9,901

Dillon County, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,990,000

    • Land
    • 179.52 Acres
    • $22,226 per Acre

    TBD S Carolina 9, Dillon, SC 29536

    Excellent Industrial tract with over 3,000 feet on CSX Railroad, 1,300 feet of highway frontage, City of Dillon Sewer line, and Trico water on site! Two miles to Exit 193 on I-95 and six miles from the Inland Port Dillon.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD S Carolina 9, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1606 Skillet Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,459

    Last Listing Agent Kakela Robinson Re/max Professionals

    1606 Skillet Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      908 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /36

    $1 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres

    901 9th Ave S, Dillon, SC 29536

    4.75± acres located within the city limits of Dillon, formerly known as Maple Junior High School. The property includes the remaining shells of three former school buildings, which are still standing and intact but not in usable condition. The tract is fenced and features approximately 840± feet of frontage. A portion of the original parcel is now ‘City of Dillon Maple Park,’ and the buyer will

    Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    901 9th Ave S, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /22

    $159,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    616 Lennon Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,960

    Last Listing Agent John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    616 Lennon Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      910 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $52,326 per Acre

    2630 Highway 301 S, Dillon, SC 29536

    600 feet on frontage on Highway 301/501 with 4.3 acres perfect for development of commercial property. Only 3 miles from the Dillon Inland Port.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    2630 Highway 301 S, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $16,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 16 Heidi Ln, Hamer, SC 29547

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $23,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 16 Heidi Ln, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Emanuelville Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      205 Emanuelville Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,500 per Acre

    TBD W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    House lot (no mobile homes) with no trees, just outside of Dillon City Limits on West Main street. Will need septic tank, Trico water is available, will need survey for septic tank permit.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /70

    $570,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    200 N Richardson St, Latta, SC 29565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,246

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmquist Welcome Home Realty

    200 N Richardson St, Latta, SC 29565
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Highway 9 E, Dillon, SC 29536

      1916 Highway 9 E, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $25,190 per Acre

    Lot 13 E Academy St, Latta, SC 29565

    RESIDENTIAL LOT - MODULAR HOMES ARE WELCOMED! No Mobile homes allowed. TRICO water does run down East Academy Street Ext. Buyer responsible to call TRICO to find out what it cost to tap in at (843)-774-4802. You would also need to put a septic down for sewer. Perc test not conducted and would be a buyer's expense at $150 via DHEC, which you can apply for online following a signed ratified

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 13 E Academy St, Latta, SC 29565
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    702 Richard Temple Blvd, Lake View, SC 29563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,226

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hoey Innovate Real Estate

    702 Richard Temple Blvd, Lake View, SC 29563
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Sonny Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1830 Sonny Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /8

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    3608 Kentyre Rd, South of the Border, SC 29547

    Beautiful 1.82-acre homesite offering the perfect blend of open space and privacy. The building site has already been cleared, saving time and expense, while the wooded boundary provides a natural buffer for added seclusion. Utilities are conveniently available at the property, including electric, rural county water, and fiber optic internet. This nearly 2-acre parcel is suitable for a

    Ronald Beck Lewis Realty

    3608 Kentyre Rd, South of the Border, SC 29547
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2361 Par Way, Hamer, SC 29547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,437

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2361 Par Way, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /55

      Est $197,928 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Highway 301 N, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2306 Highway 301 N, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /4

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $45,833 per Acre

    330 NE Railroad Ave, Latta, SC 29565

    Excellent opportunity for a new build in the city limits of Latta. No mobile homes allowed.

    Joshua Brown Dillon Realty Inc

    330 NE Railroad Ave, Latta, SC 29565
  • /41

    $205,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    111 Meggs Island Rd, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 709 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Re/max Professionals

    111 Meggs Island Rd, Latta, SC 29565
    • /9

      Est $68,661 Not Listed For Sale

      409 N 11th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      409 N 11th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /20

    $121,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    1263 Old Kemper Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of character and comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn to the large covered front porch—perfect for relaxing mornings, evening conversations, or enjoying the outdoors year-round. Inside, the home offers generous living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With three fireplaces throughout the home, you’ll enjoy

    Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    1263 Old Kemper Rd, Lake View, SC 29563
  • /3

    $16,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 6 Neil Dr, Hamer, SC 29547

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $21,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 6 Neil Dr, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /21

      Est $143,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Motely Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1728 Motely Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /19

    $139,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2358 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565

    ONE ACRE WITH POND ACCESS! Located in the Oak Grove area just north of Florence—one exit past Buc-ee’s—this single-story home sits on one acre with access to a pond along the backyard property line. The new home offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The kitchen and living areas connect directly, providing a functional layout for daily use. The owner’s suite

    Sean Austin Re/max Professionals

    2358 Southern Dr, Latta, SC 29565
  • /22

    $164,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1750 Grain Bin Rd, Lake View, SC 29563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,000

    Last Listing Agent John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    1750 Grain Bin Rd, Lake View, SC 29563
    • /11

      Est $211,500 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Waterway Ct, Latta, SC 29565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      939 Waterway Ct, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Smith Dillon Realty Inc

  • /36

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 124.72 Acres
    • $4,803 per Acre

    1824 Germantown Place, Dillon, SC 29536

    Are you prepared to experience rural living on 124.72 acres with a wooded privacy backyard, featuring two ponds, and also has plenty of river front access. This property can be subdivided to be sold into lots, or multi-homes for a family compound, and/or a hunter/fisherman's oasis. The opportunities are endless for this listing. Notably, there is no homeowner's association and no restrictions on

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1824 Germantown Place, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /62

    $475,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1749 Wix Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,628

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fleming Re/max Professionals

    1749 Wix Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /11

      Est $134,340 Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Main St, Lake View, SC 29563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      303 S Main St, Lake View, SC 29563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hoey Innovate Real Estate

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $26,892 per Acre

    Lot 9 E Academy St, Latta, SC 29565

Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    Lot 9 E Academy St, Latta, SC 29565
  • /19

    $18,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    206 Legare St, Latta, SC 29565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cooper Lpt Realty, Llc.

    206 Legare St, Latta, SC 29565
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 53 Doe Trail, Dillon, SC 29536

      Lot 53 Doe Trail, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $13,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    TBD S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    Slightly wooded vacant lot located within the city limits of Dillon. Manufactured homes are not permitted. Public water and sewer are available.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /41

    $210,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2204 Greenway Loop, Hamer, SC 29547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,632

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Fryer Drayton Realty Group

    2204 Greenway Loop, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 S Carolina 38, Latta, SC 29565

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2437 S Carolina 38, Latta, SC 29565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Austin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    105 Mace Ct, Latta, SC 29565

    Step into this charming brick ranch that blends fresh, modern updates with classic comfort. Recently renovated, this home showcases brand-new LVP flooring throughout, giving every room a clean and cohesive look. The updated kitchen features new cabinets, butcher block countertops, and new fixtures, creating a warm and stylish space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an open

    Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    105 Mace Ct, Latta, SC 29565
  • /18

    $81,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    715 Henry Extension, Latta, SC 29565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty

    715 Henry Extension, Latta, SC 29565
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Old Hickory Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Lot 25 Old Hickory Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $10,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $10,526 per Acre

    0 Goings Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    Mobile home lot on Goings drive in Riverdale right behind Rev. Goings church on Pee Dee Church Road.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    0 Goings Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home