18,397

DeSoto, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $499,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Woodford 2F Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Desoto, TX 75115

    Explore the Woodford 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Woodford 2F offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2508 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like an open family area—perfect for daily life

    First Texas Homes Builder
    812 S Hidden Lake Dr Unit 36498729, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /15

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • 3 BR/2BA | Newly Renovated Single Family Home | 1-Car Covered Parking | Gated backyard

    1105 Cedar Ridge Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage has been beautifully updated from floor to ceiling, featuring new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen appliances, and more. The open living and dining areas offer vaulted ceilings and built-in features, creating a perfect space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and overlooks the

    1105 Cedar Ridge Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
  • /28

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    525 Danny Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,102

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hatley Real Broker, LLC

    525 Danny Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /20

      Est $388,407 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Pebblebrook Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      345 Pebblebrook Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /32

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Homestead at Daniel Farms - Phase 2, Desoto, TX 75115

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    941 Palmer Ln Unit 36579719, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Blue Sky Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    Welcome home to this impressively spacious 3-bedroom, 2-full bath duplex that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Designed with an open and airy layout, this home features generous living areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by the added luxury of a 2-car garage for secure parking and extra storage. The property boasts a vast, sprawling yard, offering plenty of outdoor

    Shenica Hudson Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC

    101 Blue Sky Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /40

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1205 Sylvia St, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,348

    1205 Sylvia St, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /40

      Est $342,442 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Hanna Ave, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      143 Hanna Ave, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Nieves Real Estate Market Experts

  • /39

    $529,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    Bellflower Plan at Homestead at Daniel Farms - Creeks of Homestead, Desoto, TX 75115

    The Bellflower is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that combines open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this plan offers room to grow and the comfort of intentional design in every detail. At the heart of the home, an open kitchen and family room create a welcoming space for everyday living and effortless

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    941 Palmer Ln Unit 36871041, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /4

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    208 Alpine Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115

    WELCOME TO A CHARMING 3 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms 2 car garage Home* Nice Community* Property Available 6/1/2026 Great Location* Easy access to Highway I-35*Near Shopping Areas*Walking Trail*Desoto School District* Updated appliances*New Carpet*Newly Painted* RENT $2100.00* DEPOSIT$2100.00 APPLICATION FEE $75.00*1 YEAR LEASE NO PETS ALLOWED!!! NO HOUSING VOUCHER* Please Contact Management

    208 Alpine Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
  • /34

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    609 Snapdragon Ln, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,037

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    609 Snapdragon Ln, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /23

      Est $360,586 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Wolf Creek Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1328 Wolf Creek Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Ekpo Innocent Realtors

  • /28

    $693,022 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,321 Sq Ft

    604 S Hidden Lakes Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    Stunning new construction masterpiece featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 baths across 4,321 sq ft. Grand entrance welcomes you with an elegant curved wooden staircase and dedicated study. The gourmet kitchen boasts a California Island, Butler's Pantry, double ovens, and premium stainless steel appliances. Luxurious details include wood flooring throughout the first floor and master suite, granite

    First Texas Homes Builder
    604 S Hidden Lakes Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /15

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1103 Hemlock Ct, Desoto, TX 75115

    Welcome to this charming 3-2-2 home located at 1103 Hemlock Court. The exterior is complemented by lovely landscaping, mature trees and a fully fenced, expansive backyard that offers plenty of open green space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Open-concept living area with soaring vaulted ceilings and stylish wood-look flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main spaces. The heart of

    Deborah Carter C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    1103 Hemlock Ct, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /40

    $693,323 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    928 Waddle Ln, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,515

    Bloomfield Homes Homestead at Daniel Farms - Phase 2

    928 Waddle Ln, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /21

      Est $410,651 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Daisy Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      617 Daisy Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /27

    $585,513 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    1128 Willow Lake Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    This stunning home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with an additional bedroom and half bath downstairs—perfect for guests. The study features elegant atrium doors that open to the front porch, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor retreat. A chef’s dream, the kitchen boasts a double oven and sleek modern finishes throughout. From stylish upgrades to functional design, this home is a must-see.

    First Texas Homes Builder
    1128 Willow Lake Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Duplex in Desoto

    502 E Belt Line Rd, DeSoto, TX 75115

    502 E Belt Line Rd, DeSoto, TX 75115
  • /40

    $598,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2037 Picnic Creek, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,583

    Bloomfield Homes Homestead at Daniel Farms - Phase 2

    2037 Picnic Creek, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /21

      Est $282,140 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Newcastle Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      439 Newcastle Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Darwin-Scott Fathom Realty LLC

  • /20

    $610,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    Remington 2FS (w/Media) Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Desoto, TX 75115

    Explore the Remington 2FS (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Remington 2FS (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3946 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a dedicated study

    First Texas Homes Builder
    812 S Hidden Lake Dr Unit 36484663, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /18

    $1,260 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 W Wintergreen Rd Unit 226, Desoto, TX 75115

    Step into comfort and style with this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment at Thorn Manor. Designed with an open and functional layout, this home offers generous living space, well-sized bedrooms, and the added convenience of two full bathrooms—perfect for roommates, families, or anyone who loves extra room to relax. The fully equipped kitchen comes complete with modern appliances, making

    Fernando Maraslioglu Ryan A. Wehner

    300 W Wintergreen Rd Unit 226, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /31

    $655,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    404 Newpark Blvd, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,068

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    404 Newpark Blvd, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /10

      Est $393,641 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Amherst Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      929 Amherst Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Henderson The Hughes Group Real Estate

  • /24

    $646,950 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft

    Stonebriar 2FSW (w/Media) Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Desoto, TX 75115

    Explore the Stonebriar 2FSW (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Stonebriar 2FSW (w/Media) offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 4315 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a private

    First Texas Homes Builder
    812 S Hidden Lake Dr Unit 36485739, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Duplex in Desoto

    124 Shadybrook Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115

    124 Shadybrook Dr, DeSoto, TX 75115
  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    500 Pidgeon Ct, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,364

    Last Listing Agent Dania Gomez Monument Realty

    500 Pidgeon Ct, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /34

      Est $386,263 Not Listed For Sale

      541 The Meadows Pkwy, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      541 The Meadows Pkwy, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Quinones Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $496,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    Edgestone F Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Desoto, TX 75115

    Explore the Edgestone F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TX The Edgestone F offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2535 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like dedicated family and dining rooms –

    First Texas Homes Builder
    812 S Hidden Lake Dr Unit 36496204, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /10

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1502 Parrot Ct, Desoto, TX 75115

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood. This well-maintained property features durable LVP flooring and tile throughout the living room and kitchen areas. Enjoy a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room—perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious primary suite includes a garden tub for added comfort. Located within Desoto ISD, this home offers

    Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    1502 Parrot Ct, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /40

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1121 Reedsport Place, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,229

    Last Listing Agent Delynn Goode Great Western Realty

    1121 Reedsport Place, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /19

      Est $367,802 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Idle Creek Ct, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      119 Idle Creek Ct, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /40

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Homestead at Daniel Farms - Phase 2, Desoto, TX 75115

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    941 Palmer Ln Unit 36579720, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /19

    $2,988 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    816 Woodridge Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    AVAILABLE MAY 1ST: You'll love this MOVE-IN READY home in Wildwood neighborhood. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a generous primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The property includes thoughtful updates: remodeled bathrooms, an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops and glass tile backsplash, fresh interior paint, and updated lighting and ceiling fans. The large

    Steve Thomas ReFind Realty Inc.

    816 Woodridge Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /17

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    809 Bridle Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,829

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Long Anthony Long Realty

    809 Bridle Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /40

      Est $503,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Turtle Point Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1609 Turtle Point Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Darden JPAR Dallas

  • /20

    $607,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    Hillcrest 2FS (w/Media) Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Desoto, TX 75115

    Explore the Hillcrest 2FS (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Hillcrest 2FS (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3896 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a dedicated study

    First Texas Homes Builder
    812 S Hidden Lake Dr Unit 36502206, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /13

    $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 W Wintergreen Rd Unit 730ABP, Desoto, TX 75115

    Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment at Thorn Manor in DeSoto, TX. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout that offers both comfort and functionality, all within a peaceful, beautifully landscaped community. Residents have access to fantastic amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, playground, and dog park. With competitive pricing and a premier location, Thorn Manor

    Fernando Maraslioglu Ryan A. Wehner

    300 W Wintergreen Rd Unit 730ABP, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /29

    $489,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    605 Candace Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,622

    Last Listing Agent Randy McCool RGP Realty Group, LLC

    605 Candace Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
    • /35

      Est $394,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Sagewood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1417 Sagewood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kleber Premier Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home