9,902

Dillon County, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $195,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1116 N 24th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    Welcome to this well-maintained brick ranch featuring a bright and inviting interior with a functional, comfortable layout. Hardwood floors extend throughout much of the home, complemented by updated kitchens with tile countertops and bathrooms with granite countertops. Both full bathrooms and the kitchen have been thoughtfully updated and carefully maintained over the years. The roof was added 5

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    1116 N 24th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1318 Helena Dr, Floydale, SC 29536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1318 Helena Dr, Floydale, SC 29536
    • /29

      Est $152,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Pee Dee Church Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1238 Pee Dee Church Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sprague Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

  • /40

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    1411 E Harrison St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Price has been reduced just for YOU! Also in a USDA approved area, so if qualifies, you may not have to worry about a downpayment! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is beyond words and offers many features! From the time you walk onto the property, you are greeted by the curb appeal. Once you open the door to the home, you are engulfed by a captivating living room, wonderful for welcoming your

    Tamiko Robinson Home Advantage Realty Irmo

    1411 E Harrison St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1141 Bethel Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,441

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hoey INNOVATE Real Estate

    1141 Bethel Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /29

      Est $199,445 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Lakewood Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1515 Lakewood Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /20

    $224,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    2532 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565

    Welcome home to this brand-new 2024 manufactured home situated on a full acre of land! Offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for the whole family. The open floor plan features a modern kitchen with a large island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a range, refrigerator, and dishwasher for your convenience.

    Michael Hamlin House Of Real Estate

    2532 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565
  • /17

    $70,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2905 Oakwood Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,561

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    2905 Oakwood Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /18

      Est $127,059 Not Listed For Sale

      2243 Highway 38 W, Latta, SC 29565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2243 Highway 38 W, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

  • /24

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1608 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536

    New construction home being built right outside of the city limits of Dillon. This is the 6th new build in this subdivision. This three-bedroom two-bathroom home comes with an open floorplan, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a true master suite, with custom cabinetry within the closets, two car attached garage, and much more! This home will be

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1608 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /23

    $51,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    322 Nestle Down Dr, Sellers, SC 29592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

    322 Nestle Down Dr, Sellers, SC 29592
    • /19

      Est $236,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Smitty Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1928 Smitty Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /36

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1321 E Washington St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Located just minutes from downtown Dillon, this well-maintained 4-sided brick home offers space, updates, and flexibility with over half an acre of combined land and a private backyard pool. The property includes the main homesite situated on approximately .26 acres along with an adjacent vacant parcel of approximately .25 acres that conveys with the sale, creating a combined total of 0.52 acres,

    Jackie Gerald Brand Name Real Estate

    1321 E Washington St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    443 Oaky Point Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

    443 Oaky Point Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /12

      Est $96,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Tenners Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2124 Tenners Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Schildt TMS Property Management & Real

  • /59

    $185,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    408 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    408 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /26

    $138,300 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2378 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Re/max Professionals

    2378 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565
    • /14

      Est $154,649 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Sonny Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1819 Sonny Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,450
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

  • /36

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    208 Bethea St, Latta, SC 29565

    In the small quintessential, southern town of Latta, South Carolina, nestled amongst the live oak trees & grand old homes sits 208 Bethea Street. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has just undergone a complete renovation including a new roof. Updates include new windows, freshly painted throughout, new appliances & cabinets, Italian tile for the kitchen backsplash, and a beautifully updated

    Maria Shonte' Creel-Jordan Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    208 Bethea St, Latta, SC 29565
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    TBD Carmichael Blvd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $14,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD Carmichael Blvd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /20

      Est $167,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Southern Acres Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1822 Southern Acres Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

  • /18

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    701 E Harrison St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering approximately 2,346 square feet of living space—an exceptional amount of home for the price! Located in an established neighborhood in the Dillon area, this property features high ceilings, spacious living areas, and a functional layout filled with natural light. A versatile ~150 square foot attached room provides the perfect space for a home

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    701 E Harrison St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /6

    $12,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Treasure Cove, Latta, SC 29565

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Freeman Greystone Properties, Llc

    TBD Treasure Cove, Latta, SC 29565
    • /58

      Est $232,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 E Washington St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1423 E Washington St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $24,853 per Acre

    Lot 5 Oaky Point Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    Mobile homes are allowed; however, they must be a doublewide. NO SINGLEWIDES ALLOWED. TRICO water does run down Oaky Point Road. Buyer responsible to call TRICO to find out what it cost to tap in at (843)-774-4802. You would also need to put a septic down for sewer. Perc test not conducted and would be a buyer's expense at $150 via DHEC, which you can apply for online following a signed ratified

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 5 Oaky Point Rd, Latta, SC 29565
  • /2

    $16,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 15 Heidi Ln, Hamer, SC 29547

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 15 Heidi Ln, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /34

      Est $258,339 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 E Roosevelt St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1309 E Roosevelt St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /9

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    tbd Hwy 9, Dillon, SC 29536

Megan Shelby Welcome Home Realty

    tbd Hwy 9, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2842 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $37,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

2842 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /33

      Est $123,263 Not Listed For Sale

      900 E Calhoun St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      900 E Calhoun St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Real

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $14,737 per Acre

    TBD Sandbar Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    Mobile home allowed residential lot. Trico is available, must tap in. Buyer is responsible for the survey.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD Sandbar Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 2 Mallory Beach Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $18,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 2 Mallory Beach Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /28

      Est $134,450 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S 14th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      207 S 14th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damiene Rogers Blue Print Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1338 Beechnut Dr, Latta, SC 29565

    Three bedroom, 2 bath home on an almost 1/2 acre corner lot in Latta! LVP flooring along with other updates throughout including vanities, countertops, and a new roof installed in 2024. A second living room allows for plenty of space for an office or bonus space. With a total of 1,568 sq ft on a 0.47 acre lot, this property has room to grow. No HOA and located in a USDA eligible area!

    Lauran Altman Exp Realty Llc

    1338 Beechnut Dr, Latta, SC 29565
  • /18

    $78,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    366 Nestle Down Ln, Sellers, SC 29592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,772

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    366 Nestle Down Ln, Sellers, SC 29592
    • /18

      Est $140,428 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      601 S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raye Davis America's Choice Realty, Llc

  • /2

    $16,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $33,000 per Acre

    TBD Janice Ct Unit Lot 4, Latta, SC 29565

    Half acre residential lot located in Latta, South Carolina. Property is cleared and ready to be built on. No HOA and minor deed restrictions. Public Water available on Pocosin Rd. and each lot is subject to a septic system. Schedule a tour today

    Kevin Mcdowell Century 21 McAlpine Associates

    TBD Janice Ct Unit Lot 4, Latta, SC 29565
  • /6

    $42,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    905 E Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,752

    Last Listing Agent Shane Stillinger RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    905 E Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /14

      Est $85,325 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Beaufort St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      329 Beaufort St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 556% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sloan Lpt Realty, Llc.

  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $11,470 per Acre

    MTA 2 Judson Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567

    Take advantage of this 8.71-acre property located on Judson Rd in Little Rock, South Carolina. Offering a quiet, rural atmosphere with open land and natural surroundings, this tract is ideal for building, investing, or holding for the future. With no HOA restrictions, you have the flexibility to create what fits your needs—whether that’s a custom home, barndominium, or a long-term land

    Jackie Jernigan My Real Estate Group,llc

    MTA 2 Judson Rd, Little Rock, SC 29567

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home