252

Recently Sold Dixon, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $66,750

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    912 Chicago Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,984

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    912 Chicago Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    705 Rock Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,563

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    705 Rock Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    617 Orchard St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,102

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    617 Orchard St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /8

    $110,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Squires Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,011

    Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    509 Squires Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1034 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,241

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    1034 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1024 Avery Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,769

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1024 Avery Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    582 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,274

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    582 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /3

    $37,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2146 Ridgewood Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $25,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1,865 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    2146 Ridgewood Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /34

    $124,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    630 Willett Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,657

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    630 Willett Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /6

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    904 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,191

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    904 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /13

    $145,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    223 N Lincoln Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,128

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    223 N Lincoln Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /35

    $108,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    611 S Dixon Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,505

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    611 S Dixon Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8033 S Pine St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,426

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    8033 S Pine St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    619 Orchard St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,463

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    619 Orchard St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Lot 9 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $11,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 9 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /22

    $171,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    838 N Dement Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,369

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    838 N Dement Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /18

    $5,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    919 Missouri Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Patty Martinez Patty Martinez Managing Broker

    919 Missouri Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /18

    $125,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    708 S Dement Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,051

    Last Listing Agent David Flannery eXp Realty

    708 S Dement Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    914 Cooper St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,044

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lancaste Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    914 Cooper St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1304 Park Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,466

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

    1304 Park Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1117 Beech Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,971

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1117 Beech Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /20

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1006 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,076

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1006 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /29

    $158,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    439 Woodside Place, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,228

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Dame Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    439 Woodside Place, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,109

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1504 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hoffman Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1504 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /27

    $164,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1013 Ann Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,804

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

    1013 Ann Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1823 W 4th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,960

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Weber Bird Realty

    1823 W 4th St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    923 Institute Blvd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,686

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    923 Institute Blvd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    839 Riverside Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,171

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    839 Riverside Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    909 N Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,686

    Last Listing Agent Robert Olson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    909 N Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    313 Knollwood Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $16,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Turner Crawford Realty, LLC

    313 Knollwood Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Lot 13 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $17,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 13 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /66

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    503 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,522

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Turner Crawford Realty, LLC

    503 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /17

    $74,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    119 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,401

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    119 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    705 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,106

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Willahan Hvarre Realty

    705 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    703 Rock Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Turner Crawford Realty, LLC

    703 Rock Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1106 Beech Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,344

    Last Listing Agent Becky McPheeters Town & Country Realty Sales

    1106 Beech Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1225 Eustace Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,923

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1225 Eustace Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /33

    $224,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1104 University St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,209

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1104 University St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $175,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1176 Bay Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,139

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1176 Bay Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home