115

Recently Sold Dobbs Ferry, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 51 Belden Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,810,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    51 Belden Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,764

    Last Listing Agent William Ford-Sussman Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Belden Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 38 Price St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,152,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    38 Price St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,316

    Last Listing Agent Jared Paletti Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    38 Price St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 44 Sherman Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,577,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44 Sherman Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,010

44 Sherman Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 18 Eldredge Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $989,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    18 Eldredge Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,045

    Last Listing Agent Bill Boeckelman Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Eldredge Place, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 66 Landing Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,645,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    66 Landing Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,421

66 Landing Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 34 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,246,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,317

34 Summit Terrace, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 121 Walgrove Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $965,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    121 Walgrove Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,648

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Skrilow William Raveis-New York LLC

    121 Walgrove Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 156 Palisade St Unit B, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $925,600 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    156 Palisade St Unit B, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lang Compass Greater NY, LLC

    156 Palisade St Unit B, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 110 Round Hill Rd Unit 77, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $520,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    110 Round Hill Rd Unit 77, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,089

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Damashek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    110 Round Hill Rd Unit 77, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 31 Hudson Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    31 Hudson Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,580

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    31 Hudson Dr, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 84 Lefurgy Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    84 Lefurgy Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,915

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Riordan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    84 Lefurgy Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 14 Manor House Dr Unit G29, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $350,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14 Manor House Dr Unit G29, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Hutchins Integrity Business Solutions

    14 Manor House Dr Unit G29, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 38 Oliphant Ave Unit 7, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,110,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    38 Oliphant Ave Unit 7, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,679

38 Oliphant Ave Unit 7, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 84 Cochrane Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,330,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    84 Cochrane Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,276

    Last Listing Agent Michael Criscuolo Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    84 Cochrane Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 182 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,955,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    182 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,741

    Last Listing Agent Lena O'Neill Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    182 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 78 Oliphant Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,240,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    78 Oliphant Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,686

    Last Listing Agent Therese Militana Valvano Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 Oliphant Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 96 Round Hill Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $640,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    96 Round Hill Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,802

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pilla Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    96 Round Hill Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 23 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    23 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,297

    Last Listing Agent Janine Jacobs Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    23 Hilldale Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 100 Cedar St Unit A35, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $442,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    100 Cedar St Unit A35, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,286

    Last Listing Agent Kay Dacosta Christie's Int. Real Estate

    100 Cedar St Unit A35, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 102 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $915,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    102 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,569

    Last Listing Agent Michele Paolella Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

    102 Broadway, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 77 Washington Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    $990,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    77 Washington Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,027

77 Washington Ave, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
  • 71 Flower Ave, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    71 Flower Ave, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,481

71 Flower Ave, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 134 Heath Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,305,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    134 Heath Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,959

    Last Listing Agent Zoya Litinetskaya Compass Greater NY, LLC

    134 Heath Place, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 15 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,200,998 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    15 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,299

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zeolla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    15 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 40 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    40 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,098

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    40 Floral Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 8 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533

    $2,050,150 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,002

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    8 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,221,224

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Dobbs Compass Greater NY, LLC

    8 Roland Rd, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 15 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,925,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,789

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    15 Hudson Rd E, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 142 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    142 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,060

    Last Listing Agent Emily Haas-Godsil McRee Compass Greater NY, LLC

    142 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 66 Summit Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,780,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    66 Summit Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,526

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    66 Summit Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 28 Buena Vista Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    28 Buena Vista Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,984

28 Buena Vista Dr, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 751 N Broadway Unit 2D, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $220,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    751 N Broadway Unit 2D, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Conway Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    751 N Broadway Unit 2D, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706
  • 5 Belmont Dr, Irvington, NY 10533

    $3,100,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Belmont Dr, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,893,206

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Valdes Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Belmont Dr, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 132 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    132 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,277

    Last Listing Agent John Doherty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    132 Edgars Ln, Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706

Showing Results 81 - 115, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home