37

Recently Sold Homes in 70346

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7470 Louisiana 308, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    7470 Louisiana 308, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /18

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    199 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,465

    Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COUSIN Service 1st Real Estate

    199 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /2

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $27,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

    TBD Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /6

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    137 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,333

    Last Listing Agent Mason McCullough Bridgewater Realty Advisors, LLC

    137 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    306 W 9th St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    306 W 9th St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    35000 Christy Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,275

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Russo Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    35000 Christy Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /12

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 12,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Service - Hammond

    134 Evangeline Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /12

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1004 Martin Luther King Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,859

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Brown Newlands United, LLC

    1004 Martin Luther King Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2492 Louisiana 308, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    2492 Louisiana 308, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    103 Anna St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,926

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fernandez Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    103 Anna St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /8

    $33,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1204 Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $80,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 415 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bishop Dawson Grey Real Estate

    1204 Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    117 Sweet Haven Ct, Donaldsonvlle, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

117 Sweet Haven Ct, Donaldsonvlle, LA 70346
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    122 Crescent Place Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,891

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    122 Crescent Place Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /30

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35294 Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

    35294 Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /15

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    161 Market St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,832

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    161 Market St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /22

    $95,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    34183 Jules Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,043

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne St Germain Capital Real Estate

    34183 Jules Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /20

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    208 Hood St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    208 Hood St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /15

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1509 Carroll St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    1509 Carroll St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /20

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    204 Saint Joseph St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,028

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

    204 Saint Joseph St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $23,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

    TBD Louisiana 1, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /40

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7407 Highway 1 S, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,710

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7407 Highway 1 S, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    136 Homerun Pkwy, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,991

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    136 Homerun Pkwy, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /32

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3143 Ourso Rd, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,272

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Guice CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    3143 Ourso Rd, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    310 Lee Ave, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,673

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    310 Lee Ave, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    105 Oak St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

105 Oak St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    115 Sweet Haven Ct, Assumption, LA 70341

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

115 Sweet Haven Ct, Assumption, LA 70341
  • /19

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    124 Homerun Pkwy, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,845

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    124 Homerun Pkwy, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /4

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    00000 River Oaks Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $18,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne St Germain Capital Real Estate

    00000 River Oaks Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /37

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    817 Veterans Blvd, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARYSOL ARANDA NOLA Living Realty

    817 Veterans Blvd, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /19

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    404 Hood St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne St Germain Capital Real Estate

    404 Hood St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /28

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1226 Mississippi St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,394

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    1226 Mississippi St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /13

    $163,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    600 Lee Ave, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,942

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Katz LV and Associates Real Estate Firm

    600 Lee Ave, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3301 Louisiana 18, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

3301 Louisiana 18, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /10

    $179,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    205 Bunn St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,737

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    205 Bunn St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /54

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    212 Iberville St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,875

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    212 Iberville St, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    100 Memorial Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $55,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

100 Memorial Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
  • /20

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    259 Madewood Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,921

    Last Listing Agent Luis Ramos Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC

    259 Madewood Dr, Donaldsonville, LA 70346
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home