2,260

Donora, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $194,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 2nd Street Extension, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 2nd Street Extension, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Oct 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    • /25

      Est $79,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      106 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,900
      • Jan 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent William Brahler COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /16

      Est $79,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      110 Modisette Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Pust WPML Inactive User File

    • /21

      Est $54,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 S Mellon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      114 S Mellon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,900
      • Nov 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /3

      Est $73,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      702 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jolley WPML Inactive User File

    • /13

      Est $70,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pike Way, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 Pike Way, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    • /14

      Est $71,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      85 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lunt WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $71,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      355 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jul 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Jones WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $59,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      55 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dionne Malush REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /20

      Est $58,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      45 Watkins Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Jan 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Halinka CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $58,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      63 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Apr 01, 2021

• /20

      Est $96,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      48 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jody Moebius BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $69,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      86 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,900
      • Nov 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /19

      Est $79,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      75 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,900
      • Mar 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /25

      Est $77,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      442 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Mar 30, 2016

• /20

      Est $93,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      440 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /9

      Est $64,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      80 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    • /23

      Est $155,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      812 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • May 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smereczniak SWC REALTY

    • /23

      Est $57,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      523 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 618% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 28, 2015

• /25

      Est $194,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      64 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

• /13

      Est $60,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      76 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 662% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /12

      Est $74,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      82 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Imbrescia BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /14

      Est $61,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Lincoln Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      85 Lincoln Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 309% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cathell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /16

      Est $94,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      61 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Carol Anden BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /10

      Est $71,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      113 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 613% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hartman WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $53,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      109 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /15

      Est $74,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,400
      • Mar 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Banahasky WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $325,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Manor Rd, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      59 Manor Rd, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,300
      • Jul 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Allan COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /23

      Est $80,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      426 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mary Joe Popp HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /25

      Est $50,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      315 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins WPML Inactive User File

    • /19

      Est $60,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      345 1st St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent bob sypolt WPML Inactive User File

    • /17

      Est $61,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      127 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 595% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,900
      • Apr 26, 2019

• /18

      Est $56,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      143 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 700% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Hann WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $86,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      122 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /25

      Est $88,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      120 Kenric Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

• /18

      Est $54,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      123 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Jul 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jolley WPML Inactive User File

    • /6

      Est $74,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      323 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 547% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Feb 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ken Gehris WPML Inactive User File

    • /11

      Est $64,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      327 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /17

      Est $53,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Rod Way, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds