11,833

Donna, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Austin St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4513 Austin St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market

  • /9

    $52,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft

    215 S Valley View Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    This well-maintained park model is located in a peaceful 55+ community and sits on a spacious double lot, offering plenty of room for both relaxation and recreation. With utilities available on both lots, this property is perfect for someone with an RV, providing the convenience of full hookups while maintaining a low-maintenance home. The home itself is cozy, in great condition, and move-in

    Jennifer Martinez Mariposa Realty Rgv Inc

    215 S Valley View Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /21

    $147,200 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    713 S 11th St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,421

    Last Listing Agent Liz Givens Sapphire Prime Realty

    713 S 11th St, Donna, TX 78537
    • /20

      Est $300,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      8113 Tropical Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8113 Tropical Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $541,100

    • Land
    • 15.46 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    15.46 Acres available. The Property is on W. Anderson Road and just east of Val Verde Road. The land is on the north side of Anderson Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    116 Whisper Meadows Ln Unit 116, Donna, TX 78537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nelda Diaz Encore Fine Properties

    116 Whisper Meadows Ln Unit 116, Donna, TX 78537
    • /21

      Est $235,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Dylan St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1716 Dylan St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /17

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    210 Jalapeno Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    This stunning, turnkey residence seamlessly blends modern luxury with outdoor serenity, starting with its commanding curb appeal featuring a mahogany front door with keypad entry. The interior boasts sophisticated updates throughout the home, including a huge bay window with tinted glass, and a sleek black barn door leading to a custom closet. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, centered

    Jose Garcia Medina Real Estate-Weslaco

    210 Jalapeno Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2923 Sunflower Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 23,953 Sq Ft
    • $163,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Zuniga EZ Realty & Property Mgt, LLC

    2923 Sunflower Dr, Donna, TX 78537
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Contento Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 Contento Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $470,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $474,747 per Acre

    943 W Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537

    Located East of Circle K. Ideal location, Pharmacy, Hotel/Motel, 43,124.4 +/- Sf Additional property is available on the East side of this tract. A new Wendys will be built along the Expressway connectingto this lot.The property fronts Val Verde Rd., Donna TX.

    Dawn Elsik Keller Real Estate Investments

    943 W Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537
  • /24

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2004 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,212

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Veale Properties

    2004 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537
    • /19

      Est $325,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Marie Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1728 Marie Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /36

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    208 N 1st St, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this well-maintained 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 bonus rooms ideal for an office, playroom, gym, or additional living space. Situated on half an acre in Donna, TX, this property offers ample room to grow, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. A long driveway provides generous parking, while the storage shed

    MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    208 N 1st St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /9

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    159 Bubbling Brook Ln, Donna, TX 78537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker Walker Realty

    159 Bubbling Brook Ln, Donna, TX 78537
    • /21

      Est $169,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      11703 Abasolo St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11703 Abasolo St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 21,971 Sq Ft
    • $166,534 per Acre

    1811 Fox Lake Ct, Donna, TX 78537

    Half acre residential lot in the fast growing area of FM 493 in Donna. Approximately two mile to new developments and shops like, Ross, Wal-Mart, Circle-K and more. Will make a great location for your dream home/ranchito. Hidden Gem in a fast growing area of the Mid Valley. New residential construction already happening down the road. Palm Trees and Oak trees convey with the property and may hold

    Eddie Picasso Picasso Real Estate

    1811 Fox Lake Ct, Donna, TX 78537
  • /26

    $223,899 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2012 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylan Ventura Element Realty, Llc

    2012 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537
    • /8

      Est $120,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Yasmin St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2018
      323 Yasmin St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /10

    $10,600,000

    • Land
    • 790 Acres
    • $13,418 per Acre

    00 Military Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Exceptional Opportunity To Acquire Approximately 790.66 Acres Of Prime Irrigated Farmland Located In Hidalgo County Near Donna, Weslaco And Progreso, Texas. This Offering Includes 23 Tracts With Approximately 774 Acres Of Irrigated “Wet Farm” Land, Supported By Irrigation Rights Through Donna Irrigation District And Class A Water Rights.Ideally Positioned Near The Donna And Progreso

    Luis Yzaguirre Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 Military Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2025 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,175

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Avellaneda Effective Real Estate

    2025 Trinity St, Donna, TX 78537
    • /12

      Est $175,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Bonita St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2504 Bonita St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /12

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    7302 Sequoia St, Donna, TX 78537

    Great opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offering a spacious layout and plenty of potential. The home features a bright living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. The primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

    Italia Arroyo Key Realty

    7302 Sequoia St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1005 E Canton Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Martinez Fox Real Estate Pros

    1005 E Canton Rd, Donna, TX 78537
    • /10

      Est $197,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 W Beech St, Donna, TX 78537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      418 W Beech St, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /9

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1615 Nolana Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and opportunity at 1615 Nolana Loop in Donna, TX! Situated on 5 expansive acres, house offer 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage , this property offers endless potential—whether you’re looking to build your dream home, invest, or create your own private ranch-style retreat.Enjoy wide-open skies, peaceful surroundings, and the freedom of country

    Carmen Garza Lozano Texas Star Realty, Llc

    1615 Nolana Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /18

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2700 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Blanco Capstone Realty Pllc

    2700 Dichoso Ave, Donna, TX 78537
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 E Hester Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      2102 E Hester Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /7

    $215,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $199,537 per Acre

    000 N Main St, Donna, TX 78537

    Introducing a prime development opportunity at 546771 N Main St, a strategically located 1.08-acre parcel in Texas, now available for $215,500. This property is ideally situated within a vibrant community, surrounded by established residential homes and multifamily apartment complexes, making it an attractive prospect for residential development. Zoned for general use, the lot features a

    Hortencia Camargo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    000 N Main St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1214 Atlanta Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,810 Sq Ft
    • $149,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    1214 Atlanta Ave, Donna, TX 78537
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Nutmeg Ct, Donna, TX 78537

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      49 Nutmeg Ct, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /20

    $610,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    492 W Trenton Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home on approximately 10 acres, surrounded by mature citrus trees. Tucked away for privacy, the property features an impressive 4,840 sq ft barn that includes approximately 2,080 sq ft of finished living quarters. The living space offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a spacious utility room, and a charming wraparound porch with

    Ronaldo Esparza Exp Realty Llc

    492 W Trenton Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2819 Puma Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    2819 Puma Dr, Donna, TX 78537
    • /21

      Est $246,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Frankie Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      315 Frankie Ave, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /6

    $276,000

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $77,565 per Acre

    519 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the possibilities of this 3.55-acre tract of level, undeveloped land nestled in the heart of the Rio Grande valley. Located within city limits, this hidden gem offers easy access to nearby schools, a walking trail and the expressway. A true blank canvas ready to bring your vision into reality.

    Leticia Garza Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    519 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $68,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13607 Suarez St, Donna, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $136,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    13607 Suarez St, Donna, TX 78537
    • /18

      Est $278,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Yoli Ln, Donna, TX 78537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      617 Yoli Ln, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /10

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    801 W Earling Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Investors and Dreamers Welcome to this Spacious half-acre with space to expand, your renovation projects starts here! Fix it up or build anew this property comes with Great bones with plenty of room to grow, Whether you’re looking for your next investment or a home to transform ,this property delivers the space and opportunity you need.

    Jorge Escobar Tnt Real Estate