62

Homes for Sale near Dewitt Elementary School

Section Image
  • /15

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    611 W Main St, Gillett, AR 72055

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and it is move in ready. Brick home, corner lot, fenced back yard, stoarge building, large deck, custom landscaping throughout the front, sides and backyard. The interior is a very open living, kitchen, dining, and family room. The real wood floors are beautiful. The large rear sliding door has glass side panels allowing additional awesome views. The 3

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    611 W Main St, Gillett, AR 72055
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    TBD U S 165, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Address to be determined. This is 0.69 acres located on Highway 165 beside the United pentecostals of DeWitt Church.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    TBD U S 165, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /13

    $59,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    217 N Roy St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Move in ready, affordable, it's 4 bedrooms, located in the Roy and Maxwell, corner lot, big kitchen, kitchen island bar, open floor plan, appliances convey, pantry, large closets, storage building, 2 car covered parking. This is a very clean property inside and outside the home.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    217 N Roy St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /9

    $67,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    308 W Union Ave, Humphrey, AR 72073

    This unique property offers exceptional utility and is an entertainer's dream, featuring a massive, insulated 28' x 35' shop. Designed for year-round comfort and gatherings with family and friends, the shop is equipped with both convenient propane heat and efficient wood heat sources. Key features of the shop includes: Ample room for projects, events, or storage. Climate Control: Stay comfortable

    Sandra Brothers Brothers Realty

    308 W Union Ave, Humphrey, AR 72073
  • /7

    $1,546,360

    $665K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 432.6 Acres
    • $3,575 per Acre

    00 Hwy 130 Hwy, Dewitt, AR 72042

    432.6+/- acres of prime farm land, located just north of DeWitt! Of the 432.6+/- acres, 232.43+/- are tillable, FSA acres. This tract boasts productive farm land as well as high quality hunting and recreation. With road access on both the east and west sides, the land is as accessible as it gets. Don't let this one pass you by!

    Hudson Magee Magee & Co. Real Estate

    00 Hwy 130 Hwy, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /13

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    415 N Madison St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Brick home, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, den, dining room, sunroom, outdoor sitting area, large front deck, big yard, 2 car carport, and so much more.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    415 N Madison St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    504 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This is a great investment opportunity.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    504 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /25

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    501 N Division St, Humphrey, AR 72073

    A great home, centrally located in Humphrey Arkansas. Surrounded by lots of land with lots of freedom At the edge is a pond. The inside has open spaces with easy access to many entertaining possibilities including a very spacious family room. A Circle drive welcomes you to the property and peaceful surroundings.

    Melody Stackhouse Rice Realty

    501 N Division St, Humphrey, AR 72073
  • /3

    $224,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    573 Arkansas 1, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Welcome to your dream home- a stunning 3974 sq ft residence nestled on 2.79 acres, just minutes from DeWitt’s charming town Square. This thoughtfully designed home combines comfort, custom craftsmanship and timeless elegance in a peaceful yet convenient location. 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms 2 car garage 2.79 acres - First Floor master suite ( bathroom, oversized closet, secondary closet ) - Utility

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    573 Arkansas 1, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    204 N Union St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This sell consists of 204 North Union, 204 1/2 North Union, and 303 East Gibson.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    204 N Union St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    970 Arkansas 153, Almyra, AR 72003

    2 acres, new gravel drive way (and pipe), dirt work on the home pad.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    970 Arkansas 153, Almyra, AR 72003
  • /7

    $19,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    220 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042

    Check out this Dewitt, AR home! Three bedrooms, one bathroom, kitchen and living room. Window A/C units. Located less than 15 miles from the White River Refuge! Spacious lot that would be great for a garden or additional parking.

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    220 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /7

    $59,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    111 E Collier Ave, Gillett, AR 72055

    THIS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM HOME IS LOCATED ON A 100 X 140 LOT. CHECK OUT THESE PICS OF THIS VERY AFFORDABLE HOME OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    111 E Collier Ave, Gillett, AR 72055
  • /2

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    713 E Maxwell St, de Witt, AR 72042

    This is a great investment opportunity.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    713 E Maxwell St, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /15

    $125,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 2 & Lot 31 Unit 25020641, Gillett, AR 72055

    RIVER FRONT PROPERTIES ARE FEW AND FAR BETWEEN. HERE'S ONE THAT IS AVAILABLE TO VIEW SO LET'S GO LOOK AT THIS ONE. THE PROPERTY IS RIVER FRONT; THE MOBILE HOME IS A 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM MOVE IN READY HOME.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    0 Lot 2 & Lot 31 Unit 25020641, Gillett, AR 72055
  • /50

    $494,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    721 W George Pike Ln, de Witt, AR 72042

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm with this beautiful ranch-style home situated on 12+ acres. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this property offers a spacious open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate den provides flexibility for a media room, or quiet retreat. The home includes a two-car garage and a conveniently located

    Richard Luebke Rice Realty

    721 W George Pike Ln, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /15

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    1 Lone Oak Cir, de Witt, AR 72042

    This prestigious architect-designed brick home sits on over 3 acres in a wonderful residential neighborhood in DeWitt, Arkansas. The Lone Oak Circle neighborhood has only 8 homes total within its perimeters. This 2,239 square foot home sits at the end and overlooks a large green space. The perfectly preserved condition of this early-1960s move in-ready home is one for the record books. Here are a

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    1 Lone Oak Cir, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /26

    $196,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0000 Wibur D Mills Rd, Tichnor, AR 72166

    49 acres next to Wilbur D Mills Dam, close to Notrebes Bend Park, Merrisach Lake park in the middle of great hunting and Fishing Great deer, turkey, small game with sloughs with possible ducks. This land is covered with a mix of timber cypress, oak and several other large timer. No improvements to the property. Has a legal easement to the property property. There is nice camping and cabins close

    Wade Roetzel On Point Realty Group LLC

    0000 Wibur D Mills Rd, Tichnor, AR 72166
  • /8

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1119 Sparks Ave, de Witt, AR 72042

    Where can you find a 3 bedroom home for only $79,000? Right here!!! This home sits on over half an acre (0.57) inside the DeWitt City limits on Spark Ave. The seller is painting the exterior. The floor in the living room has been repaired and the vinyl plank flooring is new. The stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher are new as well. The washer and dryer will also convey with the property. Carperts

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    1119 Sparks Ave, de Witt, AR 72042
  • /28

    $2,027,985

    $6M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 625.25 Acres
    • $3,243 per Acre

    00 N Monroe St, Dewitt, AR 72042

    Located just north of DeWitt, Arkansas, this expansive 625.25+/- acre property offers an excellent combination of agricultural productivity, outdoor recreation, and income-generation. With 232.43 acres of high-quality tillable farmland, this parcel provides a solid foundation for continued agricultural use, benefiting from an existing farm lease that ensures consistent rental income. Key

    Hudson Magee Magee & Co. Real Estate

    00 N Monroe St, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land

    000 E Tbd, Dewitt, AR 72042

    This is a vacant lot.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    000 E Tbd, Dewitt, AR 72042
  • /11

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    109 S Maple, Almyra, AR 72003

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. We have not obtained interior pictures yet. Once pictures are obtained, we will update the listing.

    Jeremy Cox Cox Hometown Realty

    109 S Maple, Almyra, AR 72003

Showing Results 41 - 62, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home