1,800

Dickinson, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $259,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    41 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    WOW... This is the dream home you’ve been waiting for! Welcome to Sunrise Terrace—one of Greater Binghamton’s most desirable, walkable neighborhoods, close to shops, restaurants, parks, and more. Step inside to a fully modern, completely move-in-ready home that feels straight out of a designer magazine. The main level features a bright living room, spacious dining area, and a stunning custom

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    REALMART REALTY LLC

    (607) 360-5571

    41 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /39

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    436 Glenwood Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Life at Legacy Bay makes the most of an urban lifestyle in a suburban setting. Your individual Townhome is situated overlooking the hills of Binghamton and Johnson City. Every townhome is thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts to accommodate your lifestyle. Catch soothing views and a gorgeous sunset from every window in your home. Whether your lifestyle tends toward the fun and entertainment

    Legacy Bay Townhomes

    (607) 608-3491

    436 Glenwood Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /17

    $214,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    68 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,938

    Last Listing Agent Adison Strait HOWARD HANNA

    68 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /21

      Est $161,759 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      375 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Kerth HOWARD HANNA

  • /50

    $292,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft

    161 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Welcome to 161 Rosedale Dr in Binghamton, where comfort meets character! This well-maintained 3-bed,1.5 bath home offers a highly desirable first-floor primary bedroom, providing convenience and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Step into the impressive great room featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and stunning terrazzo flooring, creating a bright, open space perfect for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Reid

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    (607) 357-7205

    161 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /20

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    777-779 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Larger 2 Bedroom in Port Dickinson with Heat Included!! Air Conditioner in Living Room. Gleaming hardwoods throughout with private balcony off living room! Plenty of closet space with 2 large bedrooms & off street parking under carport! Two pets per household is allowed, no breed or size restriction! Call today to set up a showing!

    Chenango Courtyard

    (607) 304-3224

    777-779 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /46

    $236,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    22 Rochelle Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,942

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    22 Rochelle Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /10

      Est $92,314 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Fellows Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      38 Fellows Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Islam EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5 True Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Well-Maintained Duplex – Fully Occupied Investment Opportunity This well-cared-for duplex is located on a quiet dead-end street and features a huge yard, perfect for tenant enjoyment and added tenant appeal. Both units are fully occupied with tenants who have a strong rental history and are current on rent, providing immediate and steady income for the new owner. The property also offers a

    Dunja Hadziabdic CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    5 True Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /19

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    40 Fuller St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Property Id: 2512864This is a new duplex. It has energy efficient gas furnace with central air for ac. The master bedroom has a master bath with tile shower. Come check it out.

    (607) 304-4863

    40 Fuller St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /31

    $179,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    116 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,193

    Last Listing Agent David Hensberry eXp REALTY

    116 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /31

      Est $163,406 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      194 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /19

    $207,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    24 Beacon St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Welcome to 24 Beacon Ave!!! Perfectly located in the Chenango Valley School District! This home offers comfort with the functionality of all one level living! Step into this home to see hardwood floors throughout, 3 beds ( Could be 4), with updated windows, kitchen, appliances & hot water tank. Enjoy the privacy of the outback with a fenced in back yard, perfect for entertaining! Fireplace

    Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    24 Beacon St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /9

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    334 Prospect St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905

    5 bedroom Available 8/1/20262026-2027 school year ALL included:Utilities, WiFi, fully furnished and washer/dryer2 FULL baths1 mile to the pharmacy school4 miles to BU1.5 miles to Wilson Hospital2 miles to Lourdes Hospital4 blocks to Walmart4 blocks to the new Planet FitnessQuiet and studious environmentNo pets. Price is not negotiable.

    334 Prospect St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    675 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,189

    Last Listing Agent Leo F. Jones PYRAMID BROKERAGE COMPANY

    675 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /20

      Est $234,983 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Yesalusky REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /49

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    70 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Modern contemporary home ideally located just off Glenwood Road, offering easy access to Rte. 17/86 and close proximity to everyday amenities. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with generous living space designed for comfort and functionality. The primary bedroom includes a dressing room with abundant closet space. If storage is a priority, this home delivers. Enjoy

    Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    70 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /7

    $171,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    378 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    378 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /28

      Est $246,806 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pleasant Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6 Pleasant Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    Discover this budget-friendly gem featuring significant mechanical updates, including replacement windows, a newer furnace, and a new water heater. The home boasts updated plumbing and modern touches in both bathrooms. For ultimate convenience, the second-floor bath is already plumbed for a washer and dryer. This is a fantastic chance to bring your finishing touches and build instant equity.

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /40

    $198,220 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    753 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Whited KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    753 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /37

      Est $233,184 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      35 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Harrington EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /8

    $220,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    29 Dickinson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Welcome to 29 Dickinson Ave! This is the first time on the market for this well maintained Duplex, located in CV Schools! Fully Rented with long term tenants, whom pay their own electric/gas! Don't miss out on adding this property to your investment portfolio today!

    Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    29 Dickinson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /50

    $270,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    130 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,578

    Last Listing Agent Frances Cook FRANCES A. COOK

    130 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /42

      Est $234,735 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      35 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lidell YAMAN REAL ESTATE

  • /23

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    354 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Welcome to 354 Prospect St, located in a high traffic location, many amenities, the hospital & the highway!!! This property has been completely updated & is ready to be added to your portfolio today. Previously used as a Airbnb, this property is currently fully furnished, it is ready to show & rent out! Don't miss out on this pristine property today!!!

    Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    354 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $178,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    45 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,882

    Last Listing Agent Frances Cook FRANCES A. COOK

    45 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /28

      Est $230,978 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      81 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /19

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $12,843 per Acre

    14 College View Rd, Dickinson, NY 13905

    Uncover endless possibilities with this exceptional 70-acre property, ideally located just minutes from town while offering the peace and privacy of a true wilderness escape. Mostly wooded and filled with natural beauty, this land provides the perfect setting for a secluded getaway, recreational use, or the site of your future dream home. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat, or a long-term

    Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    14 College View Rd, Dickinson, NY 13905
  • /29

    $206,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5 Sunrise Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,528

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    5 Sunrise Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /50

      Est $245,207 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Maczko MACZKO REALTY

  • /12

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    26 Rochelle Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    This Ranch Offers easy One-Level living with three bedrooms and one Full bath. Set back from the road for a private and peaceful setting. Recent updates include a brand-new roof, new siding, and new flooring throughout. Most of the renovation work has already been completed, with only minor finishing touches remaining- providing the perfect opportunity to add your own vision and personal style.

    Stephanie Edson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    26 Rochelle Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7 Macomber Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,602

    Last Listing Agent Ameshia Prevalus HOWARD HANNA

    7 Macomber Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /28

      Est $230,078 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    14.5 Rochelle Rd Unit 5, Port Dickinson, NY 13901

    Land is land locked. Great addition to make a yard bigger for the surrounding houses.

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    14.5 Rochelle Rd Unit 5, Port Dickinson, NY 13901
  • /38

    $123,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    515 Glenwood Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,845

    Last Listing Agent Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

    515 Glenwood Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /25

      Est $262,625 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      125 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Long CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /30

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    16 Maiden Ln, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Split-entry home offering a spacious open floor plan in the main living area, creating a bright and connected feel. The updated kitchen provides a great foundation with modern touches and flows nicely into the living and dining spaces. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus an office, this home offers flexible living options for work or additional space. It’s ready for your finishing touches and a little TLC

    Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    16 Maiden Ln, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    28 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,673

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cataldi EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    28 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /43

      Est $181,259 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Adams Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      113 Adams Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Reporyeva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home