17,217

Homes in ZIP Code 48234

Section Image
  • 19351 Dwyer St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $120,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19351 Dwyer St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,694

    Last Listing Agent MD Ahmed Amin Realty

    19351 Dwyer St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • /2

      Est $94,043 Not Listed For Sale

      19168 Spencer St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      19168 Spencer St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brian Caldwell Caldwell Realty & Associates

  • /21

    $207,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5797 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48234

    Beautifully Renovated Colonial on East Outer Dr! This spacious 3 bed, 1 full bath, 1 half bath, brick colonial sits on a large lot and has been completely updated inside and out. A spacious living room is anchored by an original fireplace and flows effortlessly into a large sunny dining room, family room and a open kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinets, and brand-new

    Quinn Martin Leboursia Realty Group

    5797 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 17694 Teppert St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $120,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17694 Teppert St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,532

    Last Listing Agent Nabil Syed Amin Realty

    17694 Teppert St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19979 Goddard St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $72,630 Not Listed For Sale

      19979 Goddard St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      19979 Goddard St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 626% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Mar 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent David Daweood Century 21 Professionals Troy

  • /19

    $73,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft

    19614 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Solid cash-flowing rental located at 19614 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48234 in a growing neighborhood. This well-maintained brick ranch features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a full basement, offering durable construction and a functional layout ideal for long-term tenants. The property is currently tenant-occupied and producing $1,050/month in rent, making it a strong addition to any rental

    MD Ahmed Amin Realty

    19614 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 18677 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $43,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18677 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,716

    Last Listing Agent Refaqul Alom MR Realty Plus

    18677 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19171 Gable St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $76,946 Not Listed For Sale

      19171 Gable St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      19171 Gable St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,873% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900
      • Mar 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lawson Network 100 Real Estate

  • /11

    $99,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    19974 Charest St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Welcome to the perfect starter home! This beautifully updated bungalow is ideally located within walking distance of the award-winning Renaissance High School and near Peterson Playfield, where you’ll find a tennis court, basketball court, baseball and football fields, picnic areas, a playground, and scenic walking/running paths. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the Northwest

    Ashley Najarian RE/MAX Dream Properties

    19974 Charest St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 20491 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $75,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20491 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,804

    Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    20491 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19721 Concord St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $99,542 Not Listed For Sale

      19721 Concord St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19721 Concord St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 761% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,562
      • Jul 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ronald La Casse Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • 8143 Bliss St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    8143 Bliss St, Detroit, MI 48234

    PRICE REDUCTION! Priced to sell. Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a 2-car garage and full basement! This home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, and a fresh, clean design throughout. Spacious bedrooms, functional layout, and a basement perfect for entertaining, storage, or future living space.

    Moneah James Got Key'D Realty

    8143 Bliss St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • /10

    $67,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    18431 Teppert St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,918

    Last Listing Agent Tia Wiley Brookstone, REALTORS®

    18431 Teppert St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19667 Buffalo St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $76,322 Not Listed For Sale

      19667 Buffalo St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      19667 Buffalo St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,261% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750
      • Apr 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Murphy's Realty

  • /19

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    19690 Wexford St, Detroit, MI 48234

    3 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Full Basement Fully updated and move-in ready! Located in a great neighborhood, this home offers modern finishes, plenty of space, and a full basement for extra storage or living potential. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule your showing today!

    Hasan Ali Real Estate Advantage

    19690 Wexford St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 20421 Rogge St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $145,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20421 Rogge St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,700

    Last Listing Agent Enrico Johnson Prestige Realty Services LLC

    20421 Rogge St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19369 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $76,388 Not Listed For Sale

      19369 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      19369 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 446% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Mar 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Randall Eissa Villa Residential Realty Co.

  • /5

    $49,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    20485 Helen St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Location... Location....Located in the Heart of Detroit with endless possibilities **Home has wonderful curb appeal and is an excellent start home for a family just starting-off. The home is also an excellent investment opportunity that can be rented. Full basement, full backyard with garage.. The home is close to all amenities, shopping, freeways, place of worship, schools, etc.... The agent

    Maria Lacaria-Rauti Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    20485 Helen St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 19361 Beland St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $47,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19361 Beland St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,662

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Martell Next Level Realty LLC

    19361 Beland St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 17630 Runyon St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $79,527 Not Listed For Sale

      17630 Runyon St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      17630 Runyon St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 397% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donald Moore Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $115,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    19440 Cliff St, Detroit, MI 48234

    LOCTION LOCATION LOCATION !!! MONEY MAKER !!!!Great investment property!!!! LOCATED IN SOUTHWEST DETROIT Enjoy the convenience of being close to fantastic restaurants, shops, major highways, and more. Don't miss the opportunity !

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    19440 Cliff St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 19324 Keystone St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $26,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    19324 Keystone St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,879

    Last Listing Agent Wasimur Rahman Wasim International Realty

    19324 Keystone St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 20501 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $71,072 Not Listed For Sale

      20501 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      20501 Bramford St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,001
      • Jun 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent James Balk Real Estate One

  • /10

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    18867 Rogge St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Welcome to your next investment opportunity at 18867 Rogge. Situated on a well-maintained tree lined street of mostly brick homes, this classic beauty offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on a seamless floor plan of wooden floors. The full basement allows for additional storage or living space. With a tenant in place and updates in 2023, this home offers the perfect money-making opportunity or an option

    Guadalupe Salcido-Angulo RE/MAX Leading Edge

    18867 Rogge St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 1737 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48234

    $96,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1737 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,436

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ness Clyde Realty LLC

    1737 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 20443 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $70,684 Not Listed For Sale

      20443 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      20443 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,314% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jun 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Darralyn Bowers Bowers Realty & Investments, Inc

  • /2

    $126,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    20495 Packard St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Located at 20495 Packard ST, Detroit, MI, this single-family residence offers an exciting opportunity to craft a beautiful home. Built in 1947, this property holds immense potential. The residence includes three bedrooms, providing ample room to create personalized sanctuaries for rest and rejuvenation. Imagine designing each room to reflect individual tastes, making each a unique haven within

    Alicia Bostick Reach Realty Group

    20495 Packard St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 18522 Joseph Campau St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $106,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    18522 Joseph Campau St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,757

    Last Listing Agent Chiquita Smith Complete Action Real Estate LLC

    18522 Joseph Campau St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 19352 Klinger St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $84,772 Not Listed For Sale

      19352 Klinger St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19352 Klinger St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 625% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,700
      • Nov 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Trista Cortis-Redfield Century 21 Riverpointe

  • /22

    $69,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft

    19360 Ryan Rd, Detroit, MI 48234

    This spacious home is a true hidden gem, ready for your creative vision. Whether you’re a savvy investor or a handy homeowner, it offers the perfect canvas to add value and make it your own. Ideally located near major highways, schools, parks, and shopping, you’ll enjoy easy access to everything the city has to offer. SELLER FINANCING / LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE AT 85,000 PURCHASE PRICE,

    Derek Lievens Market Elite Inc

    19360 Ryan Rd, Detroit, MI 48234
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18626 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,440

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Freiwald Domus Realty

    18626 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 20152 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $90,114 Not Listed For Sale

      20152 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20152 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,904% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Apr 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Dream Realty Company

  • 18660 Charest St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $79,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    18660 Charest St, Detroit, MI 48234

    VERY CHARMING 3 BDRM BUNGALOW WITH A SPACIOUS COVERED PORCH, EYE-CATCHING APPEAL AND BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING!! BRING TO LIFE THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS WITH A FEW MODERN UPDATES. LOCATED A SHORT DISTANCE FROM FIELDS AND PLAYGROUNDS, GROCERY STORES AND RESTAURANTS. A SHORT DISTANCE TO I-75 FWY AND DAVISON FWY MAKING WORK AND PLAY A BREEZE. BUYER TO PAY $395 PROCESSING FEE TO LISTING BROKER. MUST

    Charleta McInnis 21st Century Elegant Homes

    18660 Charest St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 18830 Hasse St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $36,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18830 Hasse St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,092

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Gobba EXP Realty Main

    18830 Hasse St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 20408 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $76,569 Not Listed For Sale

      20408 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      20408 Gallagher St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carroll GSA Elite Realty

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    18027 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234

    Turnkey income-producing property — tenant in place, cash flowing from day one. This updated 3-bed, 1-bath bungalow is currently occupied by a cash-paying tenant on a one-year lease at $1,100/month, delivering a 14% ROI with 20% down. The property has been fully renovated — no deferred maintenance, no capital expenditure surprises. Updates include new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, a

    MD Ahmed Amin Realty

    18027 Moenart St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 19308 Lumpkin St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $38,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19308 Lumpkin St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,780

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Wilson RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    19308 Lumpkin St, Detroit, MI 48234
    • 20031 Dean St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Est $86,677 Not Listed For Sale

      20031 Dean St, Detroit, MI 48234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20031 Dean St, Detroit, MI 48234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 384% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,900
      • Apr 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Archer-Johnson Archer Real Estate

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    3302 Seven Mile E, Detroit, MI 48234

    Commercial Vacant Land for Sale. Great Location. 0.26 Acre. B 4 Zoning.

    Dairek Yaldoo Keller Williams Home

    3302 Seven Mile E, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 19627 Algonac St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $51,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19627 Algonac St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,185

    Last Listing Agent John Echterling @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    19627 Algonac St, Detroit, MI 48234

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home