20,341

Des Moines County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2218 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom home designed for comfort. It features a cozy woodburning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings and a charming screened in porch ideal for morning coffee, reading a book or entertaining guests. Spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors and newer windows help this home blend indoor comfort with outdoor enjoyment. Make this home your place to create lasting

    Jan Jaeger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2218 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /7

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2216 Piper Place, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit located in a peaceful cul-de-sac! This cozy space offers a quiet, welcoming environment ideal for those looking for a comfortable place to call home. The unit features off-street parking for convenience and a lovely shared patio where you can unwind or enjoy a morning coffee.Laundry facilities are available on-site, making daily chores a

    2216 Piper Place, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /49

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    209 Shady Ln, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,333

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    209 Shady Ln, West Burlington, IA 52655
    • /16

      Est $128,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2403 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX

  • /38

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    1103 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    Welcome home to this charming stone ranch that perfectly blends timeless character with beautiful modern updates. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you step inside, with thoughtful improvements throughout that make it truly move-in ready. The main floor features convenient laundry and a spacious mudroom that adds both function and everyday

    Wendy Corzatt Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1103 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /12

    $1,005 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 N 4th St Unit 205, Burlington, IA 52601

    The Churchill Lofts is a newly constructed 48-unit luxury loft building in downtown Burlington on the corner of 4th and Valley. The Churchill Lofts offers 48 pet-friendly, secure, and spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom lofts. Each unit was built specifically with the tenant in mind, there's stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, in-unit washer/dryer, beautiful windows, tons of natural

    116 N 4th St Unit 205, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /58

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12684 Flint Bottom Rd, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    12684 Flint Bottom Rd, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /33

      Est $209,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Orchard St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1803 Orchard St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hedges RE/MAX

  • /25

    $309,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    700 Blackhawk Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    SPECTACULAR ONE OWNER FOUR BEDROOM CUSTOM DESIGNED AND BUILT HOME. THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURES TWO BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHS, FORMAL DINING ROOM, BEAUTIFUL UPDATED KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS AND A LARGE ISLAND PLUS EATING AREA OPENING TO DECK. ENTERTAINMENT SIZED LIVING ROOM IS ACCENTUATED WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. THE LOWER LEVEL OPENS TO REAR YARD AND OFFERS 2 BEDROOMS, FAMILY ROOM, SNACK BAR AND

    Judy Stevens RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    700 Blackhawk Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /30

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    605 Iowa St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,225

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mason Century 21/Property Professionals

    605 Iowa St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /12

      Est $127,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      520 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla McEntee Fraise Auction & Real Estate

  • /16

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    305 Cottage Grove Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655

    Step inside this freshly updated 2 bed, 1 bath home--ready for its next homeowner! Enjoy brand-new waterproof flooring throughout the main level, along with fresh paint, new trim, and updated doors that give the home a clean, modern feel. The Lower Level is also freshly painted, new trim and offers plenty of space for storage, plus a bonus family room--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Masin Shullaw RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    305 Cottage Grove Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1318 South St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,232

    Last Listing Agent Malisa Kothe Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1318 South St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /26

      Est $153,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Glenn Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 Glenn Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Fowler Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /22

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft

    1925 Division St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Charming, move-in ready, and full of personality—this adorable home is the one you’ve been waiting for. Step inside to a bright, open living space with updated flooring, tons of natural light, and a layout that just feels right. The kitchen offers great functionality with stainless appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient island that flows into the main living area. The home offers good

    Amber Mason Century 21/Property Professionals

    1925 Division St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    205 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,087

    Last Listing Agent John Mercer Thrive Realty

    205 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /22

      Est $100,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2214 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Miller Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

  • /25

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1609 Acres St, Burlington, IA 52601

    Cute Ranch on a dead end road that is owned and maintained by the homeowners. Kitchen is already set up for the perfect coffee/tea bar with lots of storage and cabinets. New dishwasher. 2 bedrooms and full bath. Full basement unfinished but does have loads of potential for additional living space. Attached 1 car garage to keep you dry as you unload the groceries for the week. Covered patio out

    Cynthia Miller Century 21/Property Professionals

    1609 Acres St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /16

    $124,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2204 Williams St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,684

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stevens RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    2204 Williams St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /6

      Est $171,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2141 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX

  • /39

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    315 Lewis St, Burlington, IA 52601

    3 bed 1 bath home that blends timeless character with modern updates. Inside you will find a spacious living room a formal dining room and all three bedrooms situated on the upper level. Start your mornings with coffee on the inviting front porch and enjoy the generous backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Homes with this combination of charm and updates do not come along often schedule

    Adrian Wilson Thrive Realty

    315 Lewis St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $50,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    407 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $14/SF

    Current Estimated Value $67,429

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    407 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /24

      Est $111,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      711 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Wixom Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /19

    $154,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    117 W van Weiss Blvd, West Burlington, IA 52655

    Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home offering comfort, space, and convenience. With 1,000 square feet on each level, this home provides a functional and flexible layout perfect for everyday living and future expansion. The main floor features a semi-open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Three bedrooms and a

    Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    117 W van Weiss Blvd, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /18

    $123,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    424 Wightman St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,697

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    424 Wightman St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /33

      Est $165,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1604 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Myers RE/MAX

  • /36

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    415 S Gunnison St, Burlington, IA 52601

    This charming brick home has so much personality — from the inviting foyer and open staircase to the beautiful woodwork, built-ins, and classic arched doorways. One of the standout features is the striking stacked sunrooms, fills the home with natural light and adds even more character throughout. The main level offers a spacious living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, and a kitchen

    Leiah Prall Century 21/Property Professionals

    415 S Gunnison St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /5

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    155 Windsor Cir, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,568

155 Windsor Cir, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /28

      Est $153,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1314 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Miller Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

  • /12

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    212 S 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    CHARMING 3 BEDROOM WITH CITY VIEW, DECK & GAZEBO -- Classic 2 story home featuring 3 bedrooms and over 1,400 square feet of space, with a converted front porch, eat-in kitchen, stylish fireplace mantle, and lots of character throughout! The property is located on a large corner lot with a 2 car detached garage, back deck with a great view of downtown, and a beautiful wood gazebo. Located in

    Andy Crowner RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    212 S 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Leffler St, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,333

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

    117 Leffler St, West Burlington, IA 52655
    • /20

      Est $52,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 S 14th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1714 S 14th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /21

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    309 Whitewood St, Burlington, IA 52601

    This well-maintained two-story home showcases stunning natural woodwork and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy brand-new flooring across the entire home, along with beautiful hardwood floors on the main level that add warmth and character. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a clean, modern feel. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property provides comfortable living space with a

    Jan Jaeger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    309 Whitewood St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /14

    $36,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1616 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,333

    Last Listing Agent Jan Jaeger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1616 S 13th St, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 S 15th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1712 S 15th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,250
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

  • /29

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    115 Swan St, West Burlington, IA 52655

    Fantastic 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with a spacious and updated kitchen and main floor laundry! Main floor includes living room, kitchen, laundry, full bathroom, 2 bedrooms and a primary bedroom with a private full bathroom. Upstairs is a 4th bedroom/bonus room. 3 car detached garage with 2 automatic doors and 1 manual door. HVAC new 2023! Kitchen appliances, washer/dryer and freezer all

    Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    115 Swan St, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1229 Harrison Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,514

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Corzatt Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1229 Harrison Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
    • /21

      Est $91,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1700 S 16th St, Burlington, IA 52601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /2

    $149,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    118 W Burlington Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655

    This well-maintained two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Currently operating as a rental property, it presents a great opportunity for investors with an active rental permit already in place—making for a smooth transition to continued use or future occupancy. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious living

    Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    118 W Burlington Ave, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /33

    $129,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1600 Smith St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,009

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Behne Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1600 Smith St, Burlington, IA 52601

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home