3

Dongola, IL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /53

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 315 Acres
    • $4,429 per Acre

    St Johns Rd Unit LotWP001, Dongola, IL 62926

    This 315 acre hunting farm in Union County, Illinois sits in a highly regarded area for quality deer and turkey hunting and offers the scale, habitat diversity, and access needed to consistently hold and hunt mature wildlife. With rolling terrain, extensive timber, and a strong water system, the property provides an ideal setting for both recreational enjoyment and long-term land investment. The

    Justin Mason Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    St Johns Rd Unit LotWP001, Dongola, IL 62926
  • /76

    $1,275,000

    • Land
    • 236.5 Acres
    • $5,391 per Acre

    Goodman Pond Rd Unit Lot WP001, Dongola, IL 62926

    This 236.5 acre tract in Union County, Illinois is a top-tier, intensively managed hunting property with a proven track record of producing mature whitetails. Located in a highly desirable area known for strong genetics, this farm has been carefully developed and maintained to support older age class bucks and a healthy turkey population. The property offers an incredibly diverse blend of habitat

    Chad Wilkinson Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Goodman Pond Rd Unit Lot WP001, Dongola, IL 62926
  • /73

    $1,275,000

    • Land
    • 236.5 Acres
    • $5,391 per Acre

    000 Goodman Pond Rd, Dongola, IL 62926

    This 236± acre tract in Union County, Illinois is a top-tier, intensively managed hunting property with a proven track record of producing mature whitetails. Located in a highly desirable area known for strong genetics, this farm has been carefully developed and maintained to support older age class bucks and a healthy turkey population. The property offers an incredibly diverse blend of habitat

    Chad Wilkinson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    000 Goodman Pond Rd, Dongola, IL 62926
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home