269

Recently Sold Homes in 50313

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $257,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4034 6th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,130

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX Precision

    4034 6th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /33

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6538 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Hubbell Homes Greens at Woodland Hills

    6538 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3314 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,379

    Last Listing Agent Karla Alaniz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3314 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /32

    $319,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6443 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    6443 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /31

    $194,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3512 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,989

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Baccam RE/MAX Concepts

    3512 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /20

    $133,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3416 Cambridge St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,285

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3416 Cambridge St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /15

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6635 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,935

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bennett Realty ONE Group Impact

    6635 NE 9th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /18

    $88,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4046 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,022

    Last Listing Agent Jason Russell Realty ONE Group Impact

    4046 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    602 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,881

    Last Listing Agent Angela Meek RE/MAX Concepts

    602 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6657 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,903

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    6657 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /18

    $168,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4012 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,061

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    4012 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3809 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,426

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rivera Zealty Home Advisors

    3809 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1119 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,484

    Last Listing Agent Abby Hausmann-Virgil Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    1119 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /21

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6696 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,644

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stapes RE/MAX Precision

    6696 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4104 14th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,477

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ortiz LPT Realty, LLC

    4104 14th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4275 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,702

    Last Listing Agent Galen Kurth RE/MAX Concepts

    4275 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /15

    $71,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1325 Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,432

1325 Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /16

    $351,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6740 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,856

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kleis Keller Williams Realty GDM

    6740 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /6

    $52,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3208 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    3208 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3708 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,500

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

    3708 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    321 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,363

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harvey Century 21 Signature

    321 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $375,210

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1099 NE 64th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,868

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1099 NE 64th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    580 NE 48th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,461

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lamb Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    580 NE 48th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /33

    $296,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1125 Clinton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,399

    Last Listing Agent Audra Sypolt RE/MAX Concepts

    1125 Clinton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /16

    $126,100

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4108 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,493

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    4108 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2630 NE Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

2630 NE Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3019 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,570

    Last Listing Agent Mauro De Avila Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3019 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6403 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,334

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    6403 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3844 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,405

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez-Ramirez RE/MAX Precision

    3844 Columbia St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /15

    $218,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5170 NE 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,617

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    5170 NE 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4120 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,004

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Becker RE/MAX Precision

    4120 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /26

    $191,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3301 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,210

    Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    3301 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /13

    $75,300

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3633 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Abell LPT Realty, LLC

    3633 Bowdoin St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /18

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3834 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,834

    Last Listing Agent Seth Walker RE/MAX Concepts

    3834 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6420 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,247

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ruby Ruby Realty Group LLC

    6420 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1231 Jerlynn Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,339

    Last Listing Agent Jo Jenkins RE/MAX Concepts Main Office

    1231 Jerlynn Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $14,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3107 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • Land
    • 6,550 Sq Ft
    • $96,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,371

    Last Listing Agent Beatris Mayorga RE/MAX Precision

    3107 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6565 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Hubbell Homes Greens at Woodland Hills

    6565 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3927 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,856

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dempsey RE/MAX Precision

    3927 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /19

    $113,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3012 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,735

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn McFadden Iowa Realty South

    3012 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home