152

Recently Sold Homes in 48213

Section Image
  • 13361 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $165,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    13361 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,890

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    13361 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5327 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $30,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5327 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,474

    Last Listing Agent Debra Garza Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Plymouth

    5327 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5261 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $124,122 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5261 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,202

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    5261 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12642 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $31,100 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12642 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,272

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Farhat RE/MAX Team 2000

    12642 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8953 Culver St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $26,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8953 Culver St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,356

    Last Listing Agent Greg Majewski Detroit Investment Company

    8953 Culver St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5299 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $110,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5299 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,168

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Aparicio EXP Realty Main

    5299 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8034 Georgia St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $22,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8034 Georgia St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,259

    Last Listing Agent Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    8034 Georgia St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 13106 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $125,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13106 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,866

13106 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 11816 Flanders St, Detroit, MI 48205

    $14,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11816 Flanders St, Detroit, MI 48205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,532

    Last Listing Agent T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    11816 Flanders St, Detroit, MI 48205
  • 5517 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $65,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5517 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,001

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    5517 Drexel St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 13311 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $170,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13311 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,281

    Last Listing Agent LaShawn Peterson EXP Realty Main

    13311 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 11864 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $185,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    11864 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,875

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    11864 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12737 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $50,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12737 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,305

    Last Listing Agent Iftihaz Hussain Amin Realty

    12737 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12780 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $17,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12780 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,065

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    12780 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5500 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $113,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5500 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damian Hickman EXP Realty Main

    5500 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12541 Camden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $29,525 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12541 Camden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,419

    Last Listing Agent Ayana Brazile-Gamble Community Choice Realty Inc

    12541 Camden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5237 Field St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $35,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5237 Field St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,317

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Scott Keller Williams Advantage

    5237 Field St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12572 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $84,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12572 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,579

    Last Listing Agent Zena Berri U.S. Investor Group

    12572 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5302 Crane St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $107,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5302 Crane St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,268

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gunter Top Agent Realty

    5302 Crane St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $54,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,002

    Last Listing Agent Gino Tozzi Real Estate One-Clinton Twp

    12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14493 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $65,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14493 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,219

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Ponce EXP Realty Main

    14493 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5336 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $45,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5336 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,629

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Perryman KW Metro

    5336 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 6026 Maxwell St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $10,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6026 Maxwell St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,395

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Smith Tremaine Real Estate

    6026 Maxwell St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 13134 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    $79,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13134 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,736

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hindo Hindo Realty Group

    13134 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /21

    $70,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5138 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,087

    Last Listing Agent Marquia Potter KW Home Realty

    5138 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /9

    $27,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    14227 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,571

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Fowler JoDoop Realty Management LLC

    14227 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12646 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $73,750 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12646 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,125

    Last Listing Agent Darren Johnson Johnson Premier Realty Co

    12646 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5115 Seyburn St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $15,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5115 Seyburn St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,332

    Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin Match Realty

    5115 Seyburn St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5968 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $123,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5968 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,955

    Last Listing Agent LaTrina Spencer Supreme Realty

    5968 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /23

    $15,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11091 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,667

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Paige Epique Realty

    11091 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5593 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    $40,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5593 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,591

    Last Listing Agent Zina Thomas KW Showcase Realty

    5593 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8072 E Edsel Ford Fwy, Detroit, MI 48213

    $144,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8072 E Edsel Ford Fwy, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,841

    Last Listing Agent Demondre Martin 3Sixty5 Realty

    8072 E Edsel Ford Fwy, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5975 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $51,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5975 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,492

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5975 Lakeview St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5885 Harrell St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $105,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5885 Harrell St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,816

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jomaa Keller Williams Legacy

    5885 Harrell St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /35

    $100,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14268 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,439

    Last Listing Agent Stevey Hagerman Stephen Hagerman

    14268 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 9527 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    $167,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9527 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,150

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Harris Harris Ventures Real Estate

    9527 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5814 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $145,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5814 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,725

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thompson Coldwell Banker Professionals-GPF

    5814 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 11833 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $100,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11833 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,374

    Last Listing Agent Bill Swanson O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    11833 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5258 Newport St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $77,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5258 Newport St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,506

    Last Listing Agent T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    5258 Newport St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5572 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    $14,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5572 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,660

    Last Listing Agent T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    5572 Cadillac Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home