20,044

Homes in ZIP Code 48224

Section Image
  • /22

    $72,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10727 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,997

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Freiwald Domus Realty

    10727 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 20663 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $74,111 Not Listed For Sale

      20663 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      20663 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jan 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Ryndress Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /15

    $79,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    8845 University Place, Detroit, MI 48224

    Welcome to this charming classic brick bungalow: 1.5-story single-family home nestled on a secluded, one-block-long stretch. This property offers a level of quiet and privacy that is hard to find in the city. Providing a peaceful retreat with minimal through-traffic and easy access to Detroit and Grosse Pointe amenities and public transportation. The home features new carpet, new luxury vinyl

    Mary Mixon Abode Detroit

    8845 University Place, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $109,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,618

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mattler Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5711 Radnor St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $55,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Radnor St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5711 Radnor St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Abel Passalacqua Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

  • /12

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    20300 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    CHARMING BUNGALOW HOME LOCATED NORTH OF MOROSS AND WEST OF HARPER. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A COVERED FRONT PORCH, 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, TWO BEDROOMS AND BATHROOM ON THE MAIN FLOOR, LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM UPSTAIRS, AND AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT. THIS PROPERTY WOULD BE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO!PROPERTY IS SOLD AS-IS. ALL DIMENSIONS ARE ESTIMATED AND SHOULD

    Mark Hutter Detroit Investment Company

    20300 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $97,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,129

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Sabbagh Own It Realty

    11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5764 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $61,862 Not Listed For Sale

      5764 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5764 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent S Michael Maxim Realty Executives

  • /42

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    10891 Mogul St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Come on in & make this beautifully remolded home your next resting spot! Completley updated, new kitchen, new bath, new electrical, updated plumbing, new flooring throughout, new gutters downspouts, new interior & exterior doos, nothing to do but move your furniture in. Motivated Seller. BATVAI.

    Derrick Garland Realtyflo Inc

    10891 Mogul St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $75,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,826

    Last Listing Agent Nikkia Luckett United Front Realty LLC

    5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 4055 Hereford St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $123,807 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Hereford St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4055 Hereford St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Aubrey-Rogers Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /12

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    19124 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    National Real Estate Management Group is excited to announce your next investment opportunity. This affordable half duplex offers a reliable long-term tenant already in place, making it an instant income property. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a private fenced-in yard, a one-stall detached garage, and basement for extra storage. Enjoy the screened-in patio, which overlooks the backyard.

    Connaé Pisani NREMG Realty

    19124 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $40,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,329

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Steen Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 3839 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $108,590 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3839 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ghesquiere Fortuna Realty LLC

  • /14

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    10725 Mckinney St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Welcome to this charming home on Detroit!!!! this well-maintained property w Enjoy the convenience of being close to fantastic restaurants, shops, major highways, and more. Don't miss the opportunity

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    10725 Mckinney St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $151,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murray KW Professionals Brighton

    6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5941 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $66,839 Not Listed For Sale

      5941 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5941 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Jan 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Goosen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

  • 11676 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $70,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    11676 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Calling all investors! This spacious bungalow is near downtown Detroit, with easy access to major freeways. This home features three spacious bedrooms, a large living room, and a new furnace (2024) and hot water heater (2024) . Other features include a spacious basement and one car garage.

    Andrea Stephan The Stephan Group

    11676 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $29,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hines MVPS Realtors

    18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 10391 Britain St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $80,067 Not Listed For Sale

      10391 Britain St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10391 Britain St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Audra Jancic RE/MAX First

  • /26

    $63,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    18710 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Welcome to 18710 McCormick Street—an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. This property offers solid bones and plenty of potential for customization, making it ideal for those looking to add value or create their own vision.Featuring a functional layout with generous living space, this home provides a great foundation for updates and improvements. The property sits on a

    Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    18710 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,045

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wallington KW Domain

    9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5801 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $132,175 Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5801 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shana Sine Cameron Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • /19

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    11137 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    Nestled at 11137 E Outer DR, Detroit, MI, this single-family residence offers an inviting home ready to move in. Imagine relaxing in the living room, with the warmth of the fireplace creating a cozy atmosphere. The kitchen is a delightful space with a beautiful backsplash and elegant crown molding. The sunroom provides a tranquil retreat, a perfect spot to bask in the sunlight. With three

    George Nijem Realtyflo Inc

    11137 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,683

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Scott Keller Williams Advantage

    10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 4486 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $263,330 Not Listed For Sale

      4486 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4486 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mahone Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

  • /25

    $84,450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    12566 Duchess St, Detroit, MI 48224

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom brick bungalow home located in Moross-Morang neighborhood. Conveniently close to freeways, St. John Hospital and shopping and 12 miles from downtown. Tenant occupied. Paying $1000 per month.

    Anthony Vitale Realty Executives Home Towne

    12566 Duchess St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $83,600 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,024

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lewis Baker & Associates Realty Group LLC

    11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5077 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $203,746 Not Listed For Sale

      5077 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      5077 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

• /11

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    5577 Woodhall St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Oversized vacant lot in a walkable Detroit neighborhood offering 6,882 sq ft of opportunity just a half mile from E. Warren and the exciting $8.2 million streetscape redevelopment project. Spacious buildable lot with mature trees and open green space, providing plenty of room to design a custom home or potential community space. Located close to local restaurants, neighborhood parks, grocery

    Jim Shaffer Good Company

    5577 Woodhall St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $85,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,148

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 5301 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $179,899 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5301 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bill Swanson O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

  • /21

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11443 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    THIS 3 BDM 1 BATH BUNGALOW IS THE PERFECT PROJECT FOR INVESTORS, FLIPPERS, OR BUYERS LOOKING TO BUILD EQUITY. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS SOLID BONES AND A SPACIOUS LAYOUT, READY FOR YOUR VISION AND RENOVATION EXPERTISE. FEATURING A GENEROUS LIVING AREA, AND A NICE BACKYARD, THIS HOME HAS STRONG UPSIDE POTENTIAL WITH THE RIGHT UPDATES. WHETHER YOU’RE PLANNING A FIX-AND-FLIP, RENTAL HOLD, OR FULL REHAB,

    Kelly Farrell Oak and Stone Real Estate

    11443 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $134,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,816

    Last Listing Agent Shane Parker S&P Realty

    9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 6000 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $161,597 Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      6000 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

• /14

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    8850 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

    NEW PRICE!Here is a solid and newly freshened up brick 3 bedroom with basement and 2 car garage near Henry Ford / St. John. The home has had new carpeting and fresh paint throughout and is in move in condition with immediate occupancy. Easy access to I-94, close to Harper Woods schools, many parks and shops as well. Furnace and water heater to be installed just prior closing. Being sold

    Carlo Gobba EXP Realty Main

    8850 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /8

    $54,600 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12505 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,843

    Last Listing Agent Tia Wiley Brookstone, REALTORS®

    12505 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
    • 4884 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Est $269,239 Not Listed For Sale

      4884 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4884 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paula Draper Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • /2

    $128,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    11137 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    Welcome to 11137 Beaconsfield. This inviting and larger brick bungalow is perfect for any family, The yard is fenced with a garage. There is a wood burning fireplace and partially finished basement Make this your new home!

    Dorian Wright Premier Associates

    11137 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $30,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,215

    Last Listing Agent David Brooks Detroit Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home