77,139

Des Moines, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $445,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    4828 Ingersoll Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312

    Welcome to Waterbury Commons, a boutique new-construction luxury in one of Des Moines’ most coveted neighborhoods. Tucked into prestigious Waterbury, this exclusive enclave delivers the rare combination of privacy, elevated design, and true lock-and-leave convenience—just minutes from the charm, dining, and everyday essentials that make this area so desirable. Crafted by Platinum Development

    Rick Wanamaker Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4828 Ingersoll Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /20

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1516 Evergreen Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320

    Southbrook Green Apartments is part of a well-established community just off Indianola Road in southeast Des Moines, offering a comfortable neighborhood feel with easy access to daily essentials. Located in a quiet residential area with mature trees and open green spaces, the community provides a peaceful, park-like atmosphere while remaining close to local shops, restaurants, and services along

    Southbrook Green

    (866) 427-7804

    1516 Evergreen Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5909 Forest Ave, Des Moines, IA 50311

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,108

    Last Listing Agent Tristan O'Neal RE/MAX Precision

    5909 Forest Ave, Des Moines, IA 50311
    • /23

      Est $155,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 E 44th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4215 E 44th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX

  • /28

    $185,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    3131 Fleur Dr Unit 506, Des Moines, IA 50321

    Experience elevated urban living in this south-of-downtown Park Fleur 5th-floor condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept provides ample space with large kitchen island and hardwood floors. Step outside to your oversized private patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying views of the downtown skyline and Gray's Lake. The generously

    Benjamin Bjorholm 1 Percent Lists Evolution

    3131 Fleur Dr Unit 506, Des Moines, IA 50321
  • /20

    Starting at $745 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2411 Welbeck Rd, Des Moines, IA 50310

    RENT SPECIAL - 2ND MONTH FREE WITH 12 MONTH LEASEDiscover the perfect blend of style, convenience, and affordability at Welbeck Apartments. Recently remodeled, our spacious homes are designed with your comfort in mind, offering all the modern features you need to elevate your lifestyle.? Highlights:Contemporary Upgrades – New flooring, stainless steel appliances, and

    Discover Modern Comfort at Welbeck Apartments ~ Rent Special

    (515) 461-8525

    2411 Welbeck Rd, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /21

    $228,720

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1223 Emma Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,590

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1223 Emma Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /22

      Est $171,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      4339 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4339 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /23

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    5176 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Des Moines! This well-maintained home features beautiful wood floors throughout. The kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, tile flooring, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. With three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, there's plenty of room to fit your needs. Step outside to the

    Kathy Miller RE/MAX Precision

    5176 NE 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /12

    Starting at $947 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3909 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    Cypress I Apartments offers comfortable, well-maintained living on the East Side of Des Moines, professionally managed by a Family-Owned Property Management Company with a hands-on, resident-first approach. A standout feature of the community is High-Speed Fiber Internet INCLUDED IN RENT — no contracts, no extra bills, just reliable connectivity built into your monthly cost. Cypress I delivers a

    Cypress 1 (East Ridge)

    (515) 461-8703

    3909 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $228,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1655 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,188

    Last Listing Agent Nick Stephenson Realty ONE Group Impact

    1655 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50316
    • /26

      Est $233,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4340 E Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

  • /25

    $160,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    3832 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Move in now, add equity later. This highly livable 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has fresh paint and flooring throughout, newer vinyl windows, plus new vinyl siding and gutters (2024), roof (2022), driveway and fence (2017). Located just blocks from the shops and restaurants of Highland Park, this quiet neighborhood is the perfect opportunity to be close to a vibrant and growing historic Des Moines

    Laura Major Century 21 Signature

    3832 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /20

    Starting at $1,119 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    320 SW 7th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Welcome to Rocket Transfer Lofts, a thoughtfully restored warehouse community offering one- and two-bedroom loft apartments designed for how you live today. With exposed brick, soaring ceilings, and modern finishes, these homes deliver a unique blend of historic character and everyday comfort-just steps from the energy of downtown.

    Rocket Transfer Lofts

    (515) 400-3869

    320 SW 7th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4004 Grand Ave Unit 304, Des Moines, IA 50312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucrezia Moore Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4004 Grand Ave Unit 304, Des Moines, IA 50312
    • /22

      Est $404,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1520 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Coryell RE/MAX

  • /35

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1637 Huntland Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310

    Absolutely stunning, fully updated home in the heart of Beaverdale with over 1900 sq. ft. of finish! This move-in-ready gem features an unbeatable location. Relax on the front and side deck patios and take in the charming neighborhood views. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main level designed with sleek kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a dramatic tile backsplash that extends to

    Allison Hart RE/MAX Concepts

    1637 Huntland Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /20

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1328 Thomas Beck Rd, Des Moines, IA 50315

    A boutique townhome community overlooking downtown Des Moines, Bricktop36 offers homeowners luxury townhome living with views of the Des Moines skyline and Gray's Lake Park. Conveniently located south of downtown along Thomas Beck Road, owners have ease of connectivity to Gray's Lake, Waterworks Park and all that downtown Des Moines has to offer.The professionally designed modern plans

    Bricktop36

    (515) 400-3033

    1328 Thomas Beck Rd, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /33

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    332 E Burnham Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,717

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kauzlarich RE/MAX Precision

    332 E Burnham Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /24

      Est $419,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2342 Thornton Dr, Des Moines, IA 50321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      2342 Thornton Dr, Des Moines, IA 50321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Maro RE/MAX

  • /27

    $189,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4101 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Welcome to 4101 3rd St in Des Moines, a fantastic opportunity in the heart of the Highland Park area! This charming home offers approximately 980 square feet of living space and now features three true bedrooms, thanks to a newly added egress window that adds both functionality and value.Step inside to an inviting layout with a bright living area and an open feel that makes the home live

    Robert Bish LPT Realty, LLC

    4101 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /13

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5616 Hickman Rd, Des Moines, IA 50310

    2 bed, 1 bathroom unit located at 5616 Hickman Rd in Des Moines. This 850 sq. ft. apartment offers a clean, functional layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern finishes. The unit is move in ready and designed for comfortable everyday living.Step inside this thoughtfully designed residence and enjoy a bright, inviting layout with modern finishes that make everyday living easy

    Hickman One

    (515) 500-2725

    5616 Hickman Rd, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /18

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1135 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,675

    Last Listing Agent Darson Grantham Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1135 Euclid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
    • /28

      Est $222,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Indianola Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3618 Indianola Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,510
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $218,750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    2811 Boston Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310

    Pleased to exclusively present the opportunity to acquire eight standalone duplexes in the Des Moines marketplace, offered as a single package for sale. Positioned in the heart of one of the Midwest’s most stable workforce housing markets, this portfolio delivers immediate cash flow, with rents currently averaging 6.8% below market. This provides a new buyer with both day-one cash flow and clear

    Jared Husmann Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2811 Boston Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /20

    Starting at $1,910 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3707 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312

    The James on Grand will offer spectacular, one-of-a-kind apartments, located on Grand Avenue. The apartments are large, with 9' ceilings and up to 2200SF. They have huge windows, large balconies, and walk-in closets, with luxury fixtures and finishes. There will be a large fitness center, climate-controlled parking, indoor gathering spaces, and roof deck. Our courtyard will feature an outdoor

    The James on Grand

    (515) 461-6821

    3707 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /21

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    119 E Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,477

    Last Listing Agent York Taenzer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    119 E Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /18

      Est $149,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1800 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Hermosillo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $94,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,240 Sq Ft
    • $334,520 per Acre

    5645 Walnut Ridge Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    Welcome to Woodbury Development, a place to build your new home with a TAX ABATEMENT!!! Bring your own Builder. Beautiful wooded lots, some with a view of the pond. With Adventureland Park, Prairie Meadows, nearby parks, the Outlet Mall, and easy access to downtown Des Moines, there is something for everyone.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    5645 Walnut Ridge Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /15

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2903 Ingersoll Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312

    Large 1 bedroom, refinished oak floors, many updates, Vintage charm !!! HEAT, WATER, SEWER, TRASH , INCLUDED IN RENT !! Close to downtown, conveniently located, shopping, restaurant's, on bus line. Laundry on site, off street parking non smoking building,Available now with approved application .

    Inglewood Apartments

    (515) 599-5805

    2903 Ingersoll Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /14

    $138,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1201 E Philip St, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,442

    Last Listing Agent Roberta McAfee McAfee Realty

    1201 E Philip St, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 NE 60th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1223 NE 60th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Huffey RE/MAX

  • /12

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1500-1520 Woodland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Historic Sherman Hill Neighborhood... Where Something Old Has Something New... The Woodland Brickstone located in the Sherman Hill Neighborhood of Des Moines features many amazing amenities, from its breathtaking views of Hoyt Sherman Place and the Des Moines Skyline to the dramatic 9-foot ceilings, some with private entries and garden walk up patios, high-speed internet and cable ready, walking

    Woodland Avenue Brickstone

    (515) 416-5375

    1500-1520 Woodland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /2

    $428,702

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3301 Brook Landing Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,439

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kimberley Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    3301 Brook Landing Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317
    • /22

      Est $132,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Marion St, Des Moines, IA 50315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      604 Marion St, Des Moines, IA 50315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rivera Zealty Home Advisors

  • /10

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    5734 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312

    Introducing Westwood Estates, an exclusive luxury townhome development in the sought-after South of Grand neighborhood, offering a 9-year tax abatement and the rare opportunity to customize your home before construction begins.Designed with sophistication & comfort in mind, the spacious main level will feature 9? ceilings and an open-concept layout anchored by a custom fireplace. A stunning

    Sara Hopkins RE/MAX Precision

    5734 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /20

    Starting at $597 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1216-1306 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Welcome to Highland Park Apartments! Discover our freshly renovated deluxe 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units exuding a cozy ambiance complete with full kitchens, ample storage, and abundant natural light.Situated conveniently off E. 14th Street, merely 2 miles from I-80/I-35, Highland Park Apartments offer unrivaled accessibility. Enjoy proximity to local grocery stores, eateries, and gas

    Highland Park Apartments

    (515) 461-8383

    1216-1306 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /32

    $368,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3530 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,308

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Young Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3530 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
    • /21

      Est $179,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Bundy St, Des Moines, IA 50315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1206 Bundy St, Des Moines, IA 50315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Coluzzi Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home