11,694

DeSoto County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $70,250 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    225 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,528

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    225 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $434,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Childress Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1200 Childress Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /7

    $150,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    308 N Mills Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Investor Special in the heart of Arcadia! Located at 308 N Mills Ave, this property is full of potential and ready for your vision. Featuring solid “good bones” and a newer AC system already in place, the heavy lifting has begun—now it just needs the right buyer to bring it back to life. This home is perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to

    Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    308 N Mills Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $152,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12274 SW Egret Cir Unit 2607, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,833

    Last Listing Agent April Emil KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    12274 SW Egret Cir Unit 2607, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /2

      Est $170,659 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Potter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      304 Potter Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    228 Singleton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    LOT NEXT DOOR ALSO FOR SALE. PHOTOS IN THIS LISTING SHOW BOTH ADJACENT LOTS, EACH APPROXIMATELY 0.14 ACRES.Great opportunity to own a residential vacant lot in Arcadia, FL. This 0.14-acre property is located in the established subdivision of A.W. Gilchrist’s Subdivision and offers a convenient location close to downtown Arcadia, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Ideal for building a

    Jose Lamazares TRUEWAY REALTY LLC

    228 Singleton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9674 SW Anchor Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,041

    Last Listing Agent Carla Nix COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    9674 SW Anchor Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11726 SW Lemon Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11726 SW Lemon Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Seddon CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

  • /7

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $93,396 per Acre

    4019 NE Barton Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

    If you’ve been looking for the perfect spot for the home you’ve been designing on Pinterest, this property may just be the one! Tucked at the end of a cul de sac, sits a gorgeous half acre property with stunning shade trees that give the property a park-like look! Voss Oaks is a neighborhood where homes are breathtaking and yours would be the perfect addition. Access to local schools, shopping,

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    4019 NE Barton Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12538 SW Kingsway Cir Unit 1602, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,224

    Last Listing Agent Bryan French, PA RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    12538 SW Kingsway Cir Unit 1602, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /7

      Est $313,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8306 SW Liverpool Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      8306 SW Liverpool Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ritch RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /15

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $78,621 per Acre

    4816 SE Wheat Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    One-of-a-kind, non-flood zone acreage parcel with all improvements recently completed. This quiet parcel is at the dead end of the road, backing to a large sod farm with a high 6-foot berm separating properties adding even extra privacy. Featuring a new 300 ft. deep well and pump house, complete 5 strand barbwire entire perimeter fencing with newly installed 40-foot entrance culvert and 40ft.

    Jeffrey Browne TROPICAL COAST REALTY

    4816 SE Wheat Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3 W Myrtle St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,262

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3 W Myrtle St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE River Ridge Ave Unit MFRC7491998, Arcadia, FL 34266

      0 NE River Ridge Ave Unit MFRC7491998, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $345,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4615 SE Rye Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under Construction. WELCOME TO THE COUNTRY! Under Construction. Brand new home under construction! Looking for more bedrooms and space to roam? This gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bathroom model on 1.45 acres offers high cathedral ceilings, split/open floor plan and beautiful modern finishes. The properties zoning allows for the agricultural lifestyle, bring your livestock or plant a garden! Why buy a used

    Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    4615 SE Rye Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1902, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,592

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Ramachandran MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1902, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 SE 4th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1093 SE 4th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Bast Southern Charm Realty & Investments LCC

  • /20

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $64,583 per Acre

    6096 NW Cul de Sac Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own five fully usable acres, already equipped and improved to jump start your next home, homestead or private compound. This property comes ready for immediate use, featuring a Celtic water well, electrical service with 220 volts, and septic system in place and permitted for a three-bedroom, two-bath setup, a massive advantage that saves significant time and

    Martin Dimovski PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6096 NW Cul de Sac Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    20 Watson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Emma Yepsen COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    20 Watson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /26

      Est $302,580 Not Listed For Sale

      7091 SW Clematis Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7091 SW Clematis Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller Prestige Realty of Florida

  • /54

    $555,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    12951 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    LAKE SUZY COMMUNITY ON SUNSEEKERS GOLF COURSE - Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable Lake Suzy community on the Sunseeker’s Golf Course! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-BATH home with a 2-car garage offers space, style, and stunning golf and water views—all wrapped into 2,359 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living. Step through elegant double doors into a grand foyer,

    Ann Webber KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    12951 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5250 SE Taylor Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,386

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vitali COLLINS MANAGEMENT

    5250 SE Taylor Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL

      000 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /41

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $41,068 per Acre

    1707 SW Robin Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 4.5 cleared acres zoned RMF-6 in a convenient Arcadia location. This parcel offers strong potential for multi-family or residential development, subject to local zoning and county approvals. The property is part of a larger tract currently being subdivided. A single-family residence exists on the original parcel; sale includes only the vacant land

    Anne Cormier LLC EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    1707 SW Robin Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2488 Stroud St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $54,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,329

    Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

    2488 Stroud St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /46

      Est $387,401 Not Listed For Sale

      4779 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4779 Florida 70, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Leclair Michael Saunders

  • /98

    $5,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft

    6018 NW County Road 661a, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Discover a unique agricultural investment opportunity in Arcadia, FL. A sprawling 215-acre farm with 200± acres fully irrigated, designed for productivity, expansion, and versatility. Currently, 40± acres are in active production with mature dragon fruit plants ranging from 3 to 7 years old, supported by a microjet and overhead wobbler irrigation system. The remaining 160± acres are primed for

    Blaise Lelaulu FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC

    6018 NW County Road 661a, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12499 SW Austin Ave, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,608

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    12499 SW Austin Ave, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2539 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      2539 SE Airport Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandis Drymon TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /21

    $59,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    21 Park Place Unit 21, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Enjoy life in a tranquil setting at Arcadia Estates, an exceptional place to live. Right now, we are offering a 2026 model year, 1056 sq. ft., 3 bed/2 bath home for less than the average apartment rent! Call us today to schedule a viewing and get a glimpse of what it's like to live exceptionally.

    Rob Mathis Arcadia Estates

    21 Park Place Unit 21, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5081 SE Creekside Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mizell LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    5081 SE Creekside Ln, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $409,294 Not Listed For Sale

      9403 SE English Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9403 SE English Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bursa RE/MAX

  • /93

    $2,650,000

    • 23 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 14,223 Sq Ft

    8806 SW Start Center St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Turnkey Waterfront Income Property | 16 Rental Income Units | 10 Buildings | 12.2 Acres | Gulf Access | One of the FIRST times available for private ownership purchase, previously sold by State of Florida. Currently generating over $233,000+/- in gross annual income with strong NOI, the property is being sold fully turnkey and furnished, including an established Airbnb business with a 4.99-star

    Marc Joseph MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC

    8806 SW Start Center St, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $228,800 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    328 N 14th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,124

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    328 N 14th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 10307 SW Lettuce Lake Ave Unit 221, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Not Listed For Sale

      10307 SW Lettuce Lake Ave Unit 221, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1983
      10307 SW Lettuce Lake Ave Unit 221, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richie Watson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

  • /36

    $3,100,000

    • Land
    • 310 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    1061 W Harris Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    310± acres with approximately 1.25 miles (over one mile) of Peace River frontage, this offering provides a rare chance to acquire a significant Florida property. Private, expansive, and naturally beautiful, the property delivers a sense of space and exclusivity that is becoming increasingly uncommon and rare to find in Florida today. Property is pending a conservation easement. A recent survey

    Morgan Smith EXIT KING REALTY

    1061 W Harris Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2327 SE Hing Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,294

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bartlett KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE

    2327 SE Hing Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /11

      Est $64,816 Not Listed For Sale

      3904 NW Valencia St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • Built 1978
      3904 NW Valencia St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaby Bonville EXP REALTY LLC

  • /23

    $345,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8115 SW Easy St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Under Construction. HOME CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Welcome to your dream home in the serene community of Peace River Acres in Arcadia! This brand-new, open concept residence is perfectly situated for those seeking a blend of tranquility and convenience. Boasting a prime location, this home is just a stone’s throw away from the majestic Peace River, offering easy Gulf access for boating

    Devyn Steele Prestige Realty of Florida

    8115 SW Easy St, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13170 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,236

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Huck FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    13170 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home