7,279

Homes in ZIP Code 48215

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    2503 Dickerson St, Detroit, MI 48215

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Detroit home is a true gem offering modern living in a rapidly growing neighborhood just minutes from Grosse Pointe. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring brand-new flooring, a stylish kitchen with updated cabinetry. Enjoy the comfort of a spacious finished basement, perfect for a home office, family room, or guest suite. All bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Aparicio

    EXP Realty Main

    (833) 968-6576

    2503 Dickerson St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /50

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13010 Avondale St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Enjoy the quiet seclusion of island life with city conveniences. Grayhaven Marina Village is Detroit's most unique waterfront community. Luxury one and two-bedroom apartment homes feature in-building parking. One and two-bedroom townhomes, with attached garage, overlook the serene waters of lagoons. Boat slips are available in front of townhomes or in the private marina. Experience spectacular

    Grayhaven Marina Village

    (586) 519-6411

    13010 Avondale St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 598 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $110,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    598 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,208

    Last Listing Agent Tony Raffin RE/MAX First

    598 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • /36

      Est $246,507 Not Listed For Sale

      620 New Town St W, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      620 New Town St W, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ston Good Company

  • 993 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    993 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Come check out this beautiful Cape Cod featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths. Updates Galore completed in 2024 include electric, plumbing, and HVAC systems. It highlights newer Roof & Gutters, laminate flooring, custom Granite Kitchen, and 2 New Ceramic Bathrooms. Rehab 90% Done Come finish for the win. BATVAI

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (844) 291-1661

    993 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    875 Philip St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Property Id: 1748969Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a historic neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown Detroit and Grosse Pointe Farms! With 1,300 sq. ft., this home features a private entry, plenty of parking for you and your guests, and a pet-friendly policy for small pets. Conveniently located 15 minutes from Wayne State University and steps from the SCHAAP Center and Yellow Light

    (947) 465-2705

    875 Philip St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 604 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    $135,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    604 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,191

    Last Listing Agent Muffy Kroha Max Broock, REALTORS®-Detroit

    604 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 1355 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Est $264,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1355 Wayburn St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 4162 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $55,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    4162 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Investor Special...Excellent Opportunity To Redevelop This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex...Property is Occupied...24-HR Notice To Show...Property Will Be Vacant At Closing...Schedule Your Showing Today...This Will Not Last Long! Adjacent Vacant Lot Is Also Available For Sale Through The Detroit Land Bank Authority.

    Agent Photo

    Hassan Scheib

    Own It Realty

    (855) 449-5638

    4162 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    13927 E Canfield St Unit 13927, Detroit, MI 48215

    Property Id: 2299448Welcome to your new home at 13927 E. Canfield in Detroit! This charming 2 bed, 1 bath unit features a fenced yard, hardwood floors, and a washer/dryer in unit. With amenities like an oven, washer, dryer, and refrigerator included, this property is perfect for you. Available starting April 1st, don't miss out on this opportunity for $1200/month. Contact us today for a

    (877) 853-7471

    13927 E Canfield St Unit 13927, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 3964 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $55,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3964 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,264

    Last Listing Agent Rob Darwich Keller Williams Legacy

    3964 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • /16

      Est $54,969 Not Listed For Sale

      2193 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2193 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

  • /8

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    966 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215

    This property is sold as a bundle of 8 with 952, 958, 948, 970, 978, 984, and 994 Kitchener totaling= 25,490 sqft. Not sold separately. Asking 50k for all 8 lots. Property zoned PD. A buyer must submit a proposal to purchase, including construction plans or precedent architectural images of proposed development & financing plan with Proof of Funds, Pre-App letter, or new construction loan.

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (833) 646-2226

    966 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /7

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    13927 E Canfield St Unit 13933, Detroit, MI 48215

    Property Id: 2299447Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located at 13933 E. Canfield in Detroit. This cozy multi-family property features a fenced yard, washer/dryer in unit, and a driveway. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities and amenities such as a dryer, refrigerator, washer, and oven. Available for rent starting April 1, 2026, for $900/month. Don't miss

    (844) 969-3398

    13927 E Canfield St Unit 13933, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 4315 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $59,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4315 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,710

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Robinson RE/MAX Dream Properties

    4315 Algonquin St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 1264 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

      Est $96,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

      • Built 1920
      1264 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 969% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Defauw Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /8

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    952 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215

    This property is sold as a bundle of 8 with 948, 958, 966, 970, 978, 984, and 994 Kitchener totaling 25,490 sqft. Not sold separately. Asking 50k for all 8 lots. Property zoned PD. A buyer must submit a proposal to purchase, including construction plans or precedent architectural images of proposed development & financing plan with Proof of Funds, Pre-App letter, or new construction loan.

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (888) 486-9542

    952 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2174 Springle St, Detroit, MI 48215

    SECTION 8 TENANTS ONLY Welcome to your next home at 2174 Springle - a spacious 3-bedroom , 1 bathroom upper unit that delivers incredible value in one of Detroit’s most up-and-coming pockets. Perfectly positioned near the charm of Grosse Pointe and just minutes from the scenic beauty of Belle Isle Park, this location offers the best of both worlds: peaceful neighborhood living with quick access

    Daniela Bilan Max Broock, REALTORS®-Detroit

    2174 Springle St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 2970 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $199,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2970 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,614

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monaghan Sine & Monaghan LLC

    2970 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 829 Piper Ave Unit 24, Detroit, MI 48215

      Est $142,668 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Piper Ave Unit 24, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      829 Piper Ave Unit 24, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hagar KW Domain

  • 503 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $10,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    503 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Great property for infill building located in the Jefferson Chalmers NEZ site. Buyer must submit an app to purchase, including construction plans or precedent agriculture images of proposed development & financing plan w/ POF OR Pre- App letter on a new construction loan. This property is within walking distance to the Q-Line and New Center Area. Please note that the Detroit Land Bank Authority

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (833) 548-0626

    503 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • 448-450 Alter

    448 Alter Rd Unit 450 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    448 Alter Rd Unit 450 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 849 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $140,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    849 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,699

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    849 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 411 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Est $163,505 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      411 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Brennan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /8

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    970 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215

    This property is sold as a bundle of 8 with 952, 958, 966, 948, 978, 984, and 994 Kitchener totaling= 25,490 sqft. Not sold separately. Asking 50k for all 8 lots. Property zoned PD. A buyer must submit a proposal to purchase, including construction plans or precedent architectural images of proposed development & financing plan with Proof of Funds, Pre-App letter, or new construction loan.

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (855) 686-2814

    970 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    371 Piper Blvd, Detroit, MI 48215

    Walking distance to Detroit River. 3 bedroom, 2 story home, recently renovated and upgraded kitchen and bathroom. Full basement with half bath.

    Deainna Husband Opulence Realty

    371 Piper Blvd, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 1350 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    $395,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1350 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camila Gill Peris Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    1350 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 561 N Park St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Est $288,899 Not Listed For Sale

      561 N Park St, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      561 N Park St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings, LLC

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    877 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Great property for infill building located in the Jefferson Chalmers NEZ site. Bundled with 871 and 883 Manistique. The 3 lots total= 10,355 sqft. Buyer must submit an app to purchase, including construction plans or precedent agriculture images of proposed development & financing plan w/ POF OR Pre- App letter on a new construction loan. This property is within walking distance to the Q-Line and

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (888) 267-6409

    877 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /5

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    12248 E Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48215

    Ready to move in and start cash flowing... All equipments are put in place to generate serious income. Owner is willing to work with the potential owner/tenant to do what ever is necessary to make the place thrive. Perfect for a 24/6 Chicken Swarma / Coney Island. The Popeye generates 1.2M-1.3M and Chicken Swarma can be eaten daily.

    Harry Lee Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    12248 E Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 4844 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $19,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4844 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,714

    Last Listing Agent William Reid RE/MAX First

    4844 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 289 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Est $196,566 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      289 Ashland St, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kluck Professional Leasing & Sales LLC

  • /24

    $247,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    4134 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Gutted to the studs and rebuilt with intention, this bungalow kept what mattered and replaced everything else. A partially covered front porch opens the home. Original hardwood floors refinished throughout the main level, tile laid clean through every bathroom and the kitchen, new carpet on the stairs and in the master suite. The kitchen centers on a waterfall granite island flanked by white

    Agent Photo

    Garrett Blair

    Douglas Rose Realty

    (877) 412-9818

    4134 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /32

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    369 Newport St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Now available for lease: this fully renovated two-family flat at 369 Newport offers spacious upper and lower units, each featuring two bedrooms, a bright living room with generous natural light, and a formal dining room. The kitchens are updated with granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and white shaker cabinets. Bathrooms have been modernized, and both units showcase refinished hardwood

    Darryl Sanders Treasure Homes, Inc

    369 Newport St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 824 Philip St, Detroit, MI 48215

    $169,999 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    824 Philip St, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,654

    Last Listing Agent Tommie Pratt John Graham Realty, LLC

    824 Philip St, Detroit, MI 48215
    • /6

      Est $201,344 Not Listed For Sale

      783 Piper Ave, Detroit, MI 48215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      783 Piper Ave, Detroit, MI 48215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Duncan The Duncan Group II, LLC

  • /8

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    994 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215

    This property is sold as a bundle of 8 with 952, 958, 966, 970, 978, 984, and 948 Kitchener totaling= 25,490 sqft. Not sold separately. Asking 50k for all 8 lots. Property zoned PD. A buyer must submit a proposal to purchase, including construction plans or precedent architectural images of proposed development & financing plan with Proof of Funds, Pre-App letter, or new construction loan.

    Agent Photo

    Leonard Pickett

    RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    (855) 577-3810

    994 Kitchener St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • /11

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4844 Gray St, Detroit, MI 48215

    Cozy 1 bedroom awaiting for the perfect tenant. Unit has was renovated in 2021. Rent of $875 per month includes water, $1312.50 security deposit, no pets or smoking allowed, no evictions, stable work history and application fee of $40.Property is Agent owned.

    Marc Smith Utica Realty LLC

    4844 Gray St, Detroit, MI 48215
  • 674 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    $125,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    674 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,672

    Last Listing Agent Paul Maiale Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    674 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215
    • 517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Est $601,503 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      517 Barrington Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home