19

Recently Sold Homes in 58301

Section Image
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    204 Ackerman Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,570

    Last Listing Agent Makenna Fenner Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea

    204 Ackerman Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /46

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    817 5th Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,386

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wahl Reign Realty

    817 5th Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 8715 48th St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8715 48th St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,752

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    8715 48th St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /32

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    311 18th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,721

    Last Listing Agent Kensi Wateland Reign Realty

    311 18th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    524 5th St SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,815

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Komrosky Nikolaisen Land Company

    524 5th St SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /39

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    516 Sunset Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,427

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moen Reign Realty

    516 Sunset Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,318

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /46

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2613 29th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,817

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moen Reign Realty

    2613 29th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /9

    $14,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    901 1st St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Litzinger Welcome Home Real Estate

    901 1st St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /39

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2434 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,038

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greenberg Greenberg Realty

    2434 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2118 11th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,608

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wolf Rafter Real Estate

    2118 11th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,727

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1207 4th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greenberg Greenberg Realty

    1207 4th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2435 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,184

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moen Reign Realty

    2435 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /45

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    518 Fair Ave, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,138

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Brutger Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea

    518 Fair Ave, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /17

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1014 2nd Ave NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Komrosky Nikolaisen Land Company

    1014 2nd Ave NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /44

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    213 Rock Island Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,971

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greenberg Greenberg Realty

    213 Rock Island Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /27

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1030 2nd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,866

    Last Listing Agent Abby Borchardt Greenberg Realty

    1030 2nd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 7866 U S 2 Unit 23, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $317,300 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7866 U S 2 Unit 23, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    7866 U S 2 Unit 23, Devils Lake, ND 58301
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home