12

Recently Sold Devils Lake Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    817 5th Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,386

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wahl Reign Realty

    817 5th Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /32

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    311 18th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,721

    Last Listing Agent Kensi Wateland Reign Realty

    311 18th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    524 5th St SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,815

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Komrosky Nikolaisen Land Company

    524 5th St SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,318

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    4955 81st Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /9

    $14,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    901 1st St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Litzinger Welcome Home Real Estate

    901 1st St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /39

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2434 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,038

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greenberg Greenberg Realty

    2434 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2118 11th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,608

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wolf Rafter Real Estate

    2118 11th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • 218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,727

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freidig Real Estate 7

    218 14th St NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1207 4th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greenberg Greenberg Realty

    1207 4th Ave SE, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2435 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,184

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moen Reign Realty

    2435 12th Ave SW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /17

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1014 2nd Ave NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Komrosky Nikolaisen Land Company

    1014 2nd Ave NW, Devils Lake, ND 58301
  • /27

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1030 2nd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,866

    Last Listing Agent Abby Borchardt Greenberg Realty

    1030 2nd St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Devils Lake

What is the average time to sell a house in Devils Lake, ND?
The houses for sale in Devils Lake, ND spend an average of 74 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Devils Lake, ND?
There are 21 active homes for sale in Devils Lake, ND.

Home Trends in Devils Lake, ND

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$255,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$234,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$142
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
11
Months of Supply
22.90
Median List Price
$239,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home