631

Recently Sold Homes in 48224

Section Image
  • 6145 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $55,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6145 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,002

    Last Listing Agent T.J Brisbois Wise Property Buyers

    6145 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 6303 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $50,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6303 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,587

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    6303 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5276 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $82,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5276 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,605

    Last Listing Agent David Antonick Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    5276 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11583 Whitehill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $50,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11583 Whitehill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,241

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wiedyk RE/MAX First

    11583 Whitehill St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11626 Nottingham Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $40,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11626 Nottingham Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,655

    Last Listing Agent Albert Hakim RE/MAX First

    11626 Nottingham Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5291 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $245,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5291 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,533

    Last Listing Agent Gentraia Brown REMAX City Centre

    5291 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9973 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    $83,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9973 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,214

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutter Detroit Investment Company

    9973 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5775 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5775 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,348

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saad RE/MAX Team 2000

    5775 Kensington Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5944 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $145,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5944 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,128

    Last Listing Agent Sage Farnworth EXP Realty Main

    5944 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5275 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $69,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5275 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,250

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5275 Yorkshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5550 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $199,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5550 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,251

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Huska Match Realty

    5550 Haverhill St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9759 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $53,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9759 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,682

    Last Listing Agent Iman Elsibai Keller Williams Legacy

    9759 Manistique St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5505 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $95,400 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5505 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,973

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    5505 Bedford St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4150 Woodhall St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $75,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4150 Woodhall St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,078

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ness Clyde Realty LLC

    4150 Woodhall St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11626 Lansdowne St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $115,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    11626 Lansdowne St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,322

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    11626 Lansdowne St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4528 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $77,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4528 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,516

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    4528 Marseilles St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4105 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $237,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4105 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,174

    Last Listing Agent Mark DerManulian HB Realty Partners

    4105 Audubon Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    12125 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,818

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Ifezue Detroit Metro Realty

    12125 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 12025 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $82,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    12025 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy EXP Realty Main

    12025 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5737 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $90,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5737 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,106

    Last Listing Agent Marvis Burns Metropolitan Gems

    5737 Barham St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4200 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $258,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4200 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,779

    Last Listing Agent Corey Edwards Wentworth Real Estate Group

    4200 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 4657 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $100,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4657 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,614

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sammons Keller Williams Advantage

    4657 Courville St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5535 Balfour Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $30,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5535 Balfour Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,444

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5535 Balfour Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11514 Morang Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    $255,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11514 Morang Dr, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashad Elabed JNA Real Estate

    11514 Morang Dr, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 10900 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $54,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10900 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,540

    Last Listing Agent Mojtaba Alammoury Empire Realty Group

    10900 Worden St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /22

    $72,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10727 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,997

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Freiwald Domus Realty

    10727 Beaconsfield St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $109,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,618

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mattler Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    9509 Lakepointe St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $97,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,129

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Sabbagh Own It Realty

    11331 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $75,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,826

    Last Listing Agent Nikkia Luckett United Front Realty LLC

    5303 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $40,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,329

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Steen Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    19661 Mccormick St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $151,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murray KW Professionals Brighton

    6124 Lodewyck St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    $29,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hines MVPS Realtors

    18829 Kelly Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,045

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wallington KW Domain

    9131 Wayburn St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,683

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Scott Keller Williams Advantage

    10974 Rossiter St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $83,600 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,024

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lewis Baker & Associates Realty Group LLC

    11632 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    $85,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,148

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    5243 Neff Ave, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $134,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,816

    Last Listing Agent Shane Parker S&P Realty

    9221 Grayton St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /8

    $54,600 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12505 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,843

    Last Listing Agent Tia Wiley Brookstone, REALTORS®

    12505 Laing St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • 11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224

    $30,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,215

    Last Listing Agent David Brooks Detroit Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    11384 Stockwell St, Detroit, MI 48224
  • /6

    $69,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5903 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,611

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leid Grant and Main, LLC

    5903 Somerset Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home