percent Lists United

    109 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /40

      Est $253,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Matthew Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      101 Matthew Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

  • /2

    $369,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $69,623 per Acre

    4 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 283-3118

    4 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17450 Old Spanish Trail, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,227

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dufrene 1 Percent Lists United

    17450 Old Spanish Trail, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /24

      Est $280,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Mark St, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      213 Mark St, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

• /2

    $369,000

    $106K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $68,333 per Acre

    2 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-8840

    2 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /20

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    309 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,256

    Last Listing Agent CHANTEL TETREAULT 1 Percent Lists United

    309 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /18

      Est $436,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Shamrock Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

  • /2

    $369,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $70,286 per Acre

    5 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-6960

    5 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /17

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,423

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Ulfers Key Real Estate of LA LLC

    139 Maloney Rd, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /18

      Est $402,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      107 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Dunn GL Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $369,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $68,972 per Acre

    3 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030

Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 401-6751

    3 Sunset Ridge Ln, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /7

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    137 Pine St, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,064

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Comstock LPT Realty, LLC.

    137 Pine St, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $391,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      132 Edna Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Seth Dufrene 1 Percent Lists United

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    17262 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    Prime spot of Vacant Landfor a multitude of ventures. Current C-3 Zoning opens many possibilities on Hwy. 90.Buyer is to verify with SCP Planning and Zoning any ventures for qualification.Utilities are available to the area - but are NOT currently on the property.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (985) 304-9592

    17262 Highway 90, Des Allemands, LA 70030
  • /38

    $488,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    111 Beau Place Blvd, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,108

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    111 Beau Place Blvd, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $252,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      128 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent DAWN MORALES Latter & Blum

  • /9

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 425 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA

    This 425 + Acre Tract is a Developer Opportunity or an Agriculture dream! Fronting at Hwy 306 measuring 2974' x 4325' X 955' X 1855' X 2298' X 1653' X 554' X 5549'. Measurements are approximate - Buyer is to satisfy themselves with specific measurements and zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Latter & Blum

    (985) 466-8548

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA
  • /28

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    103 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,166

103 Bayou Estates Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030
    • /2

      Est $270,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Pleasant Valley Dr, Des Allemands, LA 70030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lendle GL Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $4,400,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 370 Acres
    • $11,892 per Acre

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA

    This 370 +/- Acre Tract is a Developer Opportunity or an Agriculture dream! Fronting @ Hwy 306 aka: Bayou Gauche Road. Multiple zonings - Property can be subdivided. Wetlands are present on sections. Measurements are approximate - Buyer is to satisfy themselves with specific measurements and zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Allemand

    Compass Destrehan

    (504) 887-7878

    2467 Louisiana 306, Des Allemands, LA

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Des Allemands, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$260,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$240,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$295,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home