3,622

Devine, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1037 County Road 7711, Devine, TX 78016

    Updated Country Home on 1 Acre - No HOA or Restrictions! Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3-bed, 2-bath home featuring an open layout, soaring ceilings, and warm country-style touches. Upgrades include a remodeled kitchen, updated guest bath, and barn doors for two bedrooms. Sitting on 1 acre, the property also offers a shed and covered parking, with only minor personal touches needed to

    Agent Photo

    Christina Cardenas

    Niva Realty

    (830) 356-2403

    1037 County Road 7711, Devine, TX 78016
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 L C Martin Dr, Devine, TX 78016

    Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom Homes at Devine Place Apartments2nd Floor 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath – $1,2731st Floor 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath – $1,339Looking for a comfortable, newly renovated home in Devine? Come see why Devine Place Apartments is one of the most recommended communities in the area.We’re a cozy, country-style apartment community just off I 35, giving you a quick and easy

    Devine Place Apartments

    (210) 899-6928

    100 L C Martin Dr, Devine, TX 78016
  • /18

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3239 County Road 467, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 30.09 Acres
    • $33,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,221

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cervantes Epique Realty LLC

    3239 County Road 467, Devine, TX 78016
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 County Road 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 County Road 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

  • /57

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1783 County Road 7711, Devine, TX 78016

    This exquisite ranch-style home, nestled on 3 unrestricted acres near the city of Devine, boasts a charming covered front porch perfect for relaxing and taking in breathtaking sunset views. Upon entering from the porch, a visitor is greeted by stunning stained concrete floors that flow seamlessly throughout the space. The expansive living room features soaring vaulted ceilings, while the

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (830) 694-3026

    1783 County Road 7711, Devine, TX 78016
  • /7

    $595 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Co Rd 773 Unit 134-1, Devine, TX 78016

    Property Id: 2420460reduced rent at $595/month+ all utilities and trash disposal includedFully furnished move-in ready Pet-friendly (subject to approval)Requirements:1 month paystubs equivalent to 3x the rent $550 deposit

    (361) 600-3645

    1001 Co Rd 773 Unit 134-1, Devine, TX 78016
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    131 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    131 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Fm 1343, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3537 Fm 1343, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 294 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jo Anna Benavides-Franke eXp Realty

  • /28

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1214 Libold Dr, Devine, TX 78016

    Charming single-story home in Devine situated on a spacious .25-acre lot! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with a comfortable living area that connects to the kitchen for easy everyday living. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The large master bedroom offers a full bath with a walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Outside, the large

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 532-5522

    1214 Libold Dr, Devine, TX 78016
  • /37

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016

    MOVE IN READY HOME! Enjoy a more private, spacious setting with this well-maintained home on a large lot offering open space and flexibility. Conveniently located with easy access to surrounding areas, making it a great option for tenants looking to be outside the city while staying connected.

    Richard Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    128 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016
  • /34

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    102 W Co Road 5719, Devine, TX 78016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gutierrez BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    102 W Co Road 5719, Devine, TX 78016
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 County Road 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      195 County Road 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Thompson KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

  • /16

    $47,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $50,532 per Acre

    TRACT B Private Road 6623, Devine, TX 78016

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this exceptional 1-acre lot in Devine. Ideally positioned with water and electricity readily available, this property offers the convenience you need to begin construction without delay. The land is flat, cleared, and ready for development-providing a straightforward building site with minimal site preparation required. Whether you're

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Ramirez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 365-6263

    TRACT B Private Road 6623, Devine, TX 78016
  • /14

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Private Rd 7741, Devine, TX 78016

    Come check out the "Devine Container" - This quaint up-cycled shipping container has an open set up. Small but refined for convenience. Easy access to TX 132 and it is not far from the main intersection in Devine, TX. 1 bedroom property.

    106 Private Rd 7741, Devine, TX 78016
  • /43

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    462 Co Rd 763 B, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 18.73 Acres
    • $29,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    462 Co Rd 763 B, Devine, TX 78016
    • /14

      Est $234,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 N Upson Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      521 N Upson Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gonzalez Morales Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $394,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1979 County Road 651, Devine, TX 78016

    Situated on 10.01 acres with beautiful country views, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story manufactured home offers plenty of space and a functional floor plan. The home features spacious rooms filled with natural light and a large covered back patio deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property is fully fenced and includes a seller-built 30x20 metal building with a 12-foot awning

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 587-3705

    1979 County Road 651, Devine, TX 78016
  • /26

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3021 Co Rd 467, Devine, TX 78016

    Escape to peaceful country living with this adorable home situated on approximately 1 acre in Devine, TX. Offering a cozy residence with an open layout. Enjoy wide-open skies and the tranquility of rural Medina County while still being just a short drive to town conveniences.

    3021 Co Rd 467, Devine, TX 78016
  • /16

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    412 N Transportation Dr, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Misti Rios Keller Williams Heritage

    412 N Transportation Dr, Devine, TX 78016
    • /46

      Est $551,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      3195 County Road 676, Devine, TX 78016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3195 County Road 676, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Barras Keller Williams Heritage

  • /16

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $53,191 per Acre

    TRACT C Private Road 6623, Devine, TX 78016

Agent Photo

    Brandon Ramirez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 538-0227

    TRACT C Private Road 6623, Devine, TX 78016
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    109 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 722 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    109 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016
    • /27

      Est $542,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Private Road 7730, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      198 Private Road 7730, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

• /19

    $339,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    697 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

    *$6,798 builder credit with preferred lender* Welcome to Medina Trails, a peaceful acreage community in the heart of Devine where wide-open space meets everyday comfort. Designed for those who value privacy, flexibility, and a slower pace of living, Medina Trails offers generously sized homesites surrounded by the natural beauty of South Texas. Here, you'll find the freedom to enjoy your

    Robert Madeja WSI Realty

    697 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016
  • /9

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    414 Davis Ave, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,667

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gonzalez Morales Realty, LLC

    414 Davis Ave, Devine, TX 78016
    • /35

      Est $366,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Howard Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      306 Howard Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

  • /56

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.65 Acres
    • $23,823 per Acre

    224 County Road 662, Devine, TX 78016

    14.647 AcresDevine - Medina CountyLocated less than 30 minutes to San Antonio and just minutes north of Devine, this small hunting property is the perfect weekend getaway or future retirement tract. The ranch offers paved road access on County Road 662, East Medina Water, electric meter in place, cleared home site, strong water well, newer predator wire fencing, 20 x 24 foot

    Morris Killough Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hill Country Properties

    224 County Road 662, Devine, TX 78016
  • /28

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    224 Forest Creek Rd, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent carminia martinez Encore Fine Properties

    224 Forest Creek Rd, Devine, TX 78016
    • /7

      Est $146,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Fay Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      709 Fay Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 686 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Camacho Morales Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $2,497,000

    $198K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $30,084 per Acre

    514 County Road 669, Devine, TX 78016

    Perched atop the highest point of the ranch, this stunning Lake Flato Architects Porch House perfectly captures the essence of sustainable country living while only being a short 30 minute drive from downtown San Antonio. Designed with simplicity, connection to the landscape, and modern efficiency in mind, this one-of-a-kind home is the centerpiece of this 83 acre Medina County retreat offering

    Jason Ruple Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    514 County Road 669, Devine, TX 78016
  • /22

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    420 County Road 775, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Watson Real Broker, LLC

    420 County Road 775, Devine, TX 78016
    • /48

      Est $499,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      458 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

  • /27

    $585,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.15 Acres
    • $38,614 per Acre

    461 Texas 173, Devine, TX 78016

    Whether you're looking for a homestead, a horse or cattle setup, a small farm, or a strategic investment with serious frontage, this property delivers space, function, and opportunity in a highly sought-after corridor.

    J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    461 Texas 173, Devine, TX 78016
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2148 State Highway 173 S, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,980

    Last Listing Agent Lorissa Datiz Real Broker, LLC

    2148 State Highway 173 S, Devine, TX 78016
    • /14

      Est $121,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 W Hondo Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1104 W Hondo Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty

  • /43

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    1407 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016

    Country living at its finest! Located just minutes from town in the highly desirable Black Creek Road area in Devine, TX, this beautiful property sits on 12 stunning Ag-exempt acres surrounded by mature oak trees, abundant wildlife, and peaceful birdsong. The home features a full wraparound porch perfect for enjoying quiet mornings and breathtaking sunsets. Inside, you'll find custom woodwork

    Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

    1407 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016
  • /32

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    246 County Road 7611, Devine, TX 78016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,518

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boyd Brush Country Real Estate

    246 County Road 7611, Devine, TX 78016
    • /23

      Est $160,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Melinda Ln, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      503 Melinda Ln, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mona Jones Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $149,900

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $14,711 per Acre

    0 Lot 35 Fm 7755, Devine, TX 78016

    * MANUFACTURED OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE * LOT 35- 10.29 AC FOR SALE IN DEVINE, TEXAS AT $149,900BEAUTIFUL MEDINA ACREAGE FOR SALE IN AN ESTABLISH NEIGHBORHOOD.SUITABLE FOR UP TO 5 DUPLEXES OR UP TO 2 SINGLE FAMILY DWELLINGS PER TRACT.WATER WELL AND SEPTIC REQUIRED. TAKE THIS OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR OWN DREAM HOME !!PLEASE SEE ATTACHED FILES FOR

    Wayne Ashabraner Endura Advisory Group

    0 Lot 35 Fm 7755, Devine, TX 78016
  • /47

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    755 County Road 6753, Devine, TX 78016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    755 County Road 6753, Devine, TX 78016

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Devine, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$244,800
Median Single Family Sale Price
$253,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
30
Months of Supply
10.40
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home