9,902

Dillon County, SC Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Off Kemper Church Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

      Off Kemper Church Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bud Cook MOP-Land & Farms Realty

  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $2,857 per Acre

    TBD Powell Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    Discover 28 acres of uncleared, natural land offering endless potential for recreation, investment, or future development. Zoned RU (Rural Use), this tract provides flexibility for agricultural use, recreational enjoyment, or a private estate setting. Approximately half of the property lies within an AE flood zone(subject to buyer verification), making it ideal for conservation, hunting, pasture,

    Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    TBD Powell Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /26

    $158,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    519 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,676

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sturgeon Greystone Properties, Llc

    519 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kemper Church Rd Unit 100306701, Lake View, SC 29563

      0 Kemper Church Rd Unit 100306701, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bud Cook NC Land and Farms, Inc.

  • /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    TBD 2 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional 0.41 acre parcel of commercial land, strategically located in a high-visibility area with excellent accessibility. Zoned Commercial/Industrial, this property offers endless possibilities for development. Key Features: Size: 0.40 acres / 17,108 sq ft Zoning: Commercial Access: Located near I95 Situated in a rapidly growing area surrounded by established

    Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    TBD 2 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /31

    $48,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2002 Catalpa Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Snyder Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    2002 Catalpa Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kemper Church Rd Unit 100300378, Lake View, SC 29563

      0 Kemper Church Rd Unit 100300378, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bud Cook NC Land and Farms, Inc.

  • /7

    $293,400

    • Land
    • 14.67 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD U S 301, Dillon, SC 29536

    Good tract of land for commercial or industrial use. Has sewer and Trico Water available. Frontage on Us 301-501, a heavy traffic road one mile from the Inland Port Dillon.

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD U S 301, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /4

    $22,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2925 Leah Dr, Little Rock, SC 29567

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $31,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    2925 Leah Dr, Little Rock, SC 29567
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      67.94 ac Woods Dr, Sellers, SC 29592

      67.94 ac Woods Dr, Sellers, SC 29592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Billy Mitchell Tidewater Properties

  • /20

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $14,023 per Acre

    MTA 6 Heustess Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567

    Now available: 8.55 acres on Heustess Rd in Little Rock, South Carolina. This property features a peaceful rural setting with open land and natural surroundings—perfect for building, investing, or holding for future plans. With no HOA, you have the freedom to create the lifestyle you want. Whether you’re planning a custom home, barndominium, or simply looking to own land long-term, this property

    Jackie Jernigan My Real Estate Group,llc

    MTA 6 Heustess Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567
  • /19

    $242,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2220 Greenway Loop, Hamer, SC 29547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,297

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2220 Greenway Loop, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /16

      Est $204,611 Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Main St, Lake View, SC 29563

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      109 N Main St, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Davis & Hodges Team CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

  • /26

    $256,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    1603 Grain Bin Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring a desirable open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area centers around a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly into the main living space, enhancing the open feel of the

    Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    1603 Grain Bin Rd, Lake View, SC 29563
  • /16

    $204,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    411 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,480

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

    411 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kemper Church Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

      0 Kemper Church Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bud Cook MOP-Land & Farms Realty

  • /14

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 7.19 Acres
    • $13,894 per Acre

    MTA 4 Heustess Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567

    Take advantage of this 7.19-acre tract on Judson Rd in Little Rock, South Carolina. Surrounded by open space and a quiet rural atmosphere, this property is well-suited for building a home, investing in land, or setting aside acreage for the future. With no HOA in place, you have the flexibility to use the property in a way that fits your goals—whether that’s a custom residence, barndominium, or

    Jackie Jernigan My Real Estate Group,llc

    MTA 4 Heustess Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567
  • /65

    $438,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1219 Richard St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,713

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1219 Richard St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /20

      Est $444,722 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Race Track Rd, Nichols, SC 29581

      755 Race Track Rd, Nichols, SC 29581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land Company

  • /24

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    0 Kentyre Rd, Hamer, SC 29547

    Beautiful 1.82-acre homesite offering the perfect blend of open space and privacy. The building site has already been cleared, saving time and expense, while the wooded boundary provides a natural buffer for added seclusion. Utilities are conveniently available at the property, including electric, rural county water, and fiber optic internet. This nearly 2-acre parcel is suitable for a

    Ronald Beck Lewis Realty

    0 Kentyre Rd, Hamer, SC 29547
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    TBD Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $25,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

TBD Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 501 Unit 1919968, Latta, SC 29565

      0 Highway 501 Unit 1919968, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 604 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

  • /3

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD Chapel St, Latta, SC 29565

    Wooded vacant lot in the city limits of Latta, SC. No mobile homes allowed within the city limits of Latta.

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD Chapel St, Latta, SC 29565
  • /67

    $485,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3346 Cresent Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Caulder Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    3346 Cresent Loop, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /40

      Est $356,302 Not Listed For Sale

      886 Highway 917 E, Latta, SC 29565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      886 Highway 917 E, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Inman Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

  • /5

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $26,825 per Acre

    917 Mallory Beach Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    Mobile homes are allowed; however, they must meet the following criteria: 1. NO Singlewides 2. Doublewides cannot be older than a 2015. Land is already fairly cleared with brush on some lots. TRICO water does run down Catfish Church Road and Mallory Beach Road. Call TRICO to find out what it cost to tap at (843)-774-4802. You would also need to put a septic down for sewer. Perc test not conducted

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    917 Mallory Beach Rd, Latta, SC 29565
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    449 Gum Swamp Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • Land
    • 28.3 Acres
    • $8,834 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anders Land National Land Realty

    449 Gum Swamp Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E 5th Ave, Lake View, SC 29563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      501 E 5th Ave, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Feb 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Morgan Pee Dee Coastal Real Estate

  • /8

    $299,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Sunset Dr, Latta, SC 29565

    Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    Lot 5 Sunset Dr, Latta, SC 29565
  • /45

    $175,903 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1022 Bermuda Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,873

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1022 Bermuda Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Townsend St, Lake View, SC 29563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      308 S Townsend St, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Morgan Dillon Realty Inc

  • /16

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    103 E 2nd Ave, Lake View, SC 29563

    Spacious 3BR, 1.5 BA home in Lake View, SC, located on E 3rd St and cornering Main St. This 2,008 sq ft home offers plenty of space for comfortable living. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main areas, and custom built-ins add charm and functionality—featuring a display cabinet in the dining room and a work desk with bookshelves in the breakfast area. The large den is perfect for

    Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

    103 E 2nd Ave, Lake View, SC 29563
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Bay St, Latta, SC 29565

      Lot 2 Bay St, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Hyatt CENTURY 21 Thomas

  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $187,970 per Acre

    226 S Richardson St, Latta, SC 29565

    Roughly 1.3 acres of raw land available in a prime commercial area. This tract is a corner lot beside Hardees and across from Kings Pizza in Latta. Lots of beach traffic from Highway 501 and Highway 301 S. Ideal location for any type of commercial business due to the location, space, zoning, and utilities.

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    226 S Richardson St, Latta, SC 29565
    • /25

      Est $178,000 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hickory St, Lake View, SC 29563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      309 Hickory St, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

  • /18

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    429 Rabbit Island Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

    Enjoy the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country living with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Clayton Homes manufactured home, situated on a generous 1.72-acre lot. This property offers the ideal setting for those looking to enjoy privacy, room to grow, and the convenience of a complete land-home package.Step inside to a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes both functionality

    Steven Livshin

    429 Rabbit Island Rd, Lake View, SC 29563
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Road 300, Lake View, SC 29563

      TBD Road 300, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $31,496 per Acre

    Lot 2 B&C Browns Creek Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    1.27 Acres of Cleared Beautiful Field. Near the Corner of 38 W and Browns Creek Rd. DO YOU NEED MORE LAND? This 1.27 Acres Parcel can be bought with the EXTRA Mechanics Dream Land Next to it which has a SEVEN BAY Garage, Septic, Well, Electric and ready for your Mobile Home! For a Total of 1.62 Acres!

    Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

    Lot 2 B&C Browns Creek Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N 6th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1117 N 6th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Jan 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

  • /19

    $150,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $3,191 per Acre

    TBD Thurgood Dr, South of the Border, SC 29547

    PRICE DROP!!! Hidden behind a fully forested cover lies a 47-acre masterpiece with beautiful timber, rolling hills, excellent wildlife habitat, and just a perfect hunting tract nestled just south of the NC/SC border in the Hamer Community of Dillon County. Tract contains access from the Carver Hall Subdivision along with a few building lots and also contains two access points on the back side,

    Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land Company

    TBD Thurgood Dr, South of the Border, SC 29547

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home