632

Recently Sold Homes in 48224

Section Image
  • 5931 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $14,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5931 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,139

    Last Listing Agent Ali Karkaba RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5931 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5260 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $75,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5260 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,825

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    5260 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9700 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $42,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9700 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,941

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pietrzyk American Real Estate Services

    9700 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 15857 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $27,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15857 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,817

    Last Listing Agent Albert Hakim RE/MAX First

    15857 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 3633 Maryland St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $37,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3633 Maryland St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,479

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    3633 Maryland St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4134 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $165,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4134 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,641

    Last Listing Agent LaCenya Cobb C-RED Realty Group, LLC

    4134 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5991 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $70,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5991 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,960

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

    5991 Bishop St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4489 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,456

    Last Listing Agent Donte Curl 3DX Real Estate, LLC

    4489 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4410 Guilford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $40,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4410 Guilford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,603

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Benoit Benoit Real Estate Company LLC

    4410 Guilford St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11497 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $125,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11497 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,898

    Last Listing Agent Riduan Rafique Amin Realty

    11497 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11120 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $40,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11120 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,974

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    11120 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5759 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $72,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5759 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,806

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Cohen Community Choice Realty Inc

    5759 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11521 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $110,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11521 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,464

    Last Listing Agent Randall Thomas Randall Acquisition LLC

    11521 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 17155 Waveney St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $95,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17155 Waveney St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,296

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    17155 Waveney St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 6209 Oldtown St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $130,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6209 Oldtown St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,066

    Last Listing Agent Moe Bzeih Metro Brook Realtors

    6209 Oldtown St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4890 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    $150,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4890 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,356

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cairns Realty Executives Home Towne

    4890 Three Mile Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11456 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $123,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11456 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,168

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Sobh Ace of Real Estate LLC

    11456 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5543 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $169,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5543 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,691

    Last Listing Agent Eric Goosen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    5543 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 10320 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $134,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10320 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,663

    Last Listing Agent Corey Edwards Wentworth Real Estate Group

    10320 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 3900 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $175,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3900 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,195

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dell RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3900 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4310 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $29,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4310 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,020

    Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    4310 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4406 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $140,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4406 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,953

    Last Listing Agent Selina Wells Real Broker, LLC

    4406 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11685 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $65,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11685 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,294

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    11685 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4805 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Deb Bertram Home & Land Real Estate East

    4805 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11035 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $55,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11035 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,685

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Meza Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    11035 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 19182 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $121,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    19182 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,652

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hines MVPS Realtors

    19182 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4643 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $80,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4643 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,227

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ness Clyde Realty LLC

    4643 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11490 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $70,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11490 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,545

    Last Listing Agent Greg White Imagine Home Realty

    11490 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 16918 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    $90,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16918 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,540

    Last Listing Agent Greg White Imagine Home Realty

    16918 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 6150 University Place, Detroit, MI 48224

    $116,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6150 University Place, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,655

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mattler Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    6150 University Place, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5211 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $55,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5211 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,283

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lang KW Platinum

    5211 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /15

    $174,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    10750 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,065

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Redd eXp Realty, LLC

    10750 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11832 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $130,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11832 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,367

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Haidar Prime Realty I

    11832 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5721 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $152,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5721 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,935

    Last Listing Agent Serina Sutherland Real Estate One-Royal Oak

    5721 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3500 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,878

    Last Listing Agent Shea Hicks Whitfield Prep Realty

    3500 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5210 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $85,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5210 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,319

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Shaheen Lucido and Associates, Inc

    5210 Farmbrook St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9722 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $84,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9722 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,451

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stefanopoulos Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

    9722 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 12736 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $139,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12736 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,216

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ericksen O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    12736 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5250 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $135,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5250 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,367

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fizer Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    5250 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 3651 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $80,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3651 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,951

    Last Listing Agent Jan Dijkers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    3651 Buckingham Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home