20,753

Homes in ZIP Code 48205

Section Image
  • 16605 Rossini Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $68,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    16605 Rossini Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,258

    Last Listing Agent Ta'Nia Thomas AXEN Realty LLC

    16605 Rossini Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 19128 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $78,280 Not Listed For Sale

      19128 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      19128 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Aug 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

  • /36

    $115,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    19500 Hoover St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Duplex opportunity in Detroit featuring separate upper and lower units. Property needs repairs and updates, making it a strong value-add opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build equity over time. With the right improvements, this could serve as a solid income- producing property or an ideal house hacking setup. Conveniently located with access to major roads and local amenities. Bring

    Kathleen Furlong Keller Williams Lakeside

    19500 Hoover St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 20521 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $110,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    20521 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,909

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jomaa Keller Williams Legacy

    20521 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 20532 Barlow St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $67,255 Not Listed For Sale

      20532 Barlow St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      20532 Barlow St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,250
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brent Maxwell Propfoxx

  • /49

    $34,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    14910 Mapleridge St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Investor special with strong value-add potential! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is vacant and ready for renovation. Property needs a full rehab and is being sold as-is, making it a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or landlords looking to customize and add value. Spacious layout with solid upside potential. Listing broker holds contractual equitable interest in the property and may receive

    T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    14910 Mapleridge St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 20535 Hamburg St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $48,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    20535 Hamburg St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,240

    Last Listing Agent Lindon Izairi EXP Realty Main

    20535 Hamburg St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 15408 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $93,432 Not Listed For Sale

      15408 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15408 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 790% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Feb 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Brunckhorst 3DX Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    15644 Carlisle St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Delightful, reimagined brick beauty! This three-bedroom, one-bath bungalow was professionally redone; a cozy new kitchen awaits as well as a spacious upper suite with tasteful new carpet, plus a one-car garage nestled in a serene backyard. With fresh updates throughout, this move-in-ready home offers comfort and style in a desirable neighborhood. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today! A

    Robert Graham O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    15644 Carlisle St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 15309 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $14,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15309 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,126

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ness Clyde Realty LLC

    15309 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 16078 Carlisle St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $97,729 Not Listed For Sale

      16078 Carlisle St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      16078 Carlisle St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,047% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,520
      • Jun 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Smith Royce Kennedy Realty

  • /17

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    14772 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Make an offer. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom brick bungalow would make a great addition to your rental portfolio. Rents in the neighborhood are as high as $1,200/month and ARVs in the $110-125K range. Long term tenant in place paying below market rate at $500/mo. Subject to probate approval. Some updating and TLC needed. Garage standing but in bad condition - can be torn down. BATVAI. Two additional

    Johanna Walker O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    14772 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 15675 Lappin St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $40,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15675 Lappin St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,562

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Rutowski Epique Realty

    15675 Lappin St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 16614 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $94,083 Not Listed For Sale

      16614 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      16614 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thompson Math Realty LLC

  • /19

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    19708 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Solid Brick 3 Bed Eastside. Home features gorgeous wood flooring through out, large living room, updated kitchen with granite and so much more. Upstairs, find a massive private master bedroom with knotty pine wood paneling. This charming bungalow with full basement is low maintenance and has a newer shingled roof, vinyl windows and tons of curb appeal. Family friendly with generous sized lot and

    Zena Berri U.S. Investor Group

    19708 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 17377 Dresden St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $60,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    17377 Dresden St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,371

    Last Listing Agent Sade Harper EXP Realty Main

    17377 Dresden St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /2

      Est $97,712 Not Listed For Sale

      14901 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14901 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Washington Master Mind Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $74,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft

    15456 Saratoga St, Detroit, MI 48205

    MOVE-IN READY DETROIT BUNGALOW! This solid 3-bedroom home offers immediate possession and peace of mind. Mechanically sound and fully compliant: Features a valid City Rental Certification (thru 2027), passed City Inspection (Aug 2024), and passed Lead Inspection. Step inside to find gleaming refinished hardwood floors, historic arched walkways, and a classic fireplace that adds character to the

    Bailee Clanton Home Source Realty LLC

    15456 Saratoga St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 16487 Edmore Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $69,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    16487 Edmore Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,748

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Dickson NHL Real Estate

    16487 Edmore Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 15276 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $60,010 Not Listed For Sale

      15276 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15276 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,700
      • Nov 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott Briggs Briggs Realty, PLLC

  • /47

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    13540 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

    OPORTUNITY!!! NEW on the market this gem is in a perfect location. This nice brick ranch is located in a great area near to main streets, schools, big and import and stores, and shopping centers. This is an excellent property for first-time buyers, or anyone who would like to take the opportunity to get this house and make it their home. You will find a fully renovated house with a nice size

    Franco Moncada RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    13540 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 11457 Nashville St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $75,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11457 Nashville St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,536

    Last Listing Agent Andreina Mendoza-Herrera RE/MAX Leading Edge

    11457 Nashville St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 15047 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $65,563 Not Listed For Sale

      15047 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15047 Eastburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Catina Willis EXP Realty Main

  • /19

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft

    14996 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Make an offer! This solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick bungalow is a great opportunity for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio. With market rents in the area reaching up to $1,200/month and after-repair values estimated between $110,000–$125,000, there’s strong upside potential. The property currently has a long-term tenant in place paying $750/month (below market), offering immediate

    Johanna Walker O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    14996 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 11520 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $80,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11520 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,290

    Last Listing Agent Inez Torbert RPR Real Estate Services

    11520 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 16227 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $79,856 Not Listed For Sale

      16227 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      16227 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 787% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert LaBute Real Estate Management Specialists Inc

  • /34

    $78,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    18680 Westphalia St, Detroit, MI 48205

    New opportunity for buyers looking to own a well-built home at an affordable price. This four-bedroom, one-bath brick house offers plenty of space and potential for those ready to make it their own. The main level features hardwood floors, a bright living area, two bedrooms, and a full bath. Upstairs you’ll find two additional carpeted bedrooms along with an open loft area that could easily serve

    Michael Coffindaffer Max Broock, REALTORS®-Detroit

    18680 Westphalia St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 11543 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $125,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11543 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,257

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hobbs House Of May

    11543 Saint Patrick St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /2

      Est $181,061 Not Listed For Sale

      11853 Minden St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      11853 Minden St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Julian Munoz Reboot Realty LLC

  • /34

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    15572 Fordham St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Come see this brick beauty in the beautiful Dalby's East Pointe subdivision! Hardwood floors throughout, 3 Car garage, adjacent fenced in lot included, Generac generator, Central Air, Sump Pump, Newer Goodman Furnace & H20 Tank. A bath on every floor, Fire place, 4 seasons room in rear, full bath with tub in primary bedroom! Totally finished basement with 1/2 bath & bar! Land Contract available

    Audie Maxwell Stringer Real Estate Company

    15572 Fordham St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 14682 Collingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $162,400 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    14682 Collingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,335

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    14682 Collingham Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 15271 Saratoga St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $69,840 Not Listed For Sale

      15271 Saratoga St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      15271 Saratoga St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 840% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,426
      • Jan 09, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lindsay Michael Group Realty LLC

  • /15

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    14241 Linnhurst St, Detroit, MI 48205

    COMPLETELY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1 and a half BATHROOM BRICK COLONIAL IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. Open Concept floor plan with Spacious rooms throughout! THIS HOME FEATURES A NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, FLOORS AND PAINT COMPLETLEY UPDATED THROUGHOUT WITH A FULL OPEN BASEMENT READY TO BE FINISHED! LONG DRIVEWAY LEADS TO A NICE SIZE YARD.

    George Jarrous Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    14241 Linnhurst St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 19953 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $55,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    19953 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,696

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Rahaim DOBI Real Estate

    19953 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 20108 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $80,500 Not Listed For Sale

      20108 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      20108 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6,371% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,244
      • Feb 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty LLC

  • /28

    $123,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft

    15895 Coram St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Why buy a "refreshed" house when you can own a home rebuilt from the studs? This 3-bedroom bungalow in Regent Park has been fully transformed with premium designer finishes and brand-new mechanicals for 100% maintenance-free living. Designer Spaces: The Kitchen: Custom Dove Gray cabinetry meets a gold farmhouse sink. Elevated with brushed gold hardware and wide-plank light oak flooring for a

    Sayed Khan EXP Realty Main

    15895 Coram St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 20323 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $65,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20323 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,739

    Last Listing Agent Zena Berri U.S. Investor Group

    20323 Regent Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 19965 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $79,735 Not Listed For Sale

      19965 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      19965 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 470% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Sep 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pedrosi Kingswood Homes Realty LLC

  • /12

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    11084 Findlay St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Great first time owner or investment property. Nothing left to do but move in.

    Robert Funk RE/MAX First

    11084 Findlay St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 15600 Bringard Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $85,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15600 Bringard Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,206

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Evans Reach Realty Group

    15600 Bringard Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home