14,401

Dickinson County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $90,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N 1st St, Terril, IA 51364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      209 N 1st St, Terril, IA 51364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

  • /29

    $979,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    580 Linden Dr Unit 309, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    A rare CORNER unit available with this gorgeous 4 bed, 3 bath condo in the newer Bayside building at Bridges Bay. Corner units mean you only have 1 side neighbor and extra windows and light into the condo. This 3rd floor unit overlooks the pool and comes with underground heated parking, storage, and breathtaking views of East Lake Okoboji. The Bayside building is close to the bridge for easy

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 530-0676

    580 Linden Dr Unit 309, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    211 Emerald Meadows Dr, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,920

    Last Listing Agent George Carlson Keller Williams Okoboji

    211 Emerald Meadows Dr, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
    • /14

      Est $340,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 240th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2305 240th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Maris Okoboji Realty

  • /33

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    911 11th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Cute 2 bedroom 1 bathroom bungalow with potential for 2 more bedrooms and a bath in the basement. Many updates since 2020 including paint, trim, flooring, appliances, water heater, furnace, AC (2020), shingles and dormer siding (2023), electrical panel (2026). Nice deck, 2 car garage and garden in the backyard and just across the street from the bike trail! Don't miss this one for under $200,000

    Agent Photo

    Katie Slater

    NextHome at the Lakes

    (712) 214-5834

    911 11th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /33

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2109 Brown's Bay Ave, West Okoboji, IA 51351

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,383,596

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Ingvall Ingvall Real Estate Team

    2109 Brown's Bay Ave, West Okoboji, IA 51351
    • /67

      Est $529,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2581 220th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2581 220th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /26

    $664,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    14 Iowa St Unit C2, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    Top-floor, condo at Spyglass on Upper Gar Lake, just in time for summer. This meticulously remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit features an updated kitchen and baths, including a custom tile shower, and an open living area enhanced by vaulted ceilings that bring in natural light and a sense of space. Step out onto your private deck and take in lake views, then head down to your hoist spot for an easy

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 485-7401

    14 Iowa St Unit C2, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15516 N Tradewind Dr Unit 6, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,319

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

    15516 N Tradewind Dr Unit 6, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /30

      Est $206,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Q Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      607 Q Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Small Hinn Real Estate

  • /23

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    290 240th Ave Unit 265, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    Turnkey, income-producing cabin at Bridges Bay Resort with over $40,000 in confirmed bookings for the year already. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus loft cabin offers more than 1,600 sq ft, giving you the space, layout, and amenities today’s renters are looking for. Sold fully furnished, this property is ready to go from day one—no setup, no downtime. The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 354-4062

    290 240th Ave Unit 265, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /14

    $286,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2104 M Ave, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,036

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bjornstad Stauss Realty

    2104 M Ave, Milford, IA 51351
    • /17

      Est $191,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 7th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      905 7th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kern Real Estate Unlimited

  • /4

    $261,000

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $27,103 per Acre

    2715 270th Ave, Milford, IA 51351

    Mature acreage near 2 paved roads. 9.63 acres on a corner lot with plenty of trees ready for you to build your dream home away from the hustle and bustle.

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 581-4984

    2715 270th Ave, Milford, IA 51351
  • /31

    $392,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1515 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    1515 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Est $262,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 13th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      905 13th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steph Johnson Keller Williams Okoboji

  • /21

    $419,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    630 Linden Dr Unit 1352, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    Attention Investors!! Completely passive income. Own a piece of Bridges Bay with this 3 room lockout unit that is 3rd floor, lakefront, and right next to the pool. These hotel style units do not come up very often! The main central unit hosts the kitchen, dining, and living area along with a king suite. Connected on each side are 2 basic hotel style rooms with 2 queen beds in each. The "Trestle"

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 484-8351

    630 Linden Dr Unit 1352, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1012 S Emerald Hills Dr Unit B, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,322

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    1012 S Emerald Hills Dr Unit B, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
    • /31

      Est $95,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 P Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1307 P Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /25

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    290 240th Ave Unit 314, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    Attention investors!! For the 1st time ever, Boat Cottages at Bridges Bay are for sale. Currently the onsite property management company is responsible for all of the bookings, maintenance, cleaning, etc. However, if you wish to purchase a unit for your own personal use, you may. The unit will come fully furnished, turnkey so you or your renters can start enjoying Bridges Bay immediately. The

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 423-6780

    290 240th Ave Unit 314, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /51

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2141 250th Ave, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,391

    Last Listing Agent Landon Howard Real Estate Unlimited

    2141 250th Ave, Milford, IA 51351
    • /23

      Est $242,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Okoboji Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      411 Okoboji Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones RE/MAX

  • /74

    $4,698,800

    $551K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,803 Sq Ft

    3711 Fairfield St, Okoboji, IA 51355

    Sitting upon perhaps the highest perch of West Lake Okoboji, the breathtaking views to the north and south of the lake are second to none. This gorgeous home includes an attached guesthouse and the property features an expansive 108' of lakeshore. Not only is there 108' of lot width, the neighbors are another 30 feet away in each direction, providing the upmost privacy and seclusion, a rare feat

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 576-7462

    3711 Fairfield St, Okoboji, IA 51355
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17 E Ave W, Lake Park, IA 51347

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,924

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Eddy Real Estate Unlimited

    17 E Ave W, Lake Park, IA 51347
    • /60

      Est $535,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 4th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1312 4th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

  • /71

    $4,500,000

    $835K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft

    16100 Iowa 86, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Welcome to your dream retreat! This exceptional property features 3,921 sq ft of luxurious living space, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. With 4 bedrooms- including three master suites-and four bathrooms. The basement boasts a wet bar and a wine cellar, perfect for entertaining, along with three non-conforming bedrooms for extra guests. Step outside to discover the enchanting

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Bishop

    Kesterson Realty Inc

    (712) 900-0335

    16100 Iowa 86, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2402 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,376

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    2402 Chicago Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /36

      Est $272,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 8th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1209 8th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D.J. Naatjes Naatjes Group | Bluewater Brokers

  • /16

    $739,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    25631 105th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    Tons to offer on this Big Spirit Lake home. You will appreciate the super large lot (roughly 250 feet deep with 50 feet of lakeshore). The garage is a generous 24x36 and the lakeside boat house provides an upper patio sitting on concrete block walls. Siding and shingles recently replaced as well. There is also a hot tub and sauna downstairs. Enjoy the great fishing and easy going lifestyle that

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 482-1692

    25631 105th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /35

    $459,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3134 Spruce Ct Unit A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3134 Spruce Ct Unit A, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /26

      Est $257,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 9th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1102 9th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holli Hansen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    445 240th Ave Unit 201, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath 2nd floor condo at Bridges Bay. This condo comes fully furnished AND has its own garage. Take peace in the fact that condos are guaranteed hoist spots; cabins are not. Take advantage of all Bridges Bay amenities such as the indoor and outdoor water park, and outdoor pools (including one right next to this building), fitness center, arcade, on-site restaurants, access to

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 530-5722

    445 240th Ave Unit 201, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /65

    $466,105

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2314 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,786

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kern Real Estate Unlimited

    2314 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /21

      Est $263,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 7th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1505 7th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hilpipre Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS

  • /9

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1001 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1E, Okoboji, IA 51355

    Just steps from West Lake Okoboji, take advantage of the shared dock for fishing, swimming, or just chilling out. Located right behind Ofarrel's, it's tough to get much closing to West Lake Okoboji. This 2 bed, 1 bath seasonal mobile home has been freshly renovated, and includes a laundry room and huge deck. New windows in 2021, roof 2025, siding 2024, deck and permanent awning 2024. Seller is

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 746-0823

    1001 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1E, Okoboji, IA 51355
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    501 33rd St, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,013

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Determan Hinn Real Estate

    501 33rd St, Milford, IA 51351
    • /20

      Est $253,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 H Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      606 H Ave, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Strickland Hoien Realty

  • /10

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    1652 Exchange St Unit 30, Okoboji, IA 51355

    Okoboji living under $200k? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is within walking distance of virtually everywhere in Okoboji, and in fact the main trail is right out the back of the complex. This is affordable Okoboji living with dues ONLY $175 per month and cheap utilities. Comes with a Garage also!! All appliances including washer and dryer stay. Make sure to check out the pictures and the virtual

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Jones

    RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    (712) 973-1657

    1652 Exchange St Unit 30, Okoboji, IA 51355
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    00 1st St W, Lake Park, IA 51347

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $125,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kern Real Estate Unlimited

    00 1st St W, Lake Park, IA 51347
    • /61

      Est $240,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 9th St, Milford, IA 51351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1501 9th St, Milford, IA 51351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Schrunk RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home