4

Dinwiddie, VA Open Houses

Section Image
  • /25

    $355,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    8521 Vaughan Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23805

    Rancher on 1.6 Acres, nice floorplan Primary Bedroom on one end of the home with Kitchen and family room in-between the two other bedrooms on the end of the home. Vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan and can lights in Family Room. Large Kitchen with ceramic tile flooring, Two pantries and plenty of cabinet space. Side door entry into nice size laundry room. Primary bedroom with walk in closet and

    Brett Harris Harris & Assoc, Inc

    8521 Vaughan Rd, North Dinwiddie, VA 23805
  • /52

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    8600 Hobbs Mill Rd, Wilsons, VA 23894

    Tucked away on 5 acres of serene countryside in Wilson, VA this New Construction Home offers a perfect blend of comfort and charm. Surrounded by tall trees and open space, you'll wake up every morning in a quiet country setting. Inside the home is bright and airy, with an open floor plan that invites you to relax. The spacious kitchen, with brand-new stainless appliances and a large island, is

    Kelan Owens eXp Realty LLC

    8600 Hobbs Mill Rd, Wilsons, VA 23894
  • /31

    $439,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM $61K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8202 Vaughan Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    Charming Brick Rancher that has been recently updated. This 4 Bedroom,2 Full Bath Home has Hardwood Floors throughout the home which were just refinished. New Hardwood added in the Kitchen. The Kitchen has New Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Recessed Lights & a Pantry. Large Family Room with Recessed Lights & a Fireplace. 2 Car Garage & Large Carport. New deep well & New HVAC was installed

    Kim Maitland James River Realty Group LLC

    8202 Vaughan Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /56

    $825,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    13419 Scotts Rd, Dewitt, VA 23840

    Step into a thoughtfully constructed replica c. 1780 farmhouse, set on 25 rolling acres. Designed to reflect the character of the original home that once stood on this land over 250 years ago, this property blends historic influence with modern systems, quality materials, and a highly functional layout. The striking bullnosed brick steps and classic beaded siding frame the approach to a grand

    Connie Rodriguez River Fox Realty

    13419 Scotts Rd, Dewitt, VA 23840

Home Trends in Dinwiddie, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$329,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$199
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$358,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home