102

Donna, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 21,784 Sq Ft
    • $139,972 per Acre

    2613 Apatita St, Donna, TX 78537

    Dream big on this oversized half-acre corner lot in Donna. With plenty of space for a custom home, workshop, or future expansion, this property gives you the flexibility to build exactly what you envision. Located in a growing area with easy access to major roads, it’s the perfect spot to create the home you’ve always wanted. Opportunities like this don’t come often, secure your piece of land and

    Rocky Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    2613 Apatita St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $55,838 per Acre

    1600 E Mile 13 N, Donna, TX 78537

    4.92 Acre, Income Producing Hay Field in Donna, Tx! Currently in hay production this tract has all you need. The property has access to the Donna Irrigation District with one irrigation valve on the southwest corner of the property allowing you to flood irrigate the entire property. Utilities include access to North Alamo Water District, Electric with MVEC and access to spectrum internet which

    Manuel Zavala Saneti Realty Group

    1600 E Mile 13 N, Donna, TX 78537
  • /5

    $5,500,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $550,000 per Acre

    1300 E Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537

    DONNA'S BILLION-$$$ CORRIDOR OPENED A SEAT AT THE TABLE.10 AC - 775' frontage. 130,017 vehicles per day staring directly at YOUR development.Donna isn't "coming up"—it's HERE. Cheddar's=packed. Ulta=thriving. Chick-fil-A lines wrapped around buildings. The Shops at 493 turned this stretch into the Rio Grande Valley's retail war zone, & everyone wants in.This is PRIME RE directly next

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    1300 E Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $541,100

    • Land
    • 15.46 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    15.46 Acres available. The Property is on W. Anderson Road and just east of Val Verde Road. The land is on the north side of Anderson Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $470,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $474,747 per Acre

    943 W Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537

    Located East of Circle K. Ideal location, Pharmacy, Hotel/Motel, 43,124.4 +/- Sf Additional property is available on the East side of this tract. A new Wendys will be built along the Expressway connectingto this lot.The property fronts Val Verde Rd., Donna TX.

    Dawn Elsik Keller Real Estate Investments

    943 W Expressway 83, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 21,971 Sq Ft
    • $166,534 per Acre

    1811 Fox Lake Ct, Donna, TX 78537

    Half acre residential lot in the fast growing area of FM 493 in Donna. Approximately two mile to new developments and shops like, Ross, Wal-Mart, Circle-K and more. Will make a great location for your dream home/ranchito. Hidden Gem in a fast growing area of the Mid Valley. New residential construction already happening down the road. Palm Trees and Oak trees convey with the property and may hold

    Eddie Picasso Picasso Real Estate

    1811 Fox Lake Ct, Donna, TX 78537
  • /10

    $10,600,000

    • Land
    • 790 Acres
    • $13,418 per Acre

    00 Military Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Exceptional Opportunity To Acquire Approximately 790.66 Acres Of Prime Irrigated Farmland Located In Hidalgo County Near Donna, Weslaco And Progreso, Texas. This Offering Includes 23 Tracts With Approximately 774 Acres Of Irrigated “Wet Farm” Land, Supported By Irrigation Rights Through Donna Irrigation District And Class A Water Rights.Ideally Positioned Near The Donna And Progreso

    Luis Yzaguirre Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 Military Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $276,000

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $77,565 per Acre

    519 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the possibilities of this 3.55-acre tract of level, undeveloped land nestled in the heart of the Rio Grande valley. Located within city limits, this hidden gem offers easy access to nearby schools, a walking trail and the expressway. A true blank canvas ready to bring your vision into reality.

    Leticia Garza Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    519 South Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $843,600

    $105K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21.09 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    848 Mile 12 1 2 Rd N, Donna, TX 78537

    21.09 Acres on Roosevelt Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    848 Mile 12 1 2 Rd N, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,801 Sq Ft
    • $191,289 per Acre

    7402 Leal St, Donna, TX 78537

    this lot is .38 +- and is located a block away from the donna high school. build your home on this nice spacious lot much bigger than the new lots in new neighborhoods, (twice as big) . the old home that is in the picture is sold and will be moved out.

    Ernesto Orta Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    7402 Leal St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /9

    $65,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,871 Sq Ft
    • $482,196 per Acre

    7308 Lane St, Donna, TX 78537

    Don't miss out on your chance to own your very own piece of land in north donna right by the highschool... Call Now!!

    Manny De Leon Big Realty

    7308 Lane St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /4

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 25.97 Acres
    • $48,132 per Acre

    0 N Val Verde Rd Unit 497975, Donna, TX 78542

    This 26± acre tract of vacant, unimproved land is ideally located between Mile 107 and Monte Cristo Rd, on Val Verde Rd, offering a great opportunity for investors, developers, or those looking to build in a growing area. The property features approximately 884 feet of frontage along Val Verde Rd, providing excellent access and visibility. With plenty of open space and flexibility, this land

    Herman Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    0 N Val Verde Rd Unit 497975, Donna, TX 78542
  • /2

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $98,980 per Acre

    00 Old La Blanca Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Spacious 0.98-acre lot situated in a quiet rural area with open surroundings and shared road access. An existing garage is located on the property, offering a solid starting point for future use. With its generous size and accessibility, the property presents potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking land with development

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    00 Old La Blanca Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $160,462 per Acre

    0 N Victoria Rd Unit 489094, Donna, TX 78537

    This prime 7.79- acre tract on Victoria Road offers exceptional visibility and convenient access to Interstate 2. Surrounded by major national retailers, the site sits just minutes from Cinemark, Walmart, and multiple high-traffic shopping plazas. Its strategic location puts it at the heart of a bustling commercial corridor, making it ideal for retail, mixed-use, or future development.

    Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    0 N Victoria Rd Unit 489094, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $1,602,200

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40.05 Acres
    • $40,005 per Acre

    0 E Roosevelt Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    40.05 Acres on E. Roosevelt Road and 12 1/2 Mile N., Donna.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 E Roosevelt Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /5

    $73,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $145,709 per Acre

    13324 Almirola St, Donna, TX 78537

    Roomy half acre in a subdivision. Ready for you and your family to build your Country Dream Home! Situated in a peaceful area yet close to State Hwy 107 and city conveniences. This lot provides you with the best of both worlds. Public water and electricity are readily available for you and your family's new home. Enjoy outdoor activities? Plenty of space for your home, afternoon Bar-b-ques, get

    Dina Puente Bic Realty

    13324 Almirola St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    421 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    2.15 Acres of Possibility – 421 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX Looking for space to build, grow, and live freely? This 2.15-acre tract in Donna, TX offers the ideal blend of privacy, flexibility, and potential. Located in the county (outside city limits), the property comes with minimal restrictions, making it perfect for a home, small farm, or even a workshop or storage building right on your land.

    Mayra Millan Saneti Realty Group

    421 W Anderson Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $650,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.54 Acres
    • $22,775 per Acre

    0000 Mile 14 N, Donna, TX 78537

    Nice Piece of Farmland Property on Fm 493 And Mile 14 North 28.54 AC.

    Martin Masso Walker Realty

    0000 Mile 14 N, Donna, TX 78537
  • /5

    $375,000

    $298K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.83 Acres
    • $42,469 per Acre

    168 W Roosevelt Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    This 8.83-acre plot of farmland for sale in Donna, Texas offers plenty of room for agricultural development, residential use, or potential commercial ventures. Located in a prime area with easy access to nearby roads, the land is ideal for farming, grazing, or building a custom home with plenty of space for recreational activities, gardens, or outbuildings.This parcel of land offers a great

    Nelda Pereira Gold Compass Realty Llc

    168 W Roosevelt Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /18

    $750,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    4113 N Farm To Market 493, Donna, TX 78537

    Beautiful residential home or development opportunityin the growing city of Donna. Sitting on 10.54 acres of land, thisproperty offers lots of privacy and endless possibilities. Conveniently located on Salinas Blvd near the Expressway with many businesses, restaurants and shopping centers nearby. Whether you want to call this beautiful property your home, or develop the land for a subdivision,

    Marcelino Gonzalez Loaded Realty Company

    4113 N Farm To Market 493, Donna, TX 78537
  • /4

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $44,737 per Acre

    000 Ferguson Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Attention investors!!! Prime 9.5-acre vacant land available for sale! This versatile property offers a great opportunity for investors and developers looking to subdivide and capitalize on its excellent location. With easy access to nearby amenities and major transportation routes, this land is ideal for residential development or other projects. For those

    Lizeth (Denisse) Gonzalez Encore Fine Properties

    000 Ferguson Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /10

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $153,481 per Acre

    2008 Lopez Gutierrez Ct, Donna, TX 78537

    Large residential lot available in the Lopez-Gutierrez subdivision, offering approximately 0.316 acres (13,764 sq. ft.) of land with RS zoning, suitable for single-family residential development. This property presents a great opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers looking to construct a custom home in a growing area. Conveniently located within the City of Donna and zoned to Donna ISD,

    Hortencia Camargo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2008 Lopez Gutierrez Ct, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $5,777,250

    • Land
    • 154.06 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    0 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    154.06 total acres at the NE corner of Val Verde Road and Wisconsin Road. The property runs all the way to Dillon Road in Donna. Dimensions are 1322x5282.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • $311,203 per Acre

    730 Hernandez Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    Build your next home or investment on this residential lot located in the growing area of Donna. This property offers a great opportunity for new construction with a manageable lot size that’s ideal for a low-maintenance home. Conveniently situated near schools, main roads, and local amenities, making daily living simple and efficient. Whether you’re looking to build your primary residence or add

    Omar Govea Big Realty

    730 Hernandez Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /10

    $163,000

    • Land
    • 23,134 Sq Ft
    • $306,910 per Acre

    9701 Dillon Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Prime half-acre commercial or residential corner lot at Trenton Rd & Dillon Rd in Donna, TX. High-visibility location just minutes from FM 493 and Val Verde Rd, offering excellent accessibility and strong future growth potential. Ideal for residential, commercial, or investment use. Corner positioning allows flexible layout and maximum exposure. Great opportunity to secure land in an expanding

    Fernando Corral Sandoval Big Realty

    9701 Dillon Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $1,527,200

    • Land
    • 38.18 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    00 Earling Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    38.18 Acres Net. The Property is on Earling Road just east of W. Goolie Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    00 Earling Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $750,800

    • Land
    • 18.77 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Eldora Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    18.77 Acres available. The Property is on Eldora Road, east of Val Verde Road, about halfway before Viesha Ave.The property is on the north side of Eldora Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 Eldora Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $312,750

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.51 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Mile 14 1 2 N, Donna, TX 78537

    LAND FOR SALE +/- Tract 1 - 12.51 ACRES Turn on the corner of FM 493 (La Blanca Rd) and Mile 14 1/2 in Donna go East to the Dead end Tracts on the North side. These Tracts are in Orchard presently. Great for future development, and potential for sub dividing. Note: HCAD has not change ownership on property. Also Tract 1 or Tract 2 sale's they will be Surveyed and Legal Description will Change on

    Angel Villanueva A+ Vision Realty, Llc

    0 Mile 14 1 2 N, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $90,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,028 Sq Ft
    • $177,971 per Acre

    5408 Brisa St, Donna, TX 78537

    Take advantage of this 0.51-acre lot located near El Dora Rd and Val Verde Rd, with quick access to Expressway 83. Whether you’re looking to build or invest, this property sits in a growing area with nearby schools, shopping, and more. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today!

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    5408 Brisa St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $1,599,000

    • Land
    • 25.66 Acres
    • $62,315 per Acre

    0 Lott Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Prime 25-acre tract located on the corner of Lott Rd and Midway Rd in Donna, TX, offering exceptional accessibility and visibility in a rapidly growing area. This expansive property presents a rare opportunity for those looking to capitalize on the region’s continued development and demand for land. With its strategic corner positioning and ample space, the property is well-suited for a variety

    Santiago Mendiola Ursa Real Estate

    0 Lott Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /7

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,793 Sq Ft
    • $139,916 per Acre

    12707 Luz Divina Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    1/2 Acre Lot with Great Potential. Located in the city of Elsa while benefiting from being part of Donna ISD. This property is versatile and ready for your vision—whether you’re planning to build your dream home or bring in a mobile home, minimum building requirements are in place to make it simple to get started.The lot is fully fenced, offering privacy and security, and it provides easy

    Victoria De La Fuente Re/Max Platinum

    12707 Luz Divina Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $1,560,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    000 N Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    39 Acres Net. The Property is on Goolie Road and E. Sioux Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    000 N Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /14

    $1,625,000

    • Land
    • 9.78 Acres
    • $166,155 per Acre

    735 E Business 83, Donna, TX 78537

    This is a great opportunity to make your mark in an established area of Donna. This listing contains two separate parcels that totals near 10 ACRES. Great for development either residential or commercial or possible hold and sell later down the line. Call today!

    Antonio Villeda Glass Realty

    735 E Business 83, Donna, TX 78537
  • /4

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $116,831 per Acre

    401 Lot #4 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on 401 E. Wisconsin Rd. Lot #4, featuring 1.41 acres of spacious land. This property is part of a larger subdivision of six available lots, offering flexibility for buyers looking for additional space or investment potential. Conveniently located near Expressway 83 and Expressway 281, you’ll enjoy easy access to nearby cities, shopping,

    Misael (Mitch) Blanco Exp Realty Llc

    401 Lot #4 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /8

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $108,108 per Acre

    00 N 3rd St, Donna, TX 78537

    Great opportunity! Located in Donna with easy access to Business 83, this corner 1.85 tract of land has plenty of space to build your dream home or invest in multi units. Possible commercial potential.

    Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    00 N 3rd St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /3

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $186,667 per Acre

    1505 Miller Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    large residential lot, approximately .75 of an acre ( as per HCAD 32,670 sf). Small shed on property of little value. Trailer house on property does not convey with sale. Seller will remove the trailer house prior to closing.

    Daniel Chapa Dillard And Chapa Real Estate

    1505 Miller Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /4

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $115,936 per Acre

    401 Lot #3 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on 401 E. Wisconsin Rd. Lot #3, featuring 1.42 acres of spacious land. This property is part of a larger subdivision of six available lots, offering flexibility for buyers looking for additional space or investment potential. Conveniently located near Expressway 83 and Expressway 281, you’ll enjoy easy access to nearby cities, shopping,

    Misael (Mitch) Blanco Exp Realty Llc

    401 Lot #3 E Wisconsin Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /6

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 47.63 Acres
    • $16,775 per Acre

    3525 S River Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    Explore the vast potential of this prime 47.63-acre cattle/horse ranch featuring a tranquil pond and invaluable irrigation water. Historically utilized for cattle raising, this expansive property presents an ideal canvas for agricultural endeavors or development opportunities. Situated just south of Donna and conveniently less than a quarter of a mile from the upcoming construction of State

    Juan Iparrea Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3525 S River Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $1,607,850

    • Land
    • 35.73 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 N Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    35.73 Acres Net. The Property is on NE Corner Goolie Road and E. of Sioux Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 N Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537
  • /2

    $1,414,400

    • Land
    • 35.36 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0000 Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537

    35.36 Acres Net. The Property is on the south side of E. Sioux Road and east of Goolie Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0000 Goolie Rd, Donna, TX 78537

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home