198

Recently Sold Homes in 78537

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 N Hutto Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $74,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Guerra Element Realty, Llc

    0 N Hutto Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1850 W Us Highway 281, Progreso, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica M Garza Golden Valley Real Estate

    1850 W Us Highway 281, Progreso, TX 78537
  • /18

    $129,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    424 S 8th St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,707

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    424 S 8th St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /11

    $293,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2424 S Victoria Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,219

    Last Listing Agent Monica Licea Jade Real Estate Llc

    2424 S Victoria Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /26

    $204,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2708 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortez Cordel Real Estate

    2708 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    102 Palm Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Salazar Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    102 Palm Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    827 South Blvd, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $273,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,390

    Last Listing Agent Paola DeLeon Grand Realty & Associates, Llc

    827 South Blvd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $44,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2511 Benitez St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $340,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Javier Solis Balboa Realty

    2511 Benitez St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2825 E Mile 14 1 2 N, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lisa Hernandez Texas Star Realty, Llc

    2825 E Mile 14 1 2 N, Donna, TX 78537
  • /14

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0000 Mile 12 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $24,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro (Alex) Lopez Capital Advisors Real Estate Group

    0000 Mile 12 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78537
  • /10

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    122 Whisper Meadows Ln, Donna, TX 78537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Ramirez Star Properties Real Estate

    122 Whisper Meadows Ln, Donna, TX 78537
  • /26

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    859 Kennard St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luciano Martinez Re/Max Platinum

    859 Kennard St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6700 S Fm 493, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $326,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,636

    Last Listing Agent Harry Urey Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    6700 S Fm 493, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $39,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    825 South Blvd, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $280,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Melody Alvarado Encore Fine Properties

    825 South Blvd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /9

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3009 Meadow Ln, Donna, TX 78537

    • 10,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,601

    Last Listing Agent Adolfo Landa Paramount Commercial Real Estate Llc

    3009 Meadow Ln, Donna, TX 78537
  • /17

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7490 Aztec St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perla Sierra Candela Realty Llc

    7490 Aztec St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /15

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2131 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,168

    Last Listing Agent Maria Guerra Element Realty, Llc

    2131 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /12

    $214,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    329 Placer Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Lazo Dominion Real Estate

    329 Placer Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1732 Megan St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 11,569 Sq Ft
    • $225,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,525

    Last Listing Agent Yanett Rodriguez Re/Max Elite

    1732 Megan St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /17

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    403 Barcelona Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    403 Barcelona Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1405 Lugano Ln, Elsa, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,854 Sq Ft
    • $129,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carreno Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1405 Lugano Ln, Elsa, TX 78537
  • /19

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    345 Merida Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria L Sanchez Legacy Partners

    345 Merida Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /21

    $203,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    227 Jubiloso Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,287

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Veale Properties

    227 Jubiloso Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /26

    $280,600 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    309 Catalina Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,101

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garza Jr. Re/Max Elite

    309 Catalina Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2138 S Salinas St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $55,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,333

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    2138 S Salinas St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /18

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    112 S 3rd St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,901

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Salas All Terrain Realty

    112 S 3rd St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /32

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2701 Miller Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    2701 Miller Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /12

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2005 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,799

    Last Listing Agent Ty Saenz Veale Properties

    2005 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12509 Encanto St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,801 Sq Ft
    • $134,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Govea Big Realty

    12509 Encanto St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    415 Placer Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,667

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanco Capstone Realty Pllc

    415 Placer Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    4004 Benjamin Dr, Midway North, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 25,887 Sq Ft
    • $151,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    4004 Benjamin Dr, Midway North, TX 78537
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    241 El Dorado Rd, Jarrell, TX 76537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Cilicia Bickhem Sphere Realty

    241 El Dorado Rd, Jarrell, TX 76537
  • /11

    $116,399 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    13308 Wane St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,862

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    13308 Wane St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /26

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1333 S Victoria Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,941

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1333 S Victoria Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    437 La Villita Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,981

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Cantu Venture Real Estate

    437 La Villita Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    4807 Wynn Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,840 Sq Ft
    • $99,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,864

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Morales Equity Assets Realty

    4807 Wynn Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3312 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    3312 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    214 Euforia Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria L Sanchez Legacy Partners

    214 Euforia Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /5

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    502 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,554

502 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    723 Santa Cecilia St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 13,525 Sq Ft
    • $225,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Lopez Jade Real Estate Llc

    723 Santa Cecilia St, Donna, TX 78537

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home