49

Recently Sold Homes in 15033

Section Image
  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    999 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,305

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

    999 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /14

    $30,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1020 Marelda Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,267

    Last Listing Agent Mary Joe Popp HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1020 Marelda Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /42

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    74 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,312

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    74 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    832 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,927

    Last Listing Agent Judi Agostinelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    832 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /50

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    428 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,706

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hako HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    428 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    234 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,782

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    234 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /37

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    767 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $9/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,892

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    767 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    156 Grandview Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,951

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bruno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    156 Grandview Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /38

    $124,724

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    300 Highland Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,110

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    300 Highland Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /15

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    801 9th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,988

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Daugherty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    801 9th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /7

    $32,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    71 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,295

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Imbrescia BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    71 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /13

    $42,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    435 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,693

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    435 1st St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /16

    $8,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    329 3rd St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,339

    Last Listing Agent Michael Findle CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    329 3rd St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    301 W 12th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,855

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fletcher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    301 W 12th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    134 Ida Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,311

    Last Listing Agent Gina Jaki REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    134 Ida Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /21

    $74,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    224 S Mellon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,330

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    224 S Mellon Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /14

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    522 Waddell Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,477

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Walmsley-Angello WPML Inactive User File

    522 Waddell Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    30 Manor Rd, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,430

    Last Listing Agent Diane Daskivich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    30 Manor Rd, Donora, PA 15033
  • /31

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    518 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,060

    Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    518 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /35

    $40,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    126 Brokaw Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,409

    Last Listing Agent Ken Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    126 Brokaw Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /21

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    470 7th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,000

    Last Listing Agent Jhonnie Sims HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    470 7th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /33

    $66,250

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    127 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,968

127 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033
  • /25

    $9,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    228 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,026

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    228 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /18

    $19,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    493 6th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,704

    Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    493 6th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /34

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    832 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,826

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Payne COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    832 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /14

    $74,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1031 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,777

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reed HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1031 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /17

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    145 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,670

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    145 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /26

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    438 8th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,285

438 8th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /13

    $19,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    401 Short St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,260

401 Short St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /17

    $78,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    611 5th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,850

611 5th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /22

    $67,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    432 4th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

432 4th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /29

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    134 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,101

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baldini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    134 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /11

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    716 Linden Way, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,621

716 Linden Way, Donora, PA 15033
  • /6

    $26,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    536 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,571

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    536 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    423 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,025

    Last Listing Agent Annie Martin JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    423 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /12

    $22,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    943 10th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,228

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vecchio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    943 10th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /28

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    116 10th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bytner DIAMOND EDGE REALTY LLC

    116 10th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    209 S Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,185

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Daugherty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    209 S Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /36

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    410 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    410 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /8

    $5,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    325 15th St, Donora, PA 15033

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,650

    Last Listing Agent David Wiltrout Keller Williams Realty

    325 15th St, Donora, PA 15033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home