20,341

Des Moines County, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $179,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1400 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Taylor Taylor Made Realty

  • /26

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    1704 Sioux St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offering comfort, space, and versatility. This clean and inviting property features a functional layout with generous living areas and abundant storage throughout. The home includes a finished basement, providing additional living space perfect for a family room, entertainment area, or home office. The attached

    Zach Swink Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1704 Sioux St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /49

    $649,999

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2790 Deer Valley Ln, Danville, IA 52623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,065

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    2790 Deer Valley Ln, Danville, IA 52623
    • /13

      Est $76,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1410 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,250
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /8

    $763,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Lot 68 Stonebriar Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome 2027 with a new home! This planned property is in the beginning stages of construction with ground breaking soon! A brand new subdivision off the Westbrook Estates near the RecPlex, hospital, and shopping. This half acre lot will feature a stunning new construction home. Current specs are a 2,100 square foot main level with high-end features designed to make you fall in love. From the

    Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    Lot 68 Stonebriar Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /14

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1907 Racine Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,642

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1907 Racine Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1406 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,750
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leiah Prall Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /30

    $192,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    9054 113th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home situated on nearly 5 acres of pasture! Step inside to see an updated living area, with newer flooring, tankless water heater, furnace, and roof! With bonus rooms upstairs, you can fit the whole family; or use one of the rooms as an office! Outside, you will find multiple out buildings as well as large fenced in areas ready for whatever adventures you

    Style Haeffner Meadow and Main Inc.

    9054 113th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1202 Main St, Mediapolis, IA 52637

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $14,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,601

1202 Main St, Mediapolis, IA 52637
    • /17

      Est $161,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1400 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Kroll RE/MAX

  • /58

    $429,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    12731 U S 61, Burlington, IA 52601

    SPRING HAS ARRIVED! MAKE OFFER ON THIS AMAZING HOME JUST NORTH OF BURLINGTON. Cozy wooded lot with newly constructed 40x50 workshop with concrete floor and three 10 foot doors. Anamosa Dolomite Limestone floor to ceiling gas fireplace centered in the expansive living room with vaulted ceilings and floor to ceiling windows. Interior of this midcentury contemporary ranch has been totally renovated

    Mark Miller Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    12731 U S 61, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    125 Oconnell Beach Rd, Burlington, IA 52601

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $202,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,799

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Little Green Sign Realty

    125 Oconnell Beach Rd, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /37

      Est $139,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1302 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX

  • /41

    $214,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    100 Orchard Place, Burlington, IA 52601

    Charming 1950's ranch offering space, updates and incredible potential! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen and bathroom blending classic character with modern touches. The kitchen comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, gas range, low profile microwave and dishwasher. The partially finished

    Amber Mason Century 21/Property Professionals

    100 Orchard Place, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /36

    $303,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    521 Spring St, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schwenker Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    521 Spring St, West Burlington, IA 52655
    • /17

      Est $79,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1314 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Myers-Creelman Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /25

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    220 Summer St, West Burlington, IA 52655

    Forget the hammer and paintbrush—this completely renovated, move-in-ready home has been updated from the inside out with a new roof, siding, HVAC, wiring, and flooring. The thoughtfully designed layout features a main-floor bedroom, bathroom, laundry, and a kitchen that flows seamlessly into a family room, making it perfect for entertaining with direct access to the patio and two-car garage. With

    Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

    220 Summer St, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /17

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1632 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,402

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1632 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /15

      Est $82,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1209 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 929% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /17

    $99,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    121 Clay St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Charming Investment Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers great potential and is ideally located near downtown Burlington and local parks. Featuring a functional layout and convenient single-level living, this property is perfect for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. This conveniently located home is an attractive option for future tenants or

    Dustina Fenton Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    121 Clay St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $251,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    730 Morningside Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,388

730 Morningside Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /10

      Est $102,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 S Central Ave Unit 111, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1113 S Central Ave Unit 111, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 380 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Jordahl Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /7

    $62,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    1604 Division St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Darling 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 1604 Division St! Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level in the dining room, living room & bedroom! Natural light pours in, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The second bedroom is located upstairs, with ample storage space in the upstairs closet. New roof in 2020. Move-in ready home with character and charm!

    Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    1604 Division St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    214 Shields St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Style Haeffner Meadow and Main Inc.

    214 Shields St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /37

      Est $110,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1102 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Behne Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

  • /14

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2701 Kirkwood St, Burlington, IA 52601

    LOVED AND CARED FOR ONE STORY HOME....FULLY FINISHED LOWER LEVEL ..GREAT FLOOR PLAN.. ON A CORNER LOT WITH A 3 CAR GARAGE

    Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    2701 Kirkwood St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    532 S 2nd Ave, Danville, IA 52623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,782

    Last Listing Agent Andy Crowner RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    532 S 2nd Ave, Danville, IA 52623
    • /20

      Est $159,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1014 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Stevens RE/MAX

  • /36

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1614 Cambridge Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch welcomes you as you enter this ranch-style home offering comfortable living with modern touches throughout. Enjoy an extra-large living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining! The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient pantry for all your

    Danielle Delzell-Cary RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1614 Cambridge Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /24

    $114,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1409 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,758

    Last Listing Agent Deb Fowler Century 21/Property Professionals

    1409 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /12

      Est $69,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1403 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Swink Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

  • /39

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    5569 Oak Hills Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome home to this updated and well-maintained condo at Spirit Hollow. Recent improvements include Andersen windows (2024), a new roof and siding (2023), and a new furnace and central air (2024). Step into the foyer and continue to the kitchen, featuring ample cabinet and counter space, a center island, and a front window perfect for enjoying the view at any meal. The open-concept living and

    Deb Fowler Century 21/Property Professionals

    5569 Oak Hills Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14064 155th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,674

14064 155th St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /11

      Est $156,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1803 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /20

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    20391 Eastern Ave, Yarmouth, IA 52660

    Small town living at it's best! This one is a very short drive to Mt Pleasant, Burlington, Mediapolis, or even to Iowa City. Traditional 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and a full bath on the 2nd level. Main floor has the 5th bedroom or the work from home office. The formal dining room to host your get togethers with family and friends. The kitchen has lots of cabinet and counter space plus room for

    Cynthia Miller Century 21/Property Professionals

    20391 Eastern Ave, Yarmouth, IA 52660
  • /41

    $344,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15151 Washington Rd, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,462

15151 Washington Rd, West Burlington, IA 52655
    • /19

      Est $127,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1804 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /10

    $35,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    1320 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Take a look at this 2 bedroom home with main floor laundry and open living and dining area. Call for a private showing today! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. SEE WWW.HOMEPATH.COM FOR DETAILS. *PROPERTY IN AN ONLINE AUCTION. ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE PROPERTY'S LISTING ON www.auction.com. THE SALE WILL BE SUBJECT TO A 5% BUYER'S PREMIUM PURSUANT TO THE AUCTION TERMS AND

    Malisa Kothe Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1320 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /33

    $152,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    707 W Burlington Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,011

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    707 W Burlington Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655
    • /23

      Est $176,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1706 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Kroll RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home