20,753

Homes in ZIP Code 48205

Section Image
  • /9

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    19605 Kelly Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom brick bungalow presenting a turnkey investment opportunity with immediate, reliable income. Currently leased at $1,600/month through January 2027, this property is ideally positioned for investors seeking stable cash flow and a fully updated asset. This updated home features new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a stylishly renovated kitchen and bathrooms,

    Brett Maciag Sine & Monaghan LLC

    19605 Kelly Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225
  • /2

    $1,529

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11813 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205

11813 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 20020 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $75,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20020 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,587

    Last Listing Agent Marc Smith Utica Realty LLC

    20020 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 13859 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $86,120 Not Listed For Sale

      13859 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13859 E State Fair St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,250
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Raffin RE/MAX

  • 13351 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $89,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    13351 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and charming ranch home located at 13351 Tacoma Street in Detroit! This move-in-ready home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, and has been fully renovated from top to bottom with everything updated in 2026—offering true peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to a completely turnkey interior where everything is brand new, including the kitchen,

    Ali Abdallah Got Key'D Realty

    13351 Tacoma St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /32

    $1,020 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15000 Mayfield St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Sharif Jeffries Mutual Property Management LLC

    15000 Mayfield St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 15010 Cedargrove St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $55,650 Sold May 29, 2025

    15010 Cedargrove St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,359

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Anderson EXP Realty

    15010 Cedargrove St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /12

      Est $76,156 Not Listed For Sale

      18988 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      18988 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Freiwald Domus Realty

  • /2

    $63,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    19355 Alcoy St, Detroit, MI 48205

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom has been occupied over 10 years by the same family, and they would like to stay. Landlords, here's a great opportunity to add to your portfolio. The roof is approximately 10 years, so no need to worry about that expense. The property is being Sold As Is. Please do not disturb the tenants.

    Maria Mitchell KW Metro

    19355 Alcoy St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /5

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18725 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

18725 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 14825 Houston Whittier St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $50,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14825 Houston Whittier St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,152

    Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    14825 Houston Whittier St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /17

      Est $56,845 Not Listed For Sale

      19393 Rowe St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      19393 Rowe St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Covington Assets Realty Group, LLC

  • 14907 Mayfield St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    14907 Mayfield St, Detroit, MI 48205

    *** Offer deadlinge is Monday, November 24, 2025 @ noon***Welcome to 14907 Mayfield – Renovated Ranch in Mapleridge! Step into this beautifully updated ranch-style home located in the Mapleridge neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers a stylish and functional main floor that has been fully renovatedwith modern upgrades throughout.The home features luxury vinyl

    Doug Gartley Redfin Corporation

    14907 Mayfield St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /3

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    13350 E 8 Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48205

    Prime Corner Commercial Space | 2,050 SF with Restaurant Plans, Lab Eligibility & Clean Environmental.High-visibility 2,050 sq ft white-boxed space at a signalized intersection—ideal for restaurant, medical lab, or delivery-first concepts. Features include a newer roof, updated electrical, city-approved restaurant build-out plans, and a clean Phase I environmental report for peace of

    Tim Cook Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    13350 E 8 Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 19738 Westphalia St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $58,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19738 Westphalia St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,842

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitale Realty Executives Home Towne

    19738 Westphalia St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /9

      Est $181,708 Not Listed For Sale

      20100 Cushing St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20100 Cushing St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent De'Von Ward EXIT Great Lakes Realty

  • /12

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    17184 Dresden St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Investor special! Welcome to 17184 Dresden St, a long-term, tenant-occupied property generating $1,100/month in Section 8 rental income. This home offers 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, and has been rented consistently for approximately 5 years. Located just off Gratiot and only about 15 minutes from Downtown Detroit, this property offers strong rental potential

    Kaila Ibura S&P Realty

    17184 Dresden St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /2

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18431 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

18431 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 20561 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $43,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    20561 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,561

    Last Listing Agent Andreina Mendoza-Herrera RE/MAX Leading Edge

    20561 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /8

      Est $80,464 Not Listed For Sale

      18685 Strasburg St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      18685 Strasburg St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $59,000

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hoke Golden Key Realty Group LLC

  • 16291 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    $106,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    16291 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205

    QUALIFY FOR NO MONEY DOWN HOME BUYERS ASSISTANCE PROGRAM...!MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS.........SELLER OFFERING UP TO $5000 CREDIT TOWARDS THE BUYER'S CLOSING COST!.... Welcome home to this stunning, fully renovated 3-bedroom gem that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm! Step inside to discover new flooring throughout, creating a fresh, open feel in every room.

    Lisa Davis REO Resources, Inc

    16291 Fairmount Dr, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15596 Eastwood St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick bungalow available for rent on Detroit’s east side. This home features a spacious living area, classic hardwood charm, and plenty of natural light throughout. The property offers a comfortable layout with a nice yard and easy access to nearby schools, shopping, and major roadways. A great place to settle in and call home. Section 8 welcome.

    Charles Markowitz Keller Williams Somerset

    15596 Eastwood St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 20259 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $68,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20259 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,537

    Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    20259 Bradford St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • 18115 Goulburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Est $62,270 Not Listed For Sale

      18115 Goulburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      18115 Goulburn St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Cary Realty Executives

  • /30

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    18712 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205

    A blank canvas ready to be brought to life, this generously sized home is full of potential and possibility. Perfect for investors seeking their next project or a hands-on homeowner ready to create something truly their own, this property is all about vision and upside. Ideally located near major highways, schools, parks, and shopping, it offers convenience without compromise. With the right

    Derek Lievens Market Elite Inc

    18712 Waltham St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /8

    $1,529

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12017 College St, Detroit, MI 48205

12017 College St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 19376 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $69,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19376 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,850

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dasaro Coldwell Banker Professionals-GPF

    19376 Pelkey St, Detroit, MI 48205
    • /16

      Est $71,000 Not Listed For Sale

      12082 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12082 Engleside St, Detroit, MI 48205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent De'Von Ward EXIT Great Lakes Realty

  • /3

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    19930 Strasburg St, Detroit, MI 48205

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!!! GREAT MONEY MAKER RENTED WITH GOOD PAYING TENANTS !!!!! DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS* ***

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    19930 Strasburg St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12110 Christy St, Detroit, MI 48205

    Charming Renovated 2-Bedroom Lower Unit – Section 8 WelcomeDon’t miss this beautifully renovated lower unit in a well-maintained duplex! This spacious home features 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering a clean and modern living space.Enjoy recent updates throughout, giving the unit a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The property also includes access to a shared basement, perfect

    Ursula Saab Saab Management LLC

    12110 Christy St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • /5

    $9,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18631 Fairport St, Detroit, MI 48205